Canada Council for the Arts


Organization Structure

Hierarchy

Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Abdelaziz Eddahabi (!) Programmer/Analyst 613-566-4414 x4040
Adam Freeborn (!) Front End Developer 613-566-4414
Adam Meisner Writer/Editor (English) 613-566-4414 x4179
Aditya Shetty (!) Programmer/Analyst 613-566-4414 x4087
Aimé Dontigny Director 613-566-4414 x5240
Alain Monast Program Officer 613-566-4414 x4081
Alan Shain Disability Arts Officer 613-566-4414 x4689
Alea Cardarelli Program Officer 613-566-4414 x4018
Alejandro Contreras Graphic Designer 613-566-4414 x4493
Aleksandra Rakovic Program Assistant 613-566-4414 x4483
Alessandra Cadelli (!) Program Assistant 613-566-4414 x4533
Alexandra Salmon-Bobek Administrative Coordinator and Assistant to the Secretary General 613-566-4414 x4551
Alexis Philiptchenko (!) Financial Administrative Assistant 613-566-4414 x5555
Alexis Andrew (!) Director 613-566-4414 x4522
Ali Noormahamud (!) Information Technology Support Specialist 613-566-4414 x5576
Amanda Lovell Senior Administrative Assistant 613-566-4414 x5226
Americo Giamberardino Framer 613-566-4414 x4683
Amy Jenkins Manager 613-566-4414 x5606
Anabelle Masclet (!) Translator/Revisor (French) 613-566-4414 x5021
André Jutras (!) Program Officer 613-566-4414 x5071
André Cléroux Manager 613-566-4414 x4010
Andrea Della Valle (!) Program Officer 613-566-4414 x5265
Andrea Rowe Program Officer 613-566-4414 x54806
Andrée Parent Receptionist 613-566-4414 x4032
Andreina Baquero Program Assistant 613-566-4414 x4040
Andres Reina (!) Program Assistant 613-566-4414 x4052
Andrew Steinmetz Program Officer 613-566-4414 x4100
Angela Schleihauf (!) Manager, Exhibitions and Outreach 613-566-4414 x4612
Angèle Cyr Program Officer 613-566-4414 x4168
Anna Porter (!) Council Member 613-566-4414 x4208
Anna Khimasia (!) Program Officer 613-566-4414 x4679
Anna Maria Ritorto Senior Administrative Assistant 613-566-4414 x6673
Anne Ouimet Financial and Program Assistant 613-566-4414 x4487
Antonio Frabotta Information Technology Support Specialist 613-566-4414 x4044
April Yorke (!) Coordinator 613-566-4414 x4133
Arash Mohtashami-Maali (!) Director 613-566-4414 x5570
Ashley Tardif-Bennett Public Relations and Social Media Advisor 613-566-4414 x6030
Aubree Moriarty Officer 613-566-4414 x4678
Audrey Courval (!) Program Assistant 613-566-4414 x4244
Barbara Burley (!) Council Member 613-566-4414 x4208
Beatriz Gonzalez Garcia Communication and Project Officer 613-566-4414 x5089
Benoît Rollin (!) Program Officer 613-566-4414 x4543
Bernard Lauren Web Project Coordinator 613-566-4414 x4580
Bethsy Lezama Senior Administrative Assistant 613-566-4414 x4526
Beverley Foy Council Member 613-566-4414 x4201
Bhupinder Singh (!) Programmer/Analyst 613-566-4414
Brenda Stehelin (!) Council Member 613-566-4414 x4208
Brenda Lortie (!) Senior Human Resources Advisor 613-566-4414 x6005
Brendan A. de Montigny (!) Art Consultant 613-566-4414 x4489
Brian Redmond (!) Director 613-566-4414 x4067
Brigitte Gour Senior Administrative Assistant 613-566-4414 x5149
Brigitte Fontille Program Officer 613-566-4414 x4571
Bryan Croft Program Manager 613-566-4414 x5506
Burton Cooper (!) Web Application Specialist 613-239-3943
Carey-Ann MacLean (!) Program Assistant 613-566-4414 x4094
Carla Bell Program Assistant 613-566-4414 x4258
Carole Boileau Chief Financial Officer and Chief Security Officer 613-566-4414 x4045
Carole Boucher (!) Manager 613-566-4414 x4507
Caroline Dugré (!) Financial and Program Assistant 613-566-4414 x4231
Caroline Lussier Director 613-566-4414 x5500
Caroline Bois (!) Registry Clerk 613-566-4414 x4061
Caroline Sarazin (!) Staffing Coordinator 613-566-4414 x6000
Caroline Warren Director General, Arts Granting Programs 613-566-4414 x4042
Carolyn Warren Director General 613-566-4414 x4042
Cassandre Pérusse (!) Program Officer 613-566-4414 x5567
Catherine Labelle Client Services Assistant 613-566-4414 x4720
Catherine Montgomery (!) Program Officer 613-566-4414 x5574
Celine Gratton Coordinator 613-566-4414 x4543
Céline Gratton (!) Administrative Assistant 613-566-4414 x4526
Chantal Léveillé Information Technology Support Specialist 613-566-4414 x4043
Chantal Batt (!) Program Officer 613-566-4414 x4064
Cheryl Sharfe Council Member 613-566-4414 x4201
Cheryl Hickman Council Member 613-566-4414 x4201
Chloé Madigan (!) Program Assistant 613-566-4414 x4172
Chris Gamberg (!) Manager 613-566-4414 x4067
Christian Mondor Program Officer 613-566-4414 x4003
Christine Couture Client Services Assistant 613-566-4414 x4832
Christine Conciatori (!) Program Manager 613-566-4414 x5914
Christopher Toner Program Officer 613-566-4414 x4569
Christopher Milne Web Strategy and UX Specialist 613-566-4414 x6651
Christy Lauree Valde (!) Program Assistant 613-566-4414 x4085
Claire Marchand Program Manager 613-566-4414 x5501
Claude Schryer Coordinator 613-566-4414 x4204
Claudia Buckley (!) Program Officer 613-566-4414 x4247
Claudio Marzano Art Consultant 613-566-4414 x4591
Clovis Atchade (!) Financial Data Analyst 613-566-4414 x4167
Craig Holzschuh Program Officer 613-566-4414 x6007
Cynthia Lacasse (!) Program Officer 613-566-4414 x4550
Cynthia Perrault-Strebe Program Assistant 613-566-4414 x4077
Daly Koffi Program Assistant 613-566-4414 x4565
Daniel Swift Program Officer 613-566-4414 x5248
Daniel Prescott Registry Clerk 613-566-4414 x4562
Daniel Sterlini (!) Program Assistant 613-566-4414 x4014
Daniel Paulin (!) Information Technology Support Specialist 613-566-4414 x5576
Daniel Page Security Coordinator 613-566-4414 x4012
Danielle Sarault Operations Officer 613-566-4414 x6002
Danielle Guindon (!) Clerk 613-566-4414 x4554
Danielle Roy Program Officer 613-566-4414 x4062
David McKay (!) Council Member 613-566-4414 x4208
David Bazinet Financial Data Analyst 613-566-4414 x4167