Polar Knowledge Canada


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Adam Houben Science Officer 867-983-5363
Aili Pedersen Field Technician 867-983-4868
Alain Leclair Director, Science and Technology 343-540-9958
Alex Lamontagne (2019) Manager, Grants and Contributions Programs 613-371-8203
Alexandre Larouche Deputy Regional Director General 867-920-6012
Alexandre Lamontagne A/Director HRPR & Manager, Grants and Contributions Programs 613-292-6257
Amber McMachen Administrative Assistant 613-298-9374
Andrew Wong (2019) Junior Analyst 867-983-5707
Angela Nuliayok-Rudolph Junior Analyst 867-983-5186
Angulalik Pedersen Fiel Technician 867-983-5464
Ann Balasubramaniam Policy Analyst 867-983-5304
Anna Côté Administrative Assistant 343-540-6324
Anne Amirault Corporate Services Officer 867-391-0312
Bonnie Taparti (2019) Administrative Assistant 613-298-9374
Brigitte Bilodeau Corporate Services Officer 867-391-1883
Bryan Vandenbrink Science Ranger 867-391-0053
Candice Mouchet Chief of Staff 613-292-1759
Carole Duford Financial Analyst 613-292-5746
Christine Leroy (2019) Senior Analyst 867-391-0315
Christopher Chisholm Manager, Facilities 867-983-5512
Christopher Arko Team Lead, IM/IT 867-983-5503
Crystal Qaumariaq Activity Coordinator 867-983-2554
David Miller (2017) Senior Analyst 867-766-8537
David Mate (2019) Director, Human Resources, Planning and Reporting 613-295-4896
David Scott President and CEO 613-943-8605
Debbie Bellefeuille (2019) Senior Program Officer 613-292-3534
Donald McLennan Senior Science Officer 613-295-6135
Dwayne Beattie (2018) Science Officer 613-295-0485
Emily Woods (2018) Senior Advisor to the President 613-292-4028
Emma Arsenault Analyst 343-548-7409
Gavin Greenley Administrative Assistant 867-983-5438
Gloria Song Policy Analyst 613-292-5814
Grant Redvers Manager, Science and Technology Technical Operations 867-983-5467
Heather Dewar (2017) Senior Technology Advisor 613-295-8031
Hugh Dale-Harris Senior Logistics Officer 343-540-6796
Ian Hogg Team Lead, Ecosystem Science 867-983-5560
Iona Maksagak Administrative Assistant 867-391-0148
James Lascelle (2019) Analyst 613-292-0419
Jasmine Tiktalek Field Technician 867-391-0052
Jean-François Lamarre Science Officer 867-983-4935
Jeannette Menzies Director Knowledge Management and Engagement 613-293-1349
Jennifer Sokol Engagement Manager 343-540-8478
Jihan Saliba (2019) Receptionist 613-943-8605
Jillian Metcalfe (2019) Administrative Assistant 613-290-0637
Johann Wagner Science Officer 613-295-8424
John Bennett Communications Specialist 613-222-9547
Julie Vaillant (2018) Reception 613-943-8605
Julie Martin Financial Analyst 613-222-9162
Julie Fortin Senior Financial Officer 613-222-4928
Karen Lauer (2017) Research Analyst 613-295-5427
Karine Vermette Administrative Assistant 613-292-0943
Katherine Wilson (2017) Senior Science Advisor 613-295-4896
Katlin Fagan Procurement Assistant 343-540-8473
Kelly Lear Activity Coordinator 867-391-0048
Kristin White Executive Assistant to the President 613-295-8031
Lawrence Keyte (2018) Science Officer 343-540-6796
Lynda Orman Team Lead, Northern Engagement 867-391-0054
Lynn Berrouard (2019) Manager, External Communications 613-292-1759
Madeline Miatello Planning & Reporting Analyst 343-548-7422
Maggie Henderson-Davis Advisor, Special Projects 613-314-8226
Manon Periard-Boulerice (2019) Procurement Officer 613-292-6342
Marc Meloche (2016) Senior Advisor 613-222-6072
Marcel Beauchamp Health & Safety Manager 613-796-3087
Marianne Leclair Manager, Human Resources 613-402-4935
Marie-Eve LaRocque Manager, Communication 613-402-4897
Martin Raillard (2016) Chief Scientist and Vice-President, Science & Technology 613-408-5252
Martin Raillard Chief Scientist 867-391-0315
Martin Turpin Director, Finance and Facilities Management 867-983-5443
Matt Wallace (2019) Project Engineer 867-983-5269
Mélanie Bissonnette Human Resources Advisor 613-290-0637
Melissa Bolster Senior Advisor of Planning and Reporting 613-295-4896
Misha Warbanski Policy Analyst 867-993-3376
Myriam Maheux (2017) Junior Human Resources Advisor 613-292-5746
Natalie Groleau Senior Program Officer - Grants and Contributions 613-292-0543
Nathalie Robillard-Bergeron Program Officer - Grants and Contributions 613-222-9537
Oksana Schimnowski (2018) Science Officer 613-292-5069
Peter Williamson Article 23 Implementation Advisor 613-292-4028
Rebecca Turpin Manager,Strategic Planning 613-292-5705
Regienna Baggayan Administrative & Scheduling Assistant 613-295-5034
Rhonda Turner Senior Program Officer - Grants and Contributions 613-222-7421
Robert Cooke Team Lead, Clean Energy & Infrastructure 867-456-8643
Ross Duncan Administrative Assistant 613-290-8555
Shannon Kemukton (2019) Administrative Assistant 867-391-0312
Silvia Kunz (2018) Senior HR Programs Advisor 613-292-3534
Simona Wagner Project Lead, Laboratory 867-983-6520
Stéphanie Coulombe Research Scientist 867-983-6676
Susan File (2019) Senior Policy Advisor 613-222-6117
Suzie Beaudoin Chief, Financial Services 343-540-6333
Tetra Aaluk Administrative Assistant 867-391-1883
Timothy Straka Policy Analyst 613-222-6117
Tina Maisonneuve (2017) Senior Advisor to the President 613-295-5427