Name Title Telephone Number Department
Betty Smits Constituency Assistant - Nanaimo-North Cowichan 250 716-5221 The Legislative Assembly
Honourable Naomi Yamamoto MLA-North Vancouver-Lonsdale 604 981-0033 The Legislative Assembly
Wm. Scott Hamilton MLA-Delta North 604 597-1488 The Legislative Assembly
Shannon Ash Indexer Level 2 250 356-0848 The Legislative Assembly
Cynthia Pilkington Tech Services/Reference Clerk 250 387-8965 The Legislative Assembly
Kim Tournat Constituency Assistant - Powell River-Sunshine Coast 604 741-0792 The Legislative Assembly
Jeffrey Crone Legislative Assistant 250 356-1103 The Legislative Assembly
Mark Levesque Research Officer 250 387-8390 The Legislative Assembly
Honourable Christy Clark MLA-Westside-Kelowna 250 768-8426 The Legislative Assembly
Rob Froese Broadcast Technologist 250 952-0866 The Legislative Assembly
Christine Newton Administrative Coordinator 250 952-8135 The Legislative Assembly
Darryl Plecas MLA-Abbotsford-South 250 952-7275 The Legislative Assembly
Douglas Routley MLA-Nanaimo- North Cowichan 250 245-9375 The Legislative Assembly
Honourable Michael de Jong MLA-Abbotsford-West 604 870-5486 The Legislative Assembly
Ashley Stewart Junior Public Affairs Officer 250 952-2719 The Legislative Assembly
Scott Fraser MLA-Alberni-Pacific Rim 250 387-3655 The Legislative Assembly
Mat Wright Press Secretary 250 387-8347 The Legislative Assembly
Raj Chouhan MLA-Burnaby-Edmonds 250 387-3655 The Legislative Assembly
Lorinder Birak Constituency Assistant - Delta North 604 597-1488 The Legislative Assembly
Gordon Hogg MLA-Surrey-White Rock 604 542-3930 The Legislative Assembly
Linda Asgeirsson Constituency Assistant - New Westminster 604 775-2101 The Legislative Assembly
Rebecca Staffanson House Documents Manager 250 387-3785 The Legislative Assembly
Les Leyne Times Colonist 250 387-1591 The Legislative Assembly
Nicholas Simons MLA-Powell River-Sunshine Coast 250 387-3655 The Legislative Assembly
Janet Brazier Editorial Team Leader 250 387-8948 The Legislative Assembly
Surjit Dhanota Operations Manager 250 952-8136 The Legislative Assembly
Shawna Duffill Acquisitions Clerk 250 387-4748 The Legislative Assembly
Lynne Stone Constituency Assistant - North Island 250 287-5100 The Legislative Assembly
Bruce Ralston MLA-Surrey-Whalley 250 387-3655 The Legislative Assembly
Richard Lee MLA-Burnaby-North 604 775-0778 The Legislative Assembly
Karol Morris Editorial Team Leader 250 387-7713 The Legislative Assembly
Angela Larsen Administrative Officer 250 387-3952 The Legislative Assembly
Selina Robinson MLA-Coquitlam-Maillardville 250 387-3655 The Legislative Assembly
Michelle Stilwell Government Caucus Chair 250 356-0963 The Legislative Assembly
Bill Williams Reference Clerk 250 387-5701 The Legislative Assembly
Maureen Mitchell-Starkey Constituency Assistant - Juan de Fuca 250 391-2801 The Legislative Assembly
Karen Aitken Director 250 387-0832 The Legislative Assembly
Don McRae MLA-Comox Valley 250 703-2422 The Legislative Assembly
Marilyn Carr-Harris Acquisitions/Serials Librarian 250 356-7215 The Legislative Assembly
Lisa Hill Research Analyst 250 387-2254 The Legislative Assembly
Doug Morgan Constituency Assistant - Cowichan Valley 250 715-0127 The Legislative Assembly
Marc Trudeau CBC TV 250 388-6692 The Legislative Assembly
Dorothy Graham Senior Reference Clerk 250 387-5701 The Legislative Assembly
Patty Edwards Constituency Assistant - Alberni-Pacific Rim 250 720-4515 The Legislative Assembly
Simon Gibson MLA-Abbotsford-Mission 250 953-0974 The Legislative Assembly
Leslie Adams Constituency Assistant - Columbia River-Revelstoke 250 344-4816 The Legislative Assembly
Howard Cooper Global BC 250 387-1572 The Legislative Assembly
Gordon Hogg MLA-Surrey-White Rock/Parliamentary Secretary for Non-Profit Partnerships to the Minister of Labour, Citizens Services & Ope 250 952-7638 The Legislative Assembly
Laurie Throness MLA-Chilliwack-Hope 250 952-7270 The Legislative Assembly
Emily Yearwood-Lee Reference Manager 250 387-6501 The Legislative Assembly