Name Title Telephone Number Department
Duncan Barnett Inspector 250 392-0135 Ministry of Agriculture
Catherine Pollock Inspector 604 226-3276 Ministry of Agriculture
James Dalby Sr Seafood Stats & Research Officer 250 356-6267 Ministry of Agriculture
Gregory Bartle Land Use Planner 250 387-9687 Ministry of Agriculture
Rebecca Smith Manager, Operations Support 250 861-7680 Ministry of Agriculture
John Les Chair 250 356-8945 Ministry of Agriculture
Wanda Gorsuch Manager, Issues and Planning 250 356-2465 Ministry of Agriculture
Perry Mikita Inspector 604 226-2197 Ministry of Agriculture
Karen Korey Claims Administrator 250 861-7211 Ministry of Agriculture
David (Sukdev) Gill Verifier 877 343-2627 Ministry of Agriculture
Cathy Schmidt Board Services Coordinator 250 356-1677 Ministry of Agriculture
Dana Coupal Admin Assistant 604 556-3001 Ministry of Agriculture
Surinder Gidda Inspector 604 798-1165 Ministry of Agriculture
Craig Danish Verification Specialist 877 343-2767 Ministry of Agriculture
Susanna Acheampong Entomologist 250 861-7230 Ministry of Agriculture
Kari-Anne Kerslake Inspector 604 226-4987 Ministry of Agriculture
Vippen Joshi Plant Diagnostic Pathologist 604 556-3128 Ministry of Agriculture
Sanjeev Verma Regional Supervisor 604 556-3062 Ministry of Agriculture
Jill Hatfield Regional Agrologist, Van Island North 250 897-7518 Ministry of Agriculture
Roberta Yemen Lab Health Science Officer, Serology 604 556-3135 Ministry of Agriculture
Charlie Twaddle Analyst 250 356-1809 Ministry of Agriculture
Carl Withler Industry Specialist - Tree Fruit & Grapes 250 861-7229 Ministry of Agriculture
Byron Jonson General Manager, Production Insurance & AWP 250 712-3633 Ministry of Agriculture
Michael McMorran Inspector 778 214-7026 Ministry of Agriculture
Edith MBA Inspector 604 226-4259 Ministry of Agriculture
Raouldy Hottua Agri-Innovation Analyst 250 356-1637 Ministry of Agriculture
Clayton Botkin Industry Specialist, Poultry and Regulated Marketing 604 556-3081 Ministry of Agriculture
David Trotter Agroforestry Specialist 604 556-3148 Ministry of Agriculture
Rajdeep Brar Program Representative - Claims 250 498-5260 Ministry of Agriculture
Carole Cavanaugh Branch Administrative Assistant 250 356-9890 Ministry of Agriculture
Kevin Schmidt General Manager, Business Operations 250 861-7537 Ministry of Agriculture
Jason Klassen Program Representative 604 768-9665 Ministry of Agriculture
Kim Sutherland Regional Agrologist, Fraser Valley East 604 556-3073 Ministry of Agriculture
Murray Swan Adjusting Agrologist 250 861-7202 Ministry of Agriculture
Dave Hunchak Inspector 250 286-7552 Ministry of Agriculture
Lisa Levesque Renewable Energy Specialist 250 897-7546 Ministry of Agriculture
Brent Barclay Regional Manager, Interior 250 614-7450 Ministry of Agriculture
Joaquin Cue-Gonzalez Laboratory Science Officer 604 556-3003 Ministry of Agriculture
Michelle DaSilva Inspector 604 302-1641 Ministry of Agriculture
Lena Lenamon Inspector 250 219-3840 Ministry of Agriculture
Sue Wilkie Senior Clerk 250 260-4610 Ministry of Agriculture
Dene Patey Manager, Operations 250 861-7247 Ministry of Agriculture
Fiona Downer Lab Health Science Officer, Necropsy 604 556-3007 Ministry of Agriculture
Julie Bidulka Lab Health Science Officer, Molecular Diagnostics 604 556-3136 Ministry of Agriculture
Mark Raymond Manager, Resource Management 604 556-3107 Ministry of Agriculture
Dean Meldrum Inspector 250 617-4136 Ministry of Agriculture
Grant Halm Senior Program Analyst 250 861-7201 Ministry of Agriculture
Ken Sojonky Lab Health Science Officer, Molecular Diagnostics 604 556-3137 Ministry of Agriculture
Brian Dunn Program Representative 250 498-5258 Ministry of Agriculture
Christine Cochrane Administrative Assistant 604 660-3642 Ministry of Agriculture