Social Sciences and Humanities Research Council of Canada


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Adam Casey (!) Senior Program Officer 613-943-1414
Adam Yake (!) Senior Program Officer 613-992-1504
Adam Casey (!) Project Officer 613-992-1058
Adèle Savoie Director 613-995-6898
Adina Jacobson Senior Program Evaluation Officer 613-995-8841
Alan Pepe Project Officer 613-992-6993
Alana Yuill (!) Executive Director 613-992-4316
Alastair Mullin (!) Director 613-992-4283
Alexander Leger (!) Strategic Initiatives and Budget Advisor 613-943-2003
Alexander Polley (!) Corporate Analyst 613-992-7302
Alexander Thistlewood Corporate Analyst 613-992-7302
Alexandra Francoeur (!) Human Resources Assistant 613-947-4179
Alice Hanlon Senior Advisor 613-947-6923
Alioune Camara Communications Advisor 613-992-8930
Alysha Croker (!) Manager 613-996-0354
Amy Larin (!) Senior Planning and Perfomance Analyst 613-992-5911
Andrea Perrier Program Officer 613-943-9316
Andrea Matyas Director 613-992-4283
Andrew Wakefield (!) A/Manager 613-947-4095
Angélina Houle Program Assistant 613-943-9300
Anita Dolman (!) Senior Writer-Editor 613-992-8092
Anita Saha (!) Program Officer 613-943-1144
Anna Engman Manager 613-992-8918
Anna Togerson (!) Program Officer 613-996-3248
Anna Torgerson Senior Program Officer 613-996-3248
Anne-Marie Copeland-Ladouceur Program Operation Officer 613-947-0159
Anne-Marie Roy Administrative and Scheduling Assistant 613-943-1332
Annette Williams Program Officer 613-995-9643
Annonciata Nyiratamba Administrative Assistant 613-992-0530
Apie Ekissi Program Officer 613-947-2095
Ariadne Legendre Senior Data Analyst 613-996-6972
Arlene Hogue Application Processing Coordinator 613-947-0712
Armelle Chataigner-Guidez Administrative Assistant 613-992-3027
Ashley Larsen Data Officer 613-992-5151
Ayemi Lawani (!) Program Officer 613-947-3970
Beth Scarlett Program Officer 613-947-3973
Bethany Price (!) Administrative and Scheduling Assistant 613-943-1332
Bianca Richer Osborne IT Support Clerk 613-995-5758
Bonnie Bertrand Team Leader Program Support Unit 613-992-4268
Bradley Sykes (!) Program Officer 613-943-1144
Brenda Werrell Program Assistant 613-947-9661
Brent Herbert-Copley Executive Vice-President 613-995-5457
Brigitte Auger Program Assistant 613-996-4928
Brigitte Calixte Translator-Editor (French) 613-992-0516
Bruce MacAllister (!) Manager, Special Projects 613-995-8838
Bryde Kelly (!) Project Officer 613-947-2060
Cameron Marchand Office Administrator 613-943-0312
Carl Schultz (!) Digital Marketing Advisor 613-995-8838
Carley Hatt Manager, Information Management 613-995-2136
Caroline Sarmiento Web Editor 613-992-5148