Name Title Telephone Number Department
Krista Zens Manager, GIS 250 419-4439 Oil and Gas Commission
Vanessa Martin Application Review Assistant 250 794-5291 Oil and Gas Commission
Rob Smith Director, Information Systems 250 419-4462 Oil and Gas Commission
Matthew Scarr Manager, First Nations Strategic Engagement 250 645-2900 Oil and Gas Commission
Frank Austin Vice President, Pipelines, Facilities, Drilling & Production 250 980-6071 Oil and Gas Commission
Dax Bourke Operations Supervisor 250 794-5395 Oil and Gas Commission
Ken McLean Oil & Gas Operations Officer 250 794-5312 Oil and Gas Commission
Michelle Vaskic Corporate Property Coordinator 250 794-5247 Oil and Gas Commission
Richard Slocomb Vice President, Engineering 250 419-4421 Oil and Gas Commission
Annette Loe First Nations Liaison Officer 250 980-6063 Oil and Gas Commission
Sandy O'Flaherty First Nations Liaison Officer 250 794-5327 Oil and Gas Commission
Gary Nelson Technical Advisor, Pipelines 250 795-2143 Oil and Gas Commission
Kathryn Archibald Well Test Analyst 250 419-4457 Oil and Gas Commission
Terri Marsh Data Management Clerk 250 794-5239 Oil and Gas Commission
Maria Reschke Landowner Liaison 250 794-5264 Oil and Gas Commission
Sheila Tompkins Application Review & Processing Technician 250 794-5208 Oil and Gas Commission
Peter Wijtkamp Director, Major Projects 778 679-7119 Oil and Gas Commission
James Waterman First Nations Liaison Officer 250 794-5269 Oil and Gas Commission
Leesa Stellmaker Engineering Technologist 250 794-5251 Oil and Gas Commission
Avery Haug First Nations Liaison Officer 250 794-5263 Oil and Gas Commission
Lori Jeffrey Application Review & Processing Technician 250 794-5267 Oil and Gas Commission
Geri Schilling Communications Assistant 250 794-5219 Oil and Gas Commission
Peter Smith Lead Operations Officer 250 774-3422 Oil and Gas Commission
Monica Neilson Application Review & Processing Technician 250 794-5296 Oil and Gas Commission
Ashley Istead Natural Resource Officer 250 794-5235 Oil and Gas Commission
Amanda Fraser Natural Resource Officer 250 794-5305 Oil and Gas Commission
Derek Mathews Information Systems Application Architect 250 419-4492 Oil and Gas Commission
Paul Jeakins Commissioner, Chief Executive Officer 250 419-4411 Oil and Gas Commission
Pamela Giesbrecht Major Projects Technical & First Nations Assistant 250 794-5262 Oil and Gas Commission
Julie Barker Manager, Corporate Property & Administration 250 794-5222 Oil and Gas Commission
Tracy Fischer Heritage Conservation Audit Coordinator 250 794-5245 Oil and Gas Commission
Carling Goertzen Landowner Liaison 250 795-2146 Oil and Gas Commission
Aron Bird GIS Technician Lead 250 419-4440 Oil and Gas Commission
Shelley Calder Manager, Application Review 250 794-5301 Oil and Gas Commission
Joshua Porter Engineer, Pipelines & Facilities 250 980-6090 Oil and Gas Commission
Paige Dorie Information Technology Analyst 250 794-5288 Oil and Gas Commission
Lori Wilson Corporate Property Coordinator 250 419-4361 Oil and Gas Commission
Viva Wolf Executive Director, Regional Operations 250 794-5265 Oil and Gas Commission
Gordon Griffiths Executive Director, Finance & Administration 250 419-4406 Oil and Gas Commission
Dan Walker Senior Petroleum Geologist 250 419-4426 Oil and Gas Commission
Allan Chapman Hydrologist 250 419-4435 Oil and Gas Commission
Ruth Samarin Assistant Corporate Secretary 250 419-4468 Oil and Gas Commission
David Edwards Information Technology Analyst 250 419-4349 Oil and Gas Commission
Sean Curry Director, Stewardship 250 419-4486 Oil and Gas Commission
David Skerik Manager, Resource Stewardship 250 847-7300 Oil and Gas Commission
Amber Bergen Review & Approval Resource Officer 250 794-5284 Oil and Gas Commission
Sarah Warner Operations Analyst 250 794-5294 Oil and Gas Commission
Catherine Cavin Well File Analyst 250 419-4423 Oil and Gas Commission
Susan Teppin Communications Coordinator 250 419-4474 Oil and Gas Commission
Tim Paull Natural Resource Officer 250 794-5276 Oil and Gas Commission