Name Title Telephone Number Department
Geri Schilling Communications Assistant 250 794-5219 Oil and Gas Commission
James O'Hanley Vice President, Permitting & Authorizations 250 794-5261 Oil and Gas Commission
Tim Paull Natural Resource Officer 250 794-5276 Oil and Gas Commission
Trudy Clark Engineering Operations Technician 250 794-5258 Oil and Gas Commission
Sean Paynton Core Facility Supervisor 250 794-5313 Oil and Gas Commission
Donna Bozarth Authorizations Manager 250 794-5273 Oil and Gas Commission
Jason Gregg Business Intelligence Analyst 250 419-4490 Oil and Gas Commission
Erin Hall Acting Lead Permit Administration Technician 250 794-5254 Oil and Gas Commission
Joshua Porter Engineer, Pipelines & Facilities 250 980-6090 Oil and Gas Commission
Matthew Scarr Manager, First Nations Strategic Engagement 250 645-2900 Oil and Gas Commission
Kathryn Archibald Well Test Analyst 250 419-4457 Oil and Gas Commission
Krista Zens Manager, GIS 250 419-4439 Oil and Gas Commission
Derek Mathews Information Systems Application Architect 250 419-4492 Oil and Gas Commission
Andrew Morgan Director, Regulatory Affairs 250 419-4441 Oil and Gas Commission
Paige Dorie Information Technology Analyst 250 794-5288 Oil and Gas Commission
Sarah Warner Operations Analyst 250 794-5294 Oil and Gas Commission
Allison Mackay Environmental Specialist 250 794-5257 Oil and Gas Commission
Monica Walker Permit Administration Technician 250 794-5337 Oil and Gas Commission
Laura-Lea Gibson Landowner Liaison 250 795-2151 Oil and Gas Commission
Micah Reschke Records Clerk 250 794-5401 Oil and Gas Commission
Chris Apps First Nations Liaison Assistant 250 638-6404 Oil and Gas Commission
Andrea Osterlund HROD Generalist, Health, Wellness & Safety 250 794-5255 Oil and Gas Commission
Harry Davis Technical Advisor, Drilling & Completions 250 219-1551 Oil and Gas Commission
Pamela Giesbrecht Major Projects Technical & First Nations Assistant 250 794-5262 Oil and Gas Commission
Ken Pittam Oil & Gas Operations Officer 250 794-5355 Oil and Gas Commission
Charles Porter Vice President, Regulatory & Strategic Relations 250 419-4341 Oil and Gas Commission
Ken McLean Oil & Gas Operations Officer 250 794-5312 Oil and Gas Commission
Chrissy Czarnecki Emergency Management Analyst 250 794-5317 Oil and Gas Commission
Alan Clay Manager, Communications 250 794-5214 Oil and Gas Commission
Lori Phillips Authorizations Manager 250 794-5318 Oil and Gas Commission
Dee Peters Permit Administration Technician 250 794-5330 Oil and Gas Commission
Christine Richards Director, Human Resources 250 794-5202 Oil and Gas Commission
Laurie Welch Hydrogeologist 250 980-6066 Oil and Gas Commission
Deborah Robinson Administrative Assistant 250 419-4495 Oil and Gas Commission
Maureen Plews Natural Resource Officer 250 794-5290 Oil and Gas Commission
Dave Fukumoto Petroleum Engineering Technologist 250 980-6060 Oil and Gas Commission
Jo-Anne Carter Operations & Administrative Assistant 250 794-5336 Oil and Gas Commission
Peter Dalton Director, Public Protection & Safety 250 794-5231 Oil and Gas Commission
Sherry Lythall Application Review & Processing Technician 250 794-5306 Oil and Gas Commission
Lori Denys Communications Coordinator 250 419-4410 Oil and Gas Commission
Ryan Stark Manager, Decision Support 250 794-5287 Oil and Gas Commission
Andrea Henderson Legal Services Analyst 250 419-4348 Oil and Gas Commission
John Norrish Oil & Gas Operations Officer 250 794-5252 Oil and Gas Commission
Susan Teppin Communications Coordinator 250 419-4474 Oil and Gas Commission
Sara Li Reserves & Production Analyst 250 419-4442 Oil and Gas Commission
Sheila Tompkins Application Review & Processing Technician 250 794-5208 Oil and Gas Commission
Sara Duncan Records Analyst 250 794-5228 Oil and Gas Commission
Jeff Johnson Supervisor, Petroleum Geologist 250 419-4422 Oil and Gas Commission
Verna Kazakoff Engineering Technician 250 980-6058 Oil and Gas Commission
Sean Curry Director, Stewardship 250 419-4486 Oil and Gas Commission