|
|
|
|
|
|
Adam Dick
|
Forest Research Project Leader
|
506-461-4758
|
1350 Regent Street, P.O. Box 4000, 2nd Floor, Room: 2.508
|
Fredericton
|
New Brunswick
|
Alex Liu (2022)
|
Forestry Officer - Forest Genetics and Climate Change
|
250-999-9999
|
506 Burnside Road West (Off-site)
|
Victoria
|
British Columbia
|
Amélie Roberge
|
Director General
|
343-292-6898
|
580 Booth Street, 8th Floor, Room: A5-1
|
Ottawa
|
Ontario
|
An Nathalie Nguyen (2019)
|
Assistant for inventory of rare woods collection
|
418-648-5823
|
1055 Du P.E.P.S. Street, P.O. Box 10380
|
Quebec
|
Quebec
|
Anthony Bourgoin
|
Forest Project and Program Coordinator
|
506-429-9176
|
1350 Regent Street, P.O. Box 4000, 1st Floor, Room: 1.101
|
Fredericton
|
New Brunswick
|
Antoine Lalumière
|
Forest Research Technician
|
250-298-2551
|
506 Burnside Road West, 3rd Floor, Room: 392
|
Victoria
|
British Columbia
|
Art Groot (2021)
|
Research Scientist emeritus
|
705-541-5624
|
1219 Queen Street East
|
Sault Ste. Marie
|
Ontario
|
Aurely Thibeault (2019)
|
Administrative Clerk
|
418-648-7141
|
1055 Du P.E.P.S. Street, P.O. Box 10380, 2nd Floor, Room: 11B
|
Québec
|
Quebec
|
Brittany Hartery (2021)
|
Forest Research Assistant
|
506-999-9999
|
1350 Regent Street, P.O. Box 4000
|
Fredericton
|
New Brunswick
|
Carmela Arevalo (2020)
|
SRWC Research Biologist
|
780-999-9999
|
5320 122 Street Northwest
|
Edmonton
|
Alberta
|
Celine Lafrance (2021)
|
Student Forestry Field Technician
|
613-589-3019
|
1000 Clouthier Road, P.O. Box 2000
|
Chalk River
|
Ontario
|
Chao Li
|
Landscape Dynamics Research Scientist
|
825-510-1214
|
5320 122 Street Northwest, 1st Floor, Room: M103
|
Edmonton
|
Alberta
|
Christopher Helmeste (2021)
|
Biologist
|
|
Off-site (ON)
|
Ottawa
|
Ontario
|
Claudie-Maude Canuel (2023)
|
Sylviculture Research Assistant
|
418-999-9999
|
1055 Du P.E.P.S. Street, P.O. Box 10380, 2nd Floor, Room: 11.05
|
Québec
|
Quebec
|
Cosmin Filipescu
|
Research Scientist
|
250-216-9372
|
506 Burnside Road West, 3rd Floor, Room: 337
|
Victoria
|
British Columbia
|
Cyriac Mvolo
|
Research Scientist
|
825-510-1173
|
5320 122 Street Northwest, 1st Floor, Room: M106
|
Edmonton
|
Alberta
|
Dale Simpson (2021)
|
Information Management Analyst
|
506-999-9999
|
1350 Regent Street, P.O. Box 4000
|
Fredericton
|
New Brunswick
|
Dan MacIsaac (2019)
|
Forest Dynamics Researcher
|
780-435-7332
|
5320 122 Street Northwest, 1st Floor, Room: M097
|
Edmonton
|
Alberta
|
Daniel Gouge (2021)
|
Assistant Researcher, sylviculture
|
418-999-9999
|
1055 Du P.E.P.S. Street, P.O. Box 10380
|
Quebec
|
Quebec
|
Daniel Barker-Rothschild (2021)
|
Research Assistant
|
250-999-9999
|
506 Burnside Road West
|
Victoria
|
British Columbia
|
Danny Turcotte (2019)
|
Integrated Forest Management Technician
|
613-589-2880
|
1000 Clouthier Road, P.O. Box 2000
|
Chalk River
|
Ontario
|
Dasvinder Kambo
|
Technology Transfer Specialist
|
|
5320 122 Street Northwest (Off-site)
|
Edmonton
|
Alberta
|
Dean Toole (2019)
|
Regional Coordinator and Project Manager
|
506-452-3230
|
1350 Regent Street, P.O. Box 4000, 2nd Floor, Room: 117
|
Fredericton
|
New Brunswick
|
Derek Sidders
|
Regional Coordinator and Program Manager
|
825-510-1287
|
5320 122 Street Northwest, 1st Floor, Room: M114
|
Edmonton
|
Alberta
|
Derek Sattler
|
Forest Research Project Leader
|
250-298-2398
|
506 Burnside Road West, 3rd Floor, Room: 394
|
Victoria
|
British Columbia
|
Derissa Vincentini (2020)
|
Bio Economy Technician
|
705-999-9999
|
1219 Queen Street East
|
Sault Ste. Marie
|
Ontario
|
Dominique Lejour
|
Forest Research Technician
|
250-298-2549
|
506 Burnside Road West, 3rd Floor, Room: 391
|
Victoria
|
British Columbia
|
Doug Pitt (2021)
|
Research Scientist, Quantitative Silviculture
|
705-541-5610
|
1219 Queen Street East, 3rd Floor, Room: D316
|
Sault Ste Marie
|
Ontario
|
Dr Peter Newton (2021)
|
Research Scientist, Productivity Assessment and Modeling
|
705-541-5615
|
1219 Queen Street East, 3rd Floor, Room: D310
|
Sault Ste Marie
|
Ontario
|
Dr. Peter Newton
|
Research Scientist, Productivity Assessment and Modeling
|
705-541-5615
|
1219 Queen Street East, 3rd Floor, Room: D310
|
Sault Ste. Marie
|
Ontario
|
Dusty Rhodes (2020)
|
Student Forestry Field Technician
|
613-589-3019
|
1000 Clouthier Road, P.O. Box 2000
|
Chalk River
|
Ontario
|
Edwin Swift (2019)
|
Regenaration & Plantation Management Officer
|
506-452-3175
|
1350 Regent Street, P.O. Box 4000, 1st Floor, Room: 1.610
|
Fredericton
|
New Brunswick
|
Elizabeth Cobb
|
Forest Operations Manager
|
613-589-2754
|
1000 Clouthier Road, P.O. Box 2000 (Off-site)
|
Chalk River
|
Ontario
|
Felysia Green (2021)
|
General Technical
|
780-999-9999
|
506 Burnside Road West
|
Victoria
|
British Columbia
|
Fidèle Bognounou (2020)
|
Research Officer in Silviculture
|
418-648-4933
|
1055 Du P.E.P.S. Street, P.O. Box 10380
|
Québec
|
Quebec
|
Funda Ogut
|
Research Scientist
|
506-452-3882
|
1350 Regent Street, P.O. Box 4000, 2nd Floor, Room: 2.507
|
Fredericton
|
New Brunswick
|
Guy Smith (2023)
|
Regional Coor. and Chief, Knowledge, Transfer and Policy
|
705-541-5595
|
1219 Queen Street East, 3rd Floor, Room: D308
|
Sault Ste. Marie
|
Ontario
|
Heidi Erdle
|
Forest Liaison Tech Transfer Manager
|
|
1000 Clouthier Road, P.O. Box 2000 (Off-site)
|
Chalk River
|
Ontario
|
Ian MacEacheron (2016)
|
Forest Genetic Technician.
|
506-452-3236
|
1350 Regent Street, P.O. Box 4000, 3rd Floor, Room: 305
|
Fredericton
|
New Brunswick
|
Isabelle Duchesne
|
Research Scientist - Fibre Characterization
|
418-454-8422
|
1055 Du P.E.P.S. Street, P.O. Box 10380, 2nd Floor, Room: 11D
|
Québec
|
Quebec
|