Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions Canada


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Jacqueline Friedland (2022) Senior Director, Property and Casualty Insurance Group
Aaqib Shah (2018) Senior Supervisor 416-952-7280
Aaron Feldman Senior Manager, Stress Testing 647-274-2079
Aaron Qiu Translator/Editor 416-952-6209
Aaron Veerasingham Principal Analyst 416-770-6853
Abdoulaye Traore Specialist 647-274-4171
Abeer Saba Financial Analyst 343-571-8320
Adam Kearney Senior Actuarial Officer 343-571-8310
Adam Dolson Director 647-295-3207
Adam Keanie (2022) Senior Manager, Stress Testing
Adeeba Ahmed Communication Services Assistant
Adeline Lee (2022) Principal Analyst 416-973-2102
Adil Hanifi Network Infrastructure Support Specialist 613-286-4359
Adri van Hilten (2018) Director, Supervision 416-973-0716
Ahnne Cabiles Manager 604-376-1219
Ajanth Packiyarajah (2016) Senior Supervisor 416-973-0623
Ajenthan Pararajalingam Specialist 416-200-3556
Alain Guimond (2021) Senior Model Analyst 613-990-7728
Alan Tokiwa Specialist 647-205-0986
Alan Chan Manager, Data and Analytical Insights 416-540-8739
Alanna Duncan Facilities and Material Coordinator 343-573-0389
Albert Lee Manager 647-402-9973
Alejandro Veiroj Acher (2019) Director, Supervision 514-496-4236
Aleksandra Green Senior Contracting Officer 613-293-5842
Alex Pande Supervision Career Management Trainee 647-383-9401
Alex Dahan Personnel Security Coordinator 343-575-2176
Alex Mariani Administrative Assistant
Alexander Gooderham (2018) Manager 416-952-0079
Alexander Kim (2022) Senior Specialist 416-952-4125
Alexandra Campbell (2017) Senior Supervisor 416-954-9109
Alexandra Bray (2017) Consultations Advisor 613-990-8822
Alexandra Kierstead Officer, Operational Reporting & Support
Alexandre Chassé Actuarial Advisor 343-540-5527
Alexandre Beauvais (2017) IT Security Specialist 613-949-1828
Alexandre Regnier Actuary 343-571-8343
Alexandre Bustros (2022) Principal Analyst 514-283-0498
Alexandre Filiatreault Senior Actuary 613-299-6900
Alexia Maschowsky Director, Regulatory Data Management
Alfredo Cacciotti Manager Compensation and Disability Management 343-571-7686
Ali Yazbek Specialist 647-403-5978
Ali Sedigh Senior Analyst 647-529-8179
Alice Chiu (2017) Actuarial Officer 613-990-9966
Alice Piu Piu Chiu (2018) Actuarial Officer 613-990-9966
Alice Pui Pui Chiu Senior Actuarial Officer 343-571-8148
Aliya Khan (2017) Senior Supervisor 416-973-7195
Allison Da Costa Administrative Coordinator 416-648-7831
Allison Green Enterprise Architect 613-220-5561
Allison Coull Analyst, Facilities and Materiel Services 343-573-0411
Allison Hogan Senior Supervisor 343-550-9996
Allyson Lang (2018) Manager 416-973-9238
Alykhan Dharsee (2021) Principal Analyst 416-952-0028
Aman Grewal Human Resources Assistant 647-233-5399
Amanda Hulst (2022) Business Analyst 416-952-3249
Amanda Gierling (2022) Principal Analyst 416-952-6173
Amanda Godes Student
Amanda Devost Advisor 613-290-2246
Amar Munipalle Executive Director Risk Advisory Hub 647-515-1486
Amber Huezo Principal Analyst 647-822-9061
Amelie Charron Senior Supervisor 343-572-7712
Amisha Modi (2021) Manager, HR Operations 416-973-7818
Amit Chugh (2016) Senior Supervisor 416-954-7270
Amit Tiwari Principal Analyst 647-394-6439
Amy Nickerson-Beaulieu Regulatory Officer 613-990-2497
Amy Xu Network Infrastructure Support Specialist 343-552-1796
Amy Chau-Lee Internal Auditor 647-542-7340
Amy Lee Poulopoulos (2017) Human Resources Coordinator 613-949-8699
Ana Garcia Director 416-557-2457
Anandhi Sarvananthan (2022) Managing Director 416-973-0612
Andrea Morgan (2022) Principal Analyst 416-973-0784
Andrea Mistry (2017) Senior Supervisor 416-973-0784
Andrea McCausland Director 416-400-2289
Andrea Blaustein (2020) Senior Security Analyst 613-990-7118
Andrea Dawn McCausland (2019) Audit Director 416-952-0072
Andrei Serykh Senior Actuary 416-276-1856
Andrew Peterson Chief Data Officer 613-668-1494
Andrew Christie (2019) Legislation and Policy Initiatives Officer 613-990-7935
Andrew Blackwood (2022) Specialist 416-973-7016
Andrew Bethune (2018) Human Resources Advisor 613-990-7487
Andrew BRYANT Contracting Officer 343-571-8507
Andrew Ma (2019) Co-op Student Financial Accounting 416-954-7027
Andrew Miller Chief Data Officer 647-964-1257
Andy Bilik (2022) Manager 416-973-6760
Aneta Kozlowski (2022) Manager 416-973-4377
Angela D'Agui (2022) Senior Analyst 613-949-8395
Angela Purdy (2021) Manager 416-954-1030
Angèle Lalonde (2022) Administrative Coordinator 613-990-3590
Angèle Lalonde Officer, Operational Reporting and Support 343-573-0365
Angelica McCrea (2021) Analyst, Facilities and Materiel Services 416-954-6484
Angie Russell Senior Manager, Corporate Human Resources 613-769-8867
Angie Radiskovic Assistant Superintendent and Chief Strategy and Risk Officer 416-902-6839
Anie Stuart Senior Director, Non-Financial Risk 416-457-6208
Anik Adam Human Resources Policy and Program Advisor 343-572-7487
Anil Agarwal Senior Analyst 613-301-5170
Anita Williamson Pay Advisor 343-573-0372
Anita Payan Administrative Coordinator
Anna Beith (2020) Senior Analyst 613-949-3961
Anna Sampson Manager 343-551-2816
Anna Stefanovici Communications Advisor 343-573-0412
Anna Veiga Lozada (2022) Administrative Coordinator
Anna-Maria Cluff Manager 647-641-0182