Name Title Telephone Number Department
Kathryn Bissett Offshore Schools and First Nations Schools Administrator 778 679-1146 Ministry of Education
Matt Chritchley Alternate Resolution Manager 604 775-4814 Ministry of Education
Ron Dawshka Manager, Application Services 250 217-7434 Ministry of Education
Belinda Frank Certification Assistant 604 775-4807 Ministry of Education
Winson Ip Investigator 604 775-4849 Ministry of Education
Jackie Gerein Certification Associate, Records 604 775-4879 Ministry of Education
Catherine Patterson Executive Administrative Assistant 250 952-1011 Ministry of Education
Julia Milton Data Librarian 250 208-7479 Ministry of Education
Tammy Blair Project Director 778 677-5271 Ministry of Education
Penny Rosales Correspondence Writer/Editor 250 882-6315 Ministry of Education
Tim Winkelmans Graduation Lead 250 217-6643 Ministry of Education
Chris Command Senior Business Technologist 250 216-5327 Ministry of Education
Shannon Mitchell Education Project Manager 250 893-7809 Ministry of Education
Patricia Kovacs Coordinator, Inclusive Education 250 882-5233 Ministry of Education
Ryan Spillett Regional Director 250 882-3699 Ministry of Education
Tara McCrone Client Program Support /IT Coordinator 604 660-3655 Ministry of Education
Marie Ann Maruca Research Officer 778 679-2881 Ministry of Education
Theresa Vollmeier Legislation & Appointments Coordinator 250 387-8037 Ministry of Education
Kim Dionne Administrative Assistant, TEP Reviews 604 775-4827 Ministry of Education
Bev Carstensen Production Technician 250 580-3687 Ministry of Education
Jennifer Morros Documents Coordinator 250 356-7231 Ministry of Education
Morag Masterton Provincial Exam Team Lead 250 356-0953 Ministry of Education
Janet Powell Coordinator 250 886-2963 Ministry of Education
Markus Baer Manager, Secondary Curriculum and Provincial Examinations 250 589-0277 Ministry of Education
Alvin Tong Senior Certification Associate - Records/Evaluation Technician 604 775-4880 Ministry of Education
Nicole Couture Director, Education Program Delivery 250 415-2491 Ministry of Education
Emilie Hillier Graduation Lead 250 886-4844 Ministry of Education
Rozi Dobreci Strategic Initiatives Advisor 250 356-8245 Ministry of Education
Joanne Murrell Coordinator, Early Years 250 886-2592 Ministry of Education
Brian Jonker Executive Director 250 217-3991 Ministry of Education
Aleesa Paulson Team Lead, Resource Sector 250 217-2478 Ministry of Education
Troy Yanulik PEN Coordinator 250 356-8020 Ministry of Education
Ken Kowalsky Client Lead - EDUC 250 893-4692 Ministry of Education
John Chow Operations Manager, Technology Services 250 216-7338 Ministry of Education
Jennifer McCrea A/Assistant Deputy Minister 250 896-3735 Ministry of Education
Jennifer Coward Finance and Administration Officer 250 356-8981 Ministry of Education
Tristan Denniston Ministerial Assistant 250 387-4471 Ministry of Education
Susan Baines Administrative Coordinator 250 216-4363 Ministry of Education
Ted Cadwallader Acting Director 250 888-7739 Ministry of Education
Alison Hougham Senior Policy Analyst and Researcher 604 775-4800 Ministry of Education
Helpdesk 250 386-9500 Ministry of Education
Richard Ralloff Financial Reporting and Systems Officer 778 676-3557 Ministry of Education
Josephine Nurse Senior Business Analyst 250 387-8778 Ministry of Education
Elda Bolton Manager, Division Operations 250 216-6038 Ministry of Education
Nancy Walt Director, Assessment Lead 250 217-4978 Ministry of Education
Karli Reeve Planning Coordinator 250 920-8469 Ministry of Education
Olga Vasic IT Coordinator 604 775-4833 Ministry of Education
Katarina Hodak Acting Director, Professional Conduct Unit 604 775-4826 Ministry of Education
Bruce Edmonds Facilities Officer 250 812-3871 Ministry of Education
Lesley Ballman Regional Director 250 361-6584 Ministry of Education