Parks Canada


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Rajarajeswari Cavala Resource Management Technician 867-588-4884
Alexandre LeProvost Student 902-426-5080
Andrea Lalonde (2020) Program/Policy Officer
Kathleen Fernandes (2018) Planner I 819-420-9460
Kayla Pineau Lifeguard 780-866-3939
Kossi Akamah (2020) Financial Analyst 819-420-4843
Robert Connor Virtue Head Guard 250-347-9301
Aarin Crawford (2021) Communications and Public Relations Officer 613-283-7199
Aarin Shapiro Program/Policy Advisor 613-915-8882
Aarin Crawford Indigenous Liaison - Thousand Island National Park & National Historic Sites 613-923-5261
Aaron Beardmore Visitor Safety Specialist I 403-762-1415
Aaron Janes (2018) Internet Content and New Media Officer III 604-666-1111
Aaron Balfour (2018) Maintenance Worker II 403-859-2719
Aaron Gray Canal/Waterway Maintenance Worker I 705-872-1181
Aaron Casha (2020) Visitor Services Attendant II 250-343-6179
Aaron Grubba Driver/Operator - Road Maintenance II 250-725-3447
Aaron Goldsmith Potable Water Systems Technician 403-522-1258
Aaron Osicki Archaeologist III 403-292-4692
Aaron Durnin Fire Crew Member 306-663-4530
Aaron Sichewski Fire Crew Member 204-848-7119
Aaron Springinotic (2021) 306-663-4544
Aaron Shenkman (2020) SU YCW Univ Under - 37.5
Aaron Hartley (2020)
Aaron Skoblenick Park/Site Manager I 867-222-1178
Aaron Charles (2021) 416-573-9606
Aaron Waddell Indigenous Relations Advisor 902-672-6350
Aaron Martin Water/Wastewater Technical Services Officer 506-852-1754
Aaron Beverley Lock/Bridge Operator 1 905-925-8747
Aaron Kopak (2021) Resource Management Technician I 867-462-4500
Aaron Halyk Maintenance Worker III 306-663-4561
Aaron McKay Indigenous Relations Team 204-999-9999
Aaron Sherban Visitor Facility Attendant 780-852-6183
Aaron Casha Business Licence Officer 250-343-6117
Aarondeep Maan Procurement Officer
Abbey Krajc (2020)
Abbey Bingham (2020) SU Stu Empl Prog U Under - 40
Abbey Brissette student 519-322-2365
Abbi Buckley Heritage Presenter 1 807-887-5467
Abbie Targett Student employment Initiative 902-542-1691
Abbigayle Lundgren Visitor Services Attendant 204-999-9999
Abby Marshall (2020)
Abby Marshall (2021) Visitor Services Attendent 780-123-4567
Abby Nelson (2022) Cleaner
Abby Hourihan (2021) SU Stu Empl Prog U Under - 40 506-887-6300
Abby Matheson Student Employment Program
Abby Stewart Student Island Attendant 613-923-5261
Abdoulmalik Djibril (2022) ParksIT Services Technician
Abdulganiyu Yussuff (2022) ParksIT Services Technician
Abdullah Afzal Manager, Policy, Training and Standards 819-420-9202
Abdullah Khalid (2022) Visitor Facilities Attendant
Abel Land (2020)
Abel Nyamori (2020)
Abha Sharma (2020)
Abha Sharma (2021) Programmer Analyst 613-400-3690
Abi Hudson Timekeeper 613-359-9934
Abidur Khan Administrative Assistant 819-420-4742
Abigail Cristo (2020)
Abigail Marshall (2020) 999-9999
Abigail Grobmeier (2021) 403-762-1500
Abigail Collins (2020)
Abigail Asuncion (2020)
Abigail Leaist (2020) SU Stu Empl Prog U Under-37.5
Abigail Jackson (2020) SU Stu Empl Prog Col - 37.5
Abigail Longbottom (2020) SU Stu Empl Prog U Under - 40
Abigail Leaist (2021) Student Employment Program (SEP) 403-497-5555
Abigail Kingdon (2021) Interpretation Student 306-663-4511
Abigail Kingdon (2021) Interpreation 306-663-4521
Abigail Longbottom SU Stu Empl Prog U Under - 37.5 204-785-6059
Abigail Andiel (2021) SU Stu Empl Prog Sec - 40 250-726-3500
Abigail Cowan (2022) Visitor Services Attendant II 867-777-8800
Abigail Amyotte Visitor Services Attendant 204-999-9999
Abigale Stewart Student 519-596-2233
Abla Kacemi (2022) Public Outreach and Education Officer 403-760-1907
Abraham Zettek (2020)
Abraham Zettek Interpretation Officer/Coordinator II 705-246-2933
Abraham Mukanirwa Student 514-557-6039
Abram Friesen Heritage Presenter I 306-423-6227
Abu Chowdhury (2018)
Adalbert Aucoin Heritage Presenter I 902-733-2280
Adam Zier-Vogel Resource Management Officer I 403-497-4508
Adam Egan Asset Support Technician 250-654-4066
Adam Ferguson (2018) Resource Management Officer I 867-899-8092
Adam Young Public Relations and Communications Officer (Acting) 902-574-8206
Adam Watson Canal/Waterway Maintenance Worker II 705-955-2328
Adam Pidwerbeski (2022) Resource Management Officer I 306-663-4571
Adam Collingwood Ecosystem Scientist III 403-632-6176
Adam Krisch A/ Senior Advisor, National Contracting Services 403-836-7935
Adam Sherriff (2020) Resource Management Officer I 403-522-1196
Adam Alguire (2020) General Assignment 250-216-2542
Adam Hamilton (2020) Finance and Administration Manager II 819-420-9678
Adam Greenberg (2021) Visitor Safety Technician 403-859-5169
Adam Park (2021) Storesperson II 780-883-0530
Adam Desjardins Resource Management Officer II 418-538-3331
Adam Mcnutt (2018) Maintenance Worker III
Adam Lowther (2018) Administrative Assistant 902-672-6392
Adam Burpee Lockmaster III
Adam Dow (2018) Maintenance Worker II
Adam Matheson (2018) Heritage Presenter I
Adam Newton Maintenance Worker II 780-852-6220
adam tighe (2020)