Office of the Secretary to the Governor General


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
A. Naneth Likele (2019) Administrative Assistant 613-993-1295
Abdou Abdourahaman (2017) Decorations and Medals Officer 800-465-6890
Adolé Akueson Chancellery Clerk 613-991-2230
Ahmed Hassan (2019) Student, Financial Assistant 613-998-8774
Akandeka Naneth Likele Administrative Assistant 613-993-1295
Alain Villeneuve Pantry Assistant 613-991-3277
Alexandre Lanteigne-Voyer (2017) ADC 613-668-5804
Alexandrine Maher Events Coordinator 613-993-9398
Alexia Harrison (2017) Senior Program Advisor 613-991-0016
Alison Hamer Events Coordinator 613-991-3261
Allison Pike Corporate Planning, Reporting and Evaluation Officer 613-993-9397
Amanda Leblanc Student, Financial Assistant 613-998-8774
Anderson Shawn (2016) Program Officer, Meritorious Service Decorations 613-991-0894
Andrada Chinchisan (2019) Student, Procurement Assistant 613-990-1379
André Séguin (2017) Director, Information Resources and Mail Management 613-998-1291
André Martin Footman 613-991-3277
Andrée-Ann Brassard-Imbeault (2019) Tour Guide Interpreter (La Citadelle) 418-648-3172
Angela Ierullo (2018) Kitchen Assistant 613-991-1573
Angela Hachache Student, Financial Assistant 613-998-8774
Anik Devlin (2017) Contracting Officer 613-949-4820
Anissa Samatar (2019) Senior Human Resources Advisor 613-990-0418
Anna Laperle Program Manager, Decorations and Medals 613-993-3529
Annabelle Cloutier (2018) Director, Communications and Public Affairs 613-993-8158
Anne-Marie Brisson (2019) Imagery Technician 613-990-3973
Anne-Marie Basambombo Program Officer, Sovereign's Medal for Volunteers 613-336-3538
Annik Lepage (2018) A/Communication Officer 613-998-5562
Antoine Morin Correspondence Officer 613-993-0654
Antonia Valentine (2018) Coordinator, Visitor Services 613-993-3515
Arnold Vega Network and IT Security Administrator 613-998-5568
Ashley Rivet (2018) Student, Compensation Support 613-993-3927
Assunta Di Lorenzo Secretary to the Governor General 613-993-1365
Aude Perreault Human Resources Assistant 613-991-3305
Audrey Vézina Compensation Manager 613-993-8178
Ayoub Benchalha Recordkeeping Specialist 613-991-5780
Barbara Lovelace (2017) Calligrapher/Graphic Designer 613-991-3261
Benjamin Déry Student, Computer Imaging, Configuration and Deployment Specialist 613-993-7560
Bernice Perley (2016) Information Holdings Officer 613-991-5780
Bethany Harpur Writer / Editor 613-993-2179
Bonnie Jaskula Events Coordinator 613-998-4823
Brittany Haughey (2017) Data Entry Clerk 613-990-0462
Brook Jennings (2019) Student, Procurement Assistant 613-990-1379
Brooke Jennings (2019) Student, Procurement Assistant 613-990-1379
Bruce Patterson A/Director, Canadian Heraldic Authority and A/Chief Herald of Canada 613-991-2229
Byron Barkhouse Financial Assistant 613-993-5215
Caceres Dunerci (2016) Aide de camp 613-618-3515
Callie Diebold Interpretation and Exhibition Planner 613-993-8812
Camille Lapalme Senior Program Advisor 613-993-3323
Cara O'Connell Program Analyst, Order of Canada 613-998-9038
Caroline Régimbald Program Officer, Decorations and Medals 613-991-2231
Catherine Fitzpatrick Coppermine Herald and Art Production Officer 613-998-0500
Cathy Sabourin Fraser Herald and Principal Artist 613-991-0853
Cédryna Trudel Junior Compensation Advisor 613-993-8161
Céline Larabie (2018) Executive Director 613-993-7754
Céline Best (2019) Aide-de-camp to the Governor General of Canada 613-697-8187
Céline Ladouceur Housekeeper 613-990-3933
Céline Lecordier Program Analyst, Order of Canada 613-991-0898
Chantal Charbonneau (2019) Executive Assistant to the Secretary 613-993-1365
Chantal Renée Lavigne Events Coordinator 613-993-9395
Charles Anido Communication Advisor 613-990-9324
Chester Tkacz Pantry Manager 613-991-4148
Chloé Dupuis (2018) Social Media Assistant 613-993-4186
Chloé Johnson Data Entry Clerk 613-990-0462
Chloeann Summerfield (2016) ADC 613-218-4368
Christine MacIntyre Executive Director, Events, Household and Visitor Services 613-993-1901
Christine Pelletier Communication Advisor 613-614-5664
Christopher Grinham Client Portfolio Manager 613-990-8182
Cidalia Gaspar (2019) Program Officer, Sovereign's Medal for Volunteers 613-991-0896
Cidália Gaspar (2016) Program Officer, Sovereign's Medal for Volunteers 613-993-3529
Claire Boudreau (2019) Director and Chief Herald of Canada 613-991-2227
Claude Lepage (2017) Assistant Maître d'Hôtel 613-991-4148
Claude Dube Commissionaire Supervisor 613-991-1838
Claude Fillion Supervisor, Database Administration 613-998-8797
Clinton Holden Program Officer, Order of Canada 613-993-7070
Constant Kouassi Honours Policy Officer 613-993-3538
Corey de LaPlante Graphic Designer and Production Officer 613-993-6471
Cristy Montoya (2019) Aide-de-camp to the Governor General of Canada 613-769-1287
Cynthia Marrotte (2017) A/Manager, Accounting Operations 613-993-0373
Cynthia Jolly (2017) Chief, Marketing, Publication, Web Design 613-990-2997
Cynthia Piaplie (2019) Student, Program Assistant - Meritorious Service Decorations 613-991-4555
Cynthia Ménard Footwoman 613-991-3277
Danielle Beaudoin (2018) Administrative Assistant 613-991-0900
Danielle Provost (2019) Executive Assistant to Her Excellency the Governor General 613-993-0021
Danny Bertrand Program Analyst, Order of Canada 613-991-9332
Dany Veillette (2017) Photographer 613-993-8816
Darcy De Marsico (2017) Director of Honours, Orders 613-993-3524
Darrel Kennedy Assiniboine Herald 613-998-5481
David Johnston (2017) The Governor General 613-993-8200
Deborah Hendrix (2017) Client Portfolio Manager 613-998-5621
Dejan Nuic (2017) Security Officer 613-949-0908
Denis Poirier (2018) Director of Honours, Decorations and Medals 613-991-5845
Denis Bouffard Translator 613-991-4587
Derek Boehm Sous-Chef 613-991-1573
Diane Lamoureux Senior Human Resources Advisor 613-949-0908
Dominique Bergeron Chief, Visitor Services and Exhibits 613-993-0311
Douglas Campbell (2017) Director, Security and Logistics 613-993-0439
Duncan Mousseau Director, Policy, Planning and Editorial Services 613-993-1934
El-Hoss Rabih Data Migration Specialist 613-290-7292
Élise Laporte Interpretation and Exhibition Planner 613-993-8802
Elizabeth Cameron (2018) Military Advisor 613-993-0439
Elsa de Lima (2019) Office Coordinator, The Chancellery of Honours 613-998-8732