Name Title Telephone Number Department
Cara Jay Business Analyst 250 893-3887 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Chris Keir Area Manager, Penticton/Peachland/Summerland 250 490-2248 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Larry Park District Technician 250 334-6979 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Tammy-Lee Anderson Regional Operations Technician 250 565-6365 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Brad Rikley Ministry Representative 250 565-6666 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Dino Covaceuszach Commerical Transport Enforcement Officer 250 372-8896 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Darrell Gunn District Manager 250 615-3967 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Shannon Karner Business Analyst 250 812-7346 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Steven Haywood Director, CVSE 604 220-7176 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Richard Roberts Inspector Portable Weigh Scale 604 587-3310 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Mark Cathrine Field Services Assistant 250 927-6348 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Jim Toner Business Analyst 250 896-4083 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Emergencies (Toll Free) 800 663-3456 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Jeffrey Moore Provincial Approving Officer 604 527-2233 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
vacant Regional Office Administrator 604 586-4390 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Leo Belanger Inspector, Portable Weigh Scales 604 952-4006 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Paul Wyckhuyse Commercial Transport Enforcement Officer 604 538-1121 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Kelly McKen Bridge Inpsection Operator 604 209-0977 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Brad Glazer Director, Infrastructure Development (Northern Corridor) 250 356-9736 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Barbara Morris National Safety Code Manager 250 953-4012 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Gary Lescisin Commercial Transport Enforcement Officer 604 583-1121 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Meghan Peebles A/Project Manager 250 208-8683 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Harland Levesque Field Services Assistant 250 782-2594 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Jason Wood A/Manager Intelligent Transportation Systems Engineering 778 886-1855 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Nayanapriya Kumarapeli Assistant Ministry Representative 250 617-8157 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Mikayla Arkesteyn Bridge Area Manager, South Cariboo 250 398-4807 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Maria Ciarniello Project Manager 250 356-0515 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Sheldon Harrington Regional Aggregate Resource Manager 250 751-7088 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Linda Shute Controller 604 678-4739 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Clarence Lai Senior Project Manager 604 586-4341 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Susanna Kaiser Administrative Assistant 250 356-1861 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Rosita Petruzzelli Senior Advisor 250 952-0499 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Mark Pratt Manager, Maintenance Programs 250 356-6737 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Glenn Callander Area Development & Operations Technician 604 527-2241 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Mike Smith Environmental Electronic Technician 778 349-0912 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Dan Cossette EIT - Hydrotechnical 604 527-3110 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Earl Strueby Manager 250 356-9789 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Lisa Gow Executive Director, Pacific Gateway Branch 250 387-2672 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Wendy Holtom Provincial Approving Officer 250 398-4265 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Porya Khorsandi A/RTMC Supervisor 604 527-2114 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Steven Desjardin Commerical Transport Enforcement Officer Supervisor 250 424-5459 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Yvonne Peters Documents Coordinator 250 387-3198 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Dominic Feely Commercial Transport Inspector 604 869-5552 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Gary Sidhu Carrier Safety Inspector 604 575-3448 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
James Penner User Experience Design - Web Content Strategist, Web and Multimedia Services 250 356-8771 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Rob Bitte District Development Technician 250 490-2280 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Tammy Kuffner A/Sr. District Clerk 250 712-3270 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Don Legault Operations Manager 604 527-2236 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Clifford Owen Area Vehicle Inspector 604 575-3433 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Beau Annunziello Field Services Assistant 250 354-6736 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure