Name Title Telephone Number Department
Erin Graham Lab Science Officer - Virology 604 556-3140 Ministry of Agriculture
Dennis Chalmers Fisheries Management Officer 250 714-9887 Ministry of Agriculture
John Luymes Structures Engineer 604 556-3114 Ministry of Agriculture
Trevais Mellum Operations Supervisor, Agristability 250 712-3267 Ministry of Agriculture
Tim O'Connor Industry Specialist 250 356-6373 Ministry of Agriculture
Sidalia Lynn Administrative Assistant 250 356-8944 Ministry of Agriculture
Joanne Taylor Lab Health Science Officer, Histopathology 604 556-3120 Ministry of Agriculture
Matthew Milovanovic Market Development Business Officer 250 387-0621 Ministry of Agriculture
Brenna Poltorak Administrative Support Clerk 604 556-3061 Ministry of Agriculture
Rob Simon Program Management Advisor 250 356-7445 Ministry of Agriculture
Karina Kersten LEAN Analyst 250 953-3427 Ministry of Agriculture
Brenda Lennox Senior Manager, Strengthening Farming 250 356-2945 Ministry of Agriculture
Lisa Levesque Renewable Energy Specialist 250 897-7546 Ministry of Agriculture
Arif Lalani Assistant Deputy Minister 250 356-1122 Ministry of Agriculture
Kevin Schmidt General Manager, Business Operations 250 861-7537 Ministry of Agriculture
Lisa Zabek Interior Agroforestry Specialist 250 828-4515 Ministry of Agriculture
Colleen Colwell Sr. Policy Analyst 250 356-5346 Ministry of Agriculture
Catherine Pollock Inspector 604 226-3276 Ministry of Agriculture
Shawn Halter Agri-Food Business Development Specialist 604 556-3086 Ministry of Agriculture
Michael Turner Sr Policy Analyst 250 356-1704 Ministry of Agriculture
David Travia Manager Food Safety & Policy 250 356-1833 Ministry of Agriculture
Audrey Lafave Inspector 250 320-1531 Ministry of Agriculture
Byron Jonson General Manager, Production Insurance & AWP 250 712-3633 Ministry of Agriculture
Darren Bellas Inspector 250 802-2533 Ministry of Agriculture
Gregory Bartle Land Use Planner 250 387-9687 Ministry of Agriculture
Avishkar (Avi) Kapoor Agri-Innovation Business Officer 250 387-4078 Ministry of Agriculture
Tracy Hueppelsheuser Entomologist 604 556-3031 Ministry of Agriculture
Tiffany Guan Traceability Program Specialist 604 556-3059 Ministry of Agriculture
Samit Birdi Verifier, Jr. (aux) 877 343-2767 Ministry of Agriculture
Lisa Stride Operations Assistant 250 356-8945 Ministry of Agriculture
Akaljot Gill General Manager, Agristability 250 861-7297 Ministry of Agriculture
Charlie Twaddle Analyst 250 356-1809 Ministry of Agriculture
Duncan Barnett Inspector 250 392-0135 Ministry of Agriculture
Susan Tonog Verifier 877 343-2767 Ministry of Agriculture
Shelley Gilmour Senior Program Developer 250 356-1671 Ministry of Agriculture
Rob Kline Regional Agrologist, Van. Island South 250 356-5861 Ministry of Agriculture
Dieter Geesing Regional Agrologist, Fraser Valley West 604 556-3048 Ministry of Agriculture
Derek Sturko Deputy Minister 250 356-1800 Ministry of Agriculture
Julie Robinson Regional Agrologist - Ft St John 250 787-3241 Ministry of Agriculture
Crystal Ward AgriStability Program Analyst 250 861-7623 Ministry of Agriculture
Ravinder Gill Inspector 250 219-4057 Ministry of Agriculture
Dr. Stephen Raverty Veterinary Pathologist 604 556-3026 Ministry of Agriculture
Francis Njenga Manager, Agriculture and Wildlife Program 250 371-3822 Ministry of Agriculture
Anders Hopperstead Premises ID GIS Analyst 604 556-3090 Ministry of Agriculture
Timothy Pigg Operations Manager 250 861-7505 Ministry of Agriculture
Christine Cochrane Administrative Assistant 604 660-3642 Ministry of Agriculture
Cathy Schmidt Board Services Coordinator 250 356-1677 Ministry of Agriculture
Rebecca Salpeter A/Sr Policy Analyst 250 356-7219 Ministry of Agriculture
Wilma Charters Regional Support Clerk 250 787-3240 Ministry of Agriculture
Jim Forbes Regional Agrologist 250 828-4513 Ministry of Agriculture