Name Title Telephone Number Department
Mark Milotay Chief Information Officer 250 356-0858 Office of the Representative for Children and Youth
Shanna McMaster Intake Analyst 250 561-4622 Office of the Representative for Children and Youth
Connie Carter Research Officer, Monitoring Office of the Representative for Children and Youth
Kerri FIsher Advocate 800 476-3933 Office of the Representative for Children and Youth
Lise Haddock Acting Director, Aboriginal Initiatives 250 507-3089 Office of the Representative for Children and Youth
Jennifer Cador Communications Officer 250 356-7713 Office of the Representative for Children and Youth
Jeff Rud Executive Director, Strategy and Communications 250 356-0835 Office of the Representative for Children and Youth
Carissa Matheson Executive Coordinator 250 356-2300 Office of the Representative for Children and Youth
Angela Giuliano Coordinator, Correspondence and Administration 250 387-2435 Office of the Representative for Children and Youth
Alysha Hardy Investigator, CID 250 387-1798 Office of the Representative for Children and Youth
Amanda Willis Community Liaison Officer 604 775-2254 Office of the Representative for Children and Youth
Brian Hill Project Manager, Monitoring 250 387-6031 Office of the Representative for Children and Youth
Dianne Buljat CFO and Manager, Finance & Facilities 250 387-3550 Office of the Representative for Children and Youth
Shannon Beckett Investigator, CID 250 387-2435 Office of the Representative for Children and Youth
Maria Montgomery Investigator 250 387-5629 Office of the Representative for Children and Youth
Ruth Forsythe Advocate 250 952-7332 Office of the Representative for Children and Youth
Jennifer Schinbein Advocate 250 387-0084 Office of the Representative for Children and Youth
Bill Naughton Chief Investigator and Associate Deputy Representative, CID Reviews and Investigations 250 356-9935 Office of the Representative for Children and Youth
Fred Milowsky Senior Advisor 604 775-3202 Office of the Representative for Children and Youth
April Fox Manager, Advocacy 250 561-4623 Office of the Representative for Children and Youth
Lee McKenzie McAnally Records and Administration Coordinator, CID 250 356-1203 Office of the Representative for Children and Youth
Rachel YeungThompson Research Officer, Monitoring 250 356-6720 Office of the Representative for Children and Youth
Laura Fritz Advocate 604 775-0077 Office of the Representative for Children and Youth
John Greschner Executive Lead, External Relations and Strategic Direction 250 953-4678 Office of the Representative for Children and Youth
Mary Ellen Turpel-Lafond Representative for Children and Youth 250 356-6710 Office of the Representative for Children and Youth
Karen Nelson Research Officer, CID 250 387-1760 Office of the Representative for Children and Youth
Tracey Eyles Advocate 250 561-4633 Office of the Representative for Children and Youth
Anne Colwell Accounts Payable and Contract Admnistration Coordinator 250 387-6035 Office of the Representative for Children and Youth
Linda Shout Manager, Human Resources 250 387-1749 Office of the Representative for Children and Youth
Alan Markwart Associate Deputy Representative, Transition 250 356-0914 Office of the Representative for Children and Youth
Carol Spence Office Manager 250 561-4626 Office of the Representative for Children and Youth
Shawn Daniels Director, Aboriginal Directives 604 775-3203 Office of the Representative for Children and Youth
Cynthia Lee Manager, CID, Reviews and Investigations 250 356-7778 Office of the Representative for Children and Youth
Annita McPhee Advisor, Aboriginal Systemic Issues 604 775-2250 Office of the Representative for Children and Youth
Sophia Montero Community Liaison Officer 604 775-321 Office of the Representative for Children and Youth
William Grass Research Officer, CID 250 356-7492 Office of the Representative for Children and Youth
Chris Wagner Advocate 250 561-4632 Office of the Representative for Children and Youth
Ceri Sanderson Senior Advocacy Advisor 250 356-6710 Office of the Representative for Children and Youth
Donna Dublin Payroll, HR and Finance Administrator 250 356-1259 Office of the Representative for Children and Youth
Heather Harper Director, Child Welfare Specialist 250 618-4648 Office of the Representative for Children and Youth
Silvia Mendez Data Administrator 604 775-3227 Office of the Representative for Children and Youth
Jessica Spurling Research Officer, Monitoring Office of the Representative for Children and Youth
Blair Mitchell Executive Director, Advocacy and Youth Engagement 250 387-1825 Office of the Representative for Children and Youth
Deb Strawson Reviews and Investigations Project Coordinator 250 356-8963 Office of the Representative for Children and Youth
Colleen Ellis Executive Director, Monitoring 250 356-7763 Office of the Representative for Children and Youth
Jenny Cartwright Research Officer, Monitoring 250 952-7335 Office of the Representative for Children and Youth
Ariel Lade Manager, Research, Monitoring 250 356-0834 Office of the Representative for Children and Youth
Diane Johnston Intake Analyst 604 538-3735 Office of the Representative for Children and Youth
Margaret O'Flaherty Payroll and Finance Officer 250 952-7331 Office of the Representative for Children and Youth
Jeremy Belyea Advocate 604 775-3201 Office of the Representative for Children and Youth