Name Title Telephone Number Department
Jack Bennetto District Manager, Transportation 250 426-1508 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Daniel Johnson Area Development & Operations Technician 604 313-2525 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Dorothy Cheeke Supervisor of Payment Services Assistant 250 356-9439 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Jackie Biggs Executive Coordinator 250 952-5013 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Kirstin Roscoe Commerical Transport Enforcement Officer 604 869-9330 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Greg Czernick Chief Environmental Officer 250 387-7557 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Donald Allenby Sr Area Vehicle Inspector 250 365-0781 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Colin Midgley Area Manager / District Development Tech 604 740-8987 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Candy Cole VIP Clerk 250 953-4043 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Tom Lupton Area Manager, Roads 250 567-6850 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Ron Danvers Electrical Administrator 250 952-4499 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Isherpal Lehal Financial Analyst 250 398-4202 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Dale Ramsey Field Services Assistant 604 583-3145 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Keith Kazakoff Project Supervisor, Bridges 604 880-0544 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Peter Murray Research Officer 250 387-0858 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Angela Murphy Receptionist/Admin Assistant 604 927-4454 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Leslie Macdonald Director, Integrated Public Safety Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Gar Lee Senior Consultant Liaison Engineer 604 527-2271 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Yongmei Chen A/Director 250 387-6772 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
vacant Regional Office Administrator 250 371-5240 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Chris Brot Ministry Representative 250 927-0626 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Sean Potter Field Services Assistant 250 769-2480 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Kim Kennedy Assistant Director 250 356-3098 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Jason Gillespie Commercial Transport Enforcement Officer 250 330-4463 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Daryl Finlayson Senior Material and Pavement Engineer 250 387-4360 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Michelle Bell Senior Regional Administrative Clerk 604 527-2175 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Jim Hegan Area Development & Operations Technician 604 898-4791 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Grant Watson Area Manager, Roads 250 615-3961 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Paul Heikkila Environmental Electronics Technician (Nelson) 250 354-6808 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Linda Harfman Regional Office Administrator 250 354-5904 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Chris Lee Regional Manager, Corporate Services 604 527-2143 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Perry Dennis A/DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OPERATIONS 604 527-2194 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Gordon Anderson Fire Commissioner 250 952-5048 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Dave Collins Operator, RTMC 866 707-7862 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Tyler Kuny Regional Transportation Planning Engineer 250 371-3769 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Vacant Business Continuity Manager 250 952-9044 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Lisa Amminson Regional Project Manager 250 371-3985 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Bill Hnybida Senior Area Vehicle Inspector 250 784-2251 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
David Retzer Project Information Officer 250 828-4260 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Leslie Stephens FCBC Manager 250 426-1768 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Sheila Smith Transit Branch Administrator 250 387-3059 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Lisa Canfield District Services Manager 250 354-6523 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Adam Todd Avalanche Systems Technician 250 387-7513 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
David Marr Executive Director, Planning & Programming Branch 250 356-2100 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Donald McKimmie Senior Supervising Area Vehicle Inspector 250 371-3847 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Debbie Koehl Regional Management Administrator 250 828-4220 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Warren Belcher District Operations Technician 250 490-8292 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Ben Taylor Commercial Transport Inspector 604 869-9330 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Steven Haywood Director, CVSE 604 220-7176 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Andrew Fisher Commercial Transport Enforcement Officer 250 372-5148 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure