Name Title Telephone Number Department
Geoffrey Klassen Timber Tenures Forester 250 387-8328 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Lorie Dosenberger Financial Analyst 250 825-1102 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Keith Thomas Director of Operations 250 387-4895 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Russ Francis Senior Legislative Analyst 250 387-5727 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Shirley Mindel Adjudication Clerk 250 565-6425 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Tracy Young Water Information Technician 250 420-2186 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Mike Pedersen Regional Executive Director - Cariboo Region 250 398-4355 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Clint Fenton Operations Technologist - Clearwater 250 587-6773 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Andy Hossack Financial Analyst 250 387-9939 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
John Beddows Engineering Specialist 250 956-5107 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Dan Levesque Forest Protection Assistant 250 359-2006 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Lyle Larsen Flood Hazard Officer 250 561-3443 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Jock McArthur Engineering Technologist 250 558-1708 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Pauline Hubregtse Resource Stewardship Evaluation Analyst 250 387-8870 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Tom McReynolds Manager, Strategic Policy and Intergovernmental Relations 250 387-1347 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Kevin Bertram Deputy Director 250 356-5107 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
John Creasey Senior Business Portfolio Manager 250 208-4083 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Christine Turlet Natural Resource Officer 250 991-7267 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Pete Tollestrup Database Administrator 250 387-6716 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Lynne Wheeler Scaling Supervisor 250 731-3044 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Jeff Card Database Architect 250 208-7922 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Dorothea Haeussler Administrative Assistant 250 356-1433 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Rob Dombowsky Forest Protection Officer 604 894-5401 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Catherine MacRae Invasive Plant Specialist 250 825-1159 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Annette LaJeunesse Financial Officer 250 387-9873 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Tina Neff Budget & Financial Analyst 250 356-5249 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Brian Gillespie Senior Technical Architect Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Robert Keen Forest Protection Technician 250 951-4282 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Wenda Mason Manager 250 356-8384 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
RFT Bob Cuthbert Regional Manager, Compliance and Enforcement 250 624-7521 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Dwain Boyer Water Stewardship Officer (Aux) 250 354-6388 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Paul Blueschke Bridge Engineer 250 828-4565 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Atlin Day Base Facsimile 250 651-7780 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Ramona Epp Financial Officer - Kamloops 250 371-3885 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Greg Rawling Regional Executive Director 250 561-3400 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Diane Elliott Natural Resource Specialist 250 751-7227 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Dennis Paradine Manager Climate Solutions 250 356-6230 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Bill Olsen Stewardship Forester 250 395-7867 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Rob Krause Forest Protection Officer - Nadina Zone 250 692-3190 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Bonita Wallace Land Technical Officer 250 751-7248 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Richard Grice Forest Technologist 250 845-5815 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Raj Persram Web Technical Analyst 250 387-8487 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Judy Lynk Revenue Clerk 250 751-7169 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Miles Homer First Nation Information Specialist 250 953-3990 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Rita Wagner Seed Orchard Supervisor 250 963-8416 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Anita Baril Administrative Assistant 250 387-8634 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Kate Pottinger Natural Resource Officer 250 842-7693 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Margaret Miller Authorizations Administrator 250 825-1156 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Matthew Tjepkema Engineering Technologist 250 956-5024 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Ken Padvaiskas Forest Protection Technician 250 315-4107 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations