Name Title Telephone Number Department
Brian Barker Inspector 250 897-7550 Ministry of Agriculture
Arif Lalani Assistant Deputy Minister 250 356-1122 Ministry of Agriculture
Jane Wong Office Manager 250 356-2238 Ministry of Agriculture
Trevais Mellum Operations Supervisor, Agristability 250 712-3267 Ministry of Agriculture
Nancy Portman Office Services Supervisor 250 828-4115 Ministry of Agriculture
Angela Von Sacken Sr Legislation Analyst 250 356-0248 Ministry of Agriculture
Jim Collins Executive Director 250 356-8945 Ministry of Agriculture
Phil Croteau Production Insurance - Claims Manager 250 861-7419 Ministry of Agriculture
Karla Barrie Youth Development Assistant 250 398-4337 Ministry of Agriculture
Tim O'Connor Industry Specialist 250 356-6373 Ministry of Agriculture
Kevin Grout Domestic Marketing Consultant 250 356-9453 Ministry of Agriculture
Ken Nickel Director Sector Development Branch 604 556-3103 Ministry of Agriculture
Dr. Chelsea Himsworth Veterinary Pathologist 604 556-3037 Ministry of Agriculture
Sandra Cameron Executive Administrative Assistant 250 356-1122 Ministry of Agriculture
Don Smukowich Executive Assistant 250 387-1023 Ministry of Agriculture
Julien Hountin Inspector 250 668-9124 Ministry of Agriculture
Alison Fox Land Use Agrologist 604 556-3106 Ministry of Agriculture
Dallas Kerr Inspector 250 719-5115 Ministry of Agriculture
Robert Davis QA & Business Appl. Advisor 604 556-3138 Ministry of Agriculture
Roshan Sharma Claims Monitor 250 498-5256 Ministry of Agriculture
Audrey Lafave Inspector 250 320-1531 Ministry of Agriculture
Marie Julie Hughes Inspector 604 226-2041 Ministry of Agriculture
Jody Ryall Manager, Technology and Transformation 250 356-7640 Ministry of Agriculture
Michele Fitzgerald Licensed Planning Officer 250 861-7209 Ministry of Agriculture
Rebecca Lindquist Inspector 250 498-7173 Ministry of Agriculture
Julie Bidulka Lab Health Science Officer, Molecular Diagnostics 604 556-3136 Ministry of Agriculture
Elizabeth Margerison Administrative Support Clerk 604 556-3050 Ministry of Agriculture
Gayle Jesperson Plant Pathologist 250 861-7228 Ministry of Agriculture
Pat Deboer AgriStability General Manager 250 861-7297 Ministry of Agriculture
Curtis Thibault Inspector 250 812-7206 Ministry of Agriculture
D. Barry Fritz Inspector 604 454-4800 Ministry of Agriculture
Roger Pannett Dairy Technologist 604 556-3017 Ministry of Agriculture
Carole Cavanaugh Branch Administrative Assistant 250 356-9890 Ministry of Agriculture
Charlene Evers Contract Administrator 250 387-1894 Ministry of Agriculture
Donna Winsor Inspector 250 219-5856 Ministry of Agriculture
Dr. Ann Britton Veterinary Pathologist 604 556-3039 Ministry of Agriculture
Laura Munroe Sr Economist/Statistician 250 208-3481 Ministry of Agriculture
Dr. Tomy Joseph Veterinary Virologist 604 556-3036 Ministry of Agriculture
Jill Hatfield Regional Agrologist, Van Island North 250 897-7518 Ministry of Agriculture
Paul van Westendorp Apiculture Specialist 604 556-3129 Ministry of Agriculture
Carly Haycroft Climate Adaptation Program Analyst 250 356-2237 Ministry of Agriculture
Karen Korey Claims Administrator 250 861-7211 Ministry of Agriculture
Shawn Halter Agri-Food Business Development Specialist 604 556-3086 Ministry of Agriculture
Myron Roth Industry Specialist, Aqua & Seafood 250 356-1831 Ministry of Agriculture
Connie Amos Records Management 250 861-7397 Ministry of Agriculture
Sue Wilkie Senior Clerk 250 260-4610 Ministry of Agriculture
Michelle Milljour Senior Program Developer 250 356-5078 Ministry of Agriculture
Gary Flaten AgriStability Senior Program Analyst 250 861-7468 Ministry of Agriculture
Tracy Brown Verfication Specialist 877 343-2767 Ministry of Agriculture
Solveig McLaren International Marketing Consultant 250 356-5077 Ministry of Agriculture