Office of the Secretary to the Governor General


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
- - (2021) Executive Assistant to Her Excellency the Governor General 613-993-0021
A. Naneth Likele (2019) Administrative Assistant 613-993-1295
Abdou Abdourahaman (2017) Decorations and Medals Officer 800-465-6890
Adolé Akueson Chancellery Clerk 613-991-2230
Ahmed Hassan (2019) Student, Financial Assistant 613-998-8774
Aimée Richard Tour Guide Interpreter (La Citadelle) 418-648-3172
Akandeka Naneth Likele Administrative Assistant 613-993-1295
Alain Villeneuve (2022) Pantry Assistant 613-991-3277
Alain Lafrenière (2022) Military Advisor 613-327-6970
Alexandre Lanteigne-Voyer (2017) ADC 613-668-5804
Alexandrine Maher Events Coordinator 613-993-9398
Alexia Harrison (2017) Senior Program Advisor 613-991-0016
Alison Hamer Events Coordinator 613-991-3261
Alix Chartrand Saguenay Herald 613-222-7700
Allison Pike Corporate Planning, Reporting and Evaluation Officer 613-993-9397
Amanda Leblanc Student, Financial Assistant 613-998-8774
Amanda Leighton (2021) Student 613-993-8200
Anderson Shawn (2016) Program Officer, Meritorious Service Decorations 613-991-0894
Andrada Chinchisan (2019) Student, Procurement Assistant 613-990-1379
André Séguin (2017) Director, Information Resources and Mail Management 613-998-1291
André Martin Footman (Casual) 613-991-3277
Andrée-Ann Brassard-Imbeault (2019) Tour Guide Interpreter (La Citadelle) 418-648-3172
Andrew Dionne Aide-de-camp to the Governor General of Canada 613-294-0454
Angela Ierullo (2018) Kitchen Assistant 613-991-1573
Angela Hachache (2022) Student, Financial Assistant 613-991-9911
Anik Devlin Team Leader, Materiel Management and Procurement 343-573-7574
Anik Mercier Hospitality Steward 613-991-3277
Anna Laperle (2021) Program Manager, Decorations and Medals 613-993-3529
Anna Boukina (2022) Student, Recordkeeping Specialist 613-993-8200
Annabelle Cloutier (2018) Director, Communications and Public Affairs 613-993-8158
Anne-Marie Brisson (2019) Imagery Technician 613-990-3973
Anne-Marie Basambombo Program Officer, Decorations and Medals 343-548-1836
Anne-Marie Lecompte (2021) Executive Assistant 613-993-8195
Annik Lepage (2018) A/Communication Officer 613-998-5562
Anthony Teelucksingh Student, Program Assistant, Sovereign's Medal for Volunteers 343-548-2316
Antoine Morin Correspondence Officer 613-993-0654
Antonia Valentine (2018) Coordinator, Visitor Services 613-993-3515
Antonia Teodoro (2022) Student, Program Assistant, Sovereign's Medal for Volunteers 343-573-7595
Arnold Vega Network and IT Security Administrator 613-998-5568
Ashley Rivet (2018) Student, Compensation Support 613-993-3927
Ashley Zayadi (2020) Office Coordinator, The Chancellery of Honours 613-998-8732
Assunta Di Lorenzo (2021) Secretary to the Governor General 613-993-1365
Aude Perreault (2021) Human Resources Assistant 613-991-3305
Audrey Vézina Supervisor, Compensation and Benefits 613-402-4282
Ayoub Benchalha Recordkeeping Specialist 613-991-5780
Barbara Lovelace (2017) Calligrapher/Graphic Designer 613-991-3261
Barbara Hanna Manager, Knowledge and Information Management 343-573-7570
Benjamin Déry (2021) Student, Computer Imaging, Configuration and Deployment Specialist 613-993-7560
Bernice Perley (2016) Information Holdings Officer 613-991-5780
Bethany Harpur Writer / Editor 613-993-2179
Bonnie Jaskula Program Analyst, Order of Canada 343-568-1918
Boris Trudel Aide-de-camp to the Governor General of Canada 613-404-2027
Bradley Harkness Head of Human Resources 613-897-6027
Brigitte Carbonneau (2021) Chief of Staff and Special Advisor to the Governor General 343-548-1115
Brittany Haughey (2017) Data Entry Clerk 613-990-0462
Brook Jennings (2019) Student, Procurement Assistant 613-990-1379
Brooke Jennings (2019) Student, Procurement Assistant 613-990-1379
Bruce Patterson Assistant Director, Canadian Heraldic Authority and Deputy Chief Herald of Canada 613-291-5062
Bruno Sauvagnat Program Officer, Decorations and Medals 343-548-1837
Bryce Greer Student, Recordkeeping Specialist 613-327-6473
Byron Barkhouse Financial Assistant 613-993-5215
Caceres Dunerci (2016) Aide de camp 613-618-3515
Callie Diebold Interpretation and Exhibition Planner 343-571-8352
Camille Lapalme Senior Program Advisor 613-993-3323
Camille Gaudreault Junior Program Officer, Decorations and Medals 613-853-6273
Cara O'Connell (2021) Program Analyst, Order of Canada 613-998-9038
Carole Moritz (2022) Classification Advisor 613-993-8200
Caroline Régimbald (2021) Program Officer, Decorations and Medals 613-991-2231
Caroline Leblanc Student - Tour Guide Interpreter 343-571-2191
Carter Yacyshyn Student, Program Officer, Order of Canada 343-550-9027
Cassandre Montreuil-Bernier Student, Senior Tour Guide Interpreter 613-993-8200
Catherine Fitzpatrick Coppermine Herald and Art Production Officer 613-295-2121
Catherine Baribeau Junior Program Assistant, Meritorious Service Decorations 343-573-7578
Cathy Sabourin Fraser Herald and Principal Artist 613-293-0963
Cathy Chartier Junior Compensation Advisor 343-573-7567
Cédryna Trudel (2022) Junior Compensation Advisor 613-203-1731
Céline Larabie (2018) Executive Director 613-993-7754
Céline Best (2019) Aide-de-camp to the Governor General of Canada 613-697-8187
Céline Ladouceur Housekeeper 613-990-3933
Céline Lecordier Program Analyst, Order of Canada 613-991-0898
Chanel Maillet-Glas Student, Human Resources Assistant 343-573-7598
Chantal Charbonneau (2019) Executive Assistant to the Secretary 613-993-1365
Chantal Renée Lavigne (2021) Events Coordinator 613-993-9395
Chantale Vachon Executive Assistant to the Secretary to the Governor General 613-302-7728
Charles Anido Senior Communications Advisor 343-548-1784
Chester Tkacz Pantry Manager 613-852-6581
Chloé Dupuis (2018) Social Media Assistant 613-993-4186
Chloé Johnson Graphic Assistant 800-465-6890
Chloé O'Shaughnessy (2021) Program Officer, Sovereign's Medal for Volunteers 613-991-2186
Chloé Chevarie-Poirier Senior Tour Guide Interpreter (La Citadelle) 418-254-1749
Chloeann Summerfield (2016) ADC 613-218-4368
Christine MacIntyre Deputy Secretary, Policy, Program and Protocol 613-302-1582
Christine Pelletier (2021) Communication Advisor 613-614-5664
Christine Sévigny (2022) Administrative Assistant 613-991-0900
Christopher Grinham Client Portfolio Manager 613-990-8182
Christopher Rioux Technical Coordinator 613-993-8200
Ciara Trudesu Communications Advisor 343-548-8199
Cidalia Gaspar (2019) Program Officer, Sovereign's Medal for Volunteers 613-991-0896
Cidália Gaspar (2016) Program Officer, Sovereign's Medal for Volunteers 613-993-3529
Cindy Denis (2021) Human Resources Administrator 343-573-7584