Name Title Telephone Number Department
Terry Rankin Database Analyst 250 216-8146 Ministry of Education
Jen Schilling Transcripts and Awards Administrator 250 356-2431 Ministry of Education
Leslie Chiu Offshore School Program Inspection Coordinator 778 679-4176 Ministry of Education
Bruce Edmonds Facilities Officer 250 812-3871 Ministry of Education
Teresa McClintick DL & Skills Projects Manager 250 216-9124 Ministry of Education
Judy Gent Project Assistant 778 679-4034 Ministry of Education
Darlene Therrien Executive Director, Education Analytics Branch 250 387-8037 Ministry of Education
Michele Irvine Administrative Coordinator 250 812-5297 Ministry of Education
Linda Seabrook Lead Financial Accountant - Reporting 250 356-5088 Ministry of Education
Wanda Stephenson Finance and Administration Officer 250 356-2514 Ministry of Education
Ken Frith Manager, Capital Expenditures and Data 250 812-9548 Ministry of Education
Alison Hougham Senior Policy Analyst and Researcher 604 775-4800 Ministry of Education
Shawn McMullin Director of Professional Excellence and Outreach 604 775-4842 Ministry of Education
Brian Mitchell Investigator 604 775-4810 Ministry of Education
Ram Tadeparti Senior Application And Data Architect 778 679-6627 Ministry of Education
Marie Ann Maruca Research Officer 778 679-2881 Ministry of Education
Tim Lowan Senior Performance Management Analyst 250 882-3372 Ministry of Education
Bev Shaw Director Corporate Planning 250 415-1662 Ministry of Education
Nicole Pharand-Fraser Contractor 250 889-1737 Ministry of Education
Christine Ramkeesoon Instructional Media Analyst 778 679-4868 Ministry of Education
Dennis Evans Production Technician Ministry of Education
Debbie Roberts SSA/Exam Marking Coordinator 250 893-7242 Ministry of Education
Jill Kot Assistant Deputy Minister 250 514-7040 Ministry of Education
Ray Slee Manager, IT Application Development & Architecture 604 775-4838 Ministry of Education
Hassan Wahla Investigator 604 775-4815 Ministry of Education
Ian Brethour Director, Financial Planning and Analysis 250 896-4861 Ministry of Education
Angie Calleberg Coordinator 250 886-2892 Ministry of Education
John Woycheshin Regional Director 250 217-8318 Ministry of Education
Jennifer Morros Documents Coordinator 250 356-7231 Ministry of Education
Rosa Cutler Administrative Coordinator 250 896-4816 Ministry of Education
Lesley Carman Project Coordinator 250 480-9961 Ministry of Education
PLNet Helpdesk 888 769-5678 Ministry of Education
Ana Rodriguez Confidential Assistant - Investigations 604 775-4802 Ministry of Education
Sally Mercer Manager of Communications 604 775-4840 Ministry of Education
Janine Hannis Education Officer: Adult, Alternate and Career Education 250 886-2163 Ministry of Education
Cheryl Specht Corporate Card Coordinator and Systems Security 250 896-4718 Ministry of Education
Farrah Patterson Production Technician Ministry of Education
David Gregg Education Officer, Distance Learning 250 217-4093 Ministry of Education
Cindy Ralph Library Consultant 778 679-2007 Ministry of Education
Shanna Mason Assistant Deputy Minister 250 356-6750 Ministry of Education
Monique Brewer Director 250 893-6530 Ministry of Education
Gail Napier Transcript Administrator 250 356-2424 Ministry of Education
Tina Cheng Evaluator 604 775-4888 Ministry of Education
Carlo Vijandre Manager, Facility Condition 778 676-3562 Ministry of Education
Casey Farrell Project Manager 778 679-4033 Ministry of Education
Glenn Rowan Education Officer 250 893-9208 Ministry of Education
Karen Krysa Offshore School Program Advisor 250 896-0372 Ministry of Education
Tracey Peever Education Project Manager 250 882-9539 Ministry of Education
HB Teo Executive Director and Chief Technology Officer 250 217-9756 Ministry of Education
Mark Hawkes Coordinator e-Learning 250 217-5567 Ministry of Education