Name Title Telephone Number Department
Kathy Eichenberger Executive Director 250 953-3368 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Marnie MarchukFraser Inspector of Mines - Permitting 250 565-4206 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Diane Howe Deputy Chief Inspector of Mines, Permitting 250 952-0183 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Cheryl Pocklington A/Deputy Chief Inspector Compliance and Enforcement 250 356-0974 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Ray Lett Geochemist (Emeritus) 250 952-0396 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Will Yeh Program Manager 250 356-1168 Ministry of Energy and Mines
May Mah-Paulson Chief Gold Commissioner and Executive Director 250 952-0335 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Howard Davies Regional Director 250 847-7653 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Nathaniel Amann-Blake Executive Lead 250 952-0868 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Aaron Unger Ergonomic Inspector 250 387-0565 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Genevieve Paterson Sr. Policy Analyst 250 877-1211 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Susan Ferguson Manager, Correspondence Unit 250 952-0400 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Wendo Muange Spatial Data Analyst 604 660-2654 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Enquiries 250 952-0429 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Paul Jago Regional Geologist 250 565-4316 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Melanie Mitchell Branch Coordinator 250 952-0372 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Jim Dunkley Acting Senior Inspector of Mines - Permitting 250 953-4640 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Rory Cumming Inspector of Mines - Electrical 250 828-4177 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Eric Wallace-Deering Chief of Staff 250 387-5896 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Gayle Cho Director, Corporate Initiatives 250 952-0165 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Holly Arnold Geomorphology and GIS Specialist 250 952-0304 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Jim Britton Regional Geologist 250 371-3903 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Bruce Northcote Regional Geologist 604 660-2713 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Michele West Branch Coordinator 250 952-0286 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Irene Wingfield Project Coordinator 250 387-2883 Ministry of Energy and Mines
LiveSmart Toll Free # Ministry of Energy and Mines
Sean Shaw Senior Environmental Scientist 250 952-0736 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Andrea Ross Inspector of Mines - Permitting 250 847-7214 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Rhonda De Champlain Director, Cabinet & Legislative Initiatives & Executive Operations 250 952-0253 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Vacant Regional Manager VI/Coast 250 952-6275 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Donald Harrison Senior Inspector of Mines - Permitting 250 847-7768 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Lapidary - Main Floor Lapidary - Main Floor 250 952-0184 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Paul Schiarizza Senior Minerals Geologist (Mapping, Central) 604 660-2628 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Graham Nixon Senior Minerals Geologist (Mapping, Southwest) 250 952-0448 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Kris Bailey Inspector of Mines - Health and Safety 250 565-4271 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Gerry Barcelonia Mines Inspector - Health & Safety 250 952-0495 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Diane Jensen Administrative Assistant 250 952-0510 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Meghan Gough Policy Analyst 250 953-3885 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Julie Hutchins Executive Coordinator 250 953-3883 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Andrew Upper Senior Advisor, Mineral Titles 604 660-2812 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Nick Clark Sr Policy Analyst, Communities and Transportation 250 387-2814 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Rolly Thorpe Deputy Chief Inspector of Mines, Health & Safety 250 952-0471 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Manpreet Rai Administrative Assistant 604 660-3332 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Norman Helewa Senior Project Manager 250 387-7564 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Ted Fuller Sr. Mineral Assessment Geoscientist 250 952-0390 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Elaine Konschuh Authorization Administrator 250 847-7383 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Brooke McMurchy Policy Advisor, Columbia River Treaty Review 250 952-6269 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Jeff Kyba Regional Geologist 250 847-7787 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Darci Janes Branch Coordinator 250 952-0606 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Bruce Graff Inspector of Mines - Contractor 250 847-7205 Ministry of Energy and Mines