|
|
|
|
|
|
An Ngo
|
Science Policy Officer
|
343-543-7324
|
601 Booth Street, 3rd Floor, Room: 361
|
Ottawa
|
Ontario
|
Andrew Wood (2021)
|
Administrative Assistant
|
613-995-9683
|
601 Booth Street
|
Ottawa
|
Ontario
|
Angela Chen (2020)
|
Laboratory Assistant
|
613-947-8574
|
601 Booth Street
|
Ottawa
|
Ontario
|
Bill Davis
|
Section Head
|
343-543-6645
|
601 Booth Street, 6th Floor, Room: 685
|
Ottawa
|
Ontario
|
Carole Lafontaine
|
Mass Spectometry Technician
|
613-995-9929
|
601 Booth Street, 7th Floor, Room: 798
|
Ottawa
|
Ontario
|
Danny Hnatyshin (2023)
|
Isotope Geochemist/Geochronologist
|
|
601 Booth Street (Off-site)
|
Ottawa
|
Ontario
|
David Mate
|
Director, GSC - Northern Division
|
343-548-5542
|
601 Booth Street, 3rd Floor, Room: 367
|
Ottawa
|
Ontario
|
Donald Cummings (2021)
|
Research Scientist
|
613-992-4374
|
601 Booth Street, 3rd Floor, Room: 390A
|
Ottawa
|
Ontario
|
Duane Petts
|
Research Scientist Lithogeochemist
|
343-576-0158
|
601 Booth Street, 7th Floor, Room: 721
|
Ottawa
|
Ontario
|
Eleanor Everett (2019)
|
Cartographer/Quality Control
|
613-947-0084
|
601 Booth Street, 02th Floor, Room: 262
|
Ottawa
|
Ontario
|
Eric Morgan (2020)
|
Database, programming and GIS Support
|
613-992-3562
|
601 Booth Street
|
Ottawa
|
Ontario
|
Greg Case
|
Lab Technician
|
613-996-8502
|
601 Booth Street, 6th Floor, Room: 652B
|
Ottawa
|
Ontario
|
Gwen Mason (2020)
|
Executive Assistant
|
613-617-8428
|
601 Booth Street
|
Ottawa
|
Ontario
|
Hugh Brendan O'Neill (2021)
|
Research Scientist
|
343-550-7512
|
601 Booth Street
|
Ottawa
|
Ontario
|
Igor Bilot
|
Scientific support specialist
|
613-371-2634
|
601 Booth Street, 7th Floor, Room: 757
|
Ottawa
|
Ontario
|
Jacques Pinard
|
Collections Assistant
|
613-943-5256
|
601 Booth Street, Ground Floor, Room: G53
|
Ottawa
|
Ontario
|
Jamie Cutts
|
Isotope Geochemist
|
343-576-1235
|
601 Booth Street (Off-site)
|
Ottawa
|
Ontario
|
Jeanne Percival
|
Section Head
|
343-576-0678
|
601 Booth Street, 7th Floor, Room: 759
|
Ottawa
|
Ontario
|
Jennifer Bates
|
Science Planning Officer
|
902-719-8261
|
137 Venture Run, Ground Floor, Room: VR-33
|
Dartmouth
|
Nova Scotia
|
Jeremy Powell
|
Research Scientist
|
343-542-6385
|
601 Booth Street, 6th Floor, Room: 682
|
Ottawa
|
Ontario
|
Julie Peressini
|
Geochronology Lab Assistant
|
343-576-0149
|
601 Booth Street, 6th Floor, Room: 689
|
Ottawa
|
Ontario
|
Kasandra Labonté
|
Science Policy Assistant
|
343-551-8424
|
601 Booth Street, 3rd Floor, Room: 361
|
Ottawa
|
Ontario
|
Katherine Venance (2021)
|
Physical Scientist
|
613-943-1580
|
601 Booth Street
|
Ottawa
|
Ontario
|
Kimberley Taylor (2023)
|
PARDP
|
604-999-9999
|
219 - 800 Burrard Street (Off-site)
|
Vancouver
|
British Columbia
|
Laura Olson (2020)
|
Geophysical Data Analyst
|
613-992-2331
|
601 Booth Street
|
Ottawa
|
Ontario
|
Lilianne Pagé
|
Analytical Chemist
|
|
601 Booth Street (Off-site)
|
Ottawa
|
Ontario
|
Linda Cataldo
|
Chemical Technologist
|
343-541-9990
|
601 Booth Street, 7th Floor, Room: 723
|
Ottawa
|
Ontario
|
Linda Richard (2022)
|
Director, Northern Canada Division
|
613-992-0641
|
601 Booth Street, 3rd Floor, Room: 367
|
Ottawa
|
Ontario
|
Marc Beauchamp
|
Electron Beam Analyst
|
343-576-0870
|
601 Booth Street, 7th Floor, Room: 753
|
Ottawa
|
Ontario
|
Matthew Polivchuk
|
Electron Beam Analyst
|
613-995-0973
|
601 Booth Street, 7th Floor, Room: 761
|
Ottawa
|
Ontario
|
Meerna Homayed
|
Scientific Editor
|
613-995-0931
|
601 Booth Street, 2nd Floor, Room: 238
|
Ottawa
|
Ontario
|
Melissa Desforges (2019)
|
Science Policy and planning advisor
|
613-947-3593
|
601 Booth Street, 2nd Floor, Room: 206
|
Ottawa
|
Ontario
|
Melissa Bunn
|
Research Scientist
|
343-543-6445
|
601 Booth Street, 3rd Floor, Room: 384A
|
Ottawa
|
Ontario
|
Nancy Joyce
|
Geochronology Research Assistant
|
613-371-1873
|
601 Booth Street, 06th Floor, Room: 693
|
Ottawa
|
Ontario
|
Natasha Wodicka
|
Research Scientist
|
343-576-0625
|
601 Booth Street, 6th Floor, Room: 691
|
Ottawa
|
Ontario
|
Nicole Rayner
|
Geochronology Specialist
|
343-576-0462
|
601 Booth Street, 6th Floor, Room: 673
|
Ottawa
|
Ontario
|
Nicole Corneau (2020)
|
Administrative Assistant
|
613-943-2973
|
601 Booth Street
|
Ottawa
|
Ontario
|
Nicole J Couture
|
Subdivision Head, Surficial Geoscience
|
343-550-3218
|
601 Booth Street, 3rd Floor, Room: 371
|
Ottawa
|
Ontario
|
Olivia Pacini
|
Administrative Assistant
|
343-574-5277
|
601 Booth Street, 3rd Floor, Room: 366A
|
Ottawa
|
Ontario
|
Pheophanh Phouangpraseuth
|
Finance and Administrative Officer
|
343-576-0182
|
601 Booth Street, 4th Floor, Room: 386
|
Ottawa
|
Ontario
|