Supreme Court of Canada


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Adam Gilani (2019) Reasearch Assistant 613-947-0372
Adam Goldenberg (2017) Law Clerk 613-996-9060
Agathe Mbambi Senior Registry Support Officer 613-944-7717
Alain Maisonneuve Court Attendant 613-996-9339
Al-Amyn Sumar (2016) Law Clerk 613-996-9060
Alexander Argyris (2016) Law Clerk 613-996-7285
Alexander Rankin Security Advisor 613-996-0429
Alexandra Savoie (2016) Law Clerk 613-996-9032
Alexandra Mogyoros (2017) Law Clerk 613-996-9605
Alexandra Hébert (2017) Law Clerk 613-943-5527
Alexandre Montreuil Technical Revisor 613-944-6037
Alexandre Marcotte (2017) Law Clerck 613-996-6829
Alexandre Clémet (2018) Jurilinguist 613-943-5554
Alexandre Clément (2019) Jurilinguist 613-943-5554
Ali Ibrahim (2019) Team Leader, Audio Visual and Client Support 613-944-7992
Alicia Loo Director 613-996-7996
Allison Render (2016) Law Clerk 613-996-9068
Allison Harrison (2018) Reference Librarian 613-947-7479
Amélie Grandmaitre (2018) Mailroom & printshop administrator 613-996-7671
André Goldenberg Legal Counsel 613-944-6039
Andrea Suurland Legal Counsel 613-996-8026
Andrea Blaustein (2018) Business Continuity Planning Officer 613-995-1997
Andrew LeMoine Acting Director 613-996-7681
Andromache Karakatsanis (2017) Puisne Judge 613-992-5388
Anna Turinov (2018) Legal Counsel 613-996-8026
Anna Maria Konewka (2016) Law Clerk 613-996-8990
Anne Des Ormeaux Legal Counsel 613-996-1834
Anne Laberge (2018) Proofreader 613-943-1553
Anne-Marie Larivière Excutive Director 613-947-3700
Anne-Marie Noël Administrative Assistant 613-943-1584
Antigoni Stoli Senior Registry Support Officer 613-943-1543
Arabelle Aslan-Larrue (2019) Research Assistant 613-943-1553
Arnold Tabaro Network Support Officer 613-944-7992
Aubin Calvert (2017) Law Clerk 613-996-8990
Audra Poirier Jurilinguist 613-995-4210
Audrey-Anne Bergeron Legal Counsel 613-996-7656
Aurel Cyr (2018) Library Assistant 613-947-0626
Barbara Kincaid General Counsel 613-996-7721
Benjamin Snow (2017) Law Clerk 613-996-9021
Benoit Clément (2017) Manager, HR Programs and Strategies 613-943-5331
Benoit Labonté Manager, Security Operations 613-943-5331
Bernard Labine (2018) IT Security Coordinator 613-947-7878
Beverley McLachlin (2017) Chief Justice 613-992-6940
Brandon Colwell Facilities Assistant 613-943-5529
Brenda Bourgoin (2018) Judicial Technical Support Officer 613-947-1636
Brendan Stevens (2016) Law Clerk 613-996-7485
Brigitte Charette HR Advisor 613-943-1558
Brodie Noga (2017) Law Clerk 613-996-8143
Caitlin Sharawy (2017) Law Clerk 613-996-9079
Caitlin Price (2018) Technical Services Assistant 613-996-8265
Calin Croitoru Network Support Officer 613-996-4813
Cameron Taylor Legal Counsel 613-720-3583
Cameron Brewer (2017) Law Clerk 613-996-6829
Cara McLean Judicial Executive Assistant 613-943-5535
Carole Brisson Manager, Library Systems and cataloguing 613-947-0628
Carole Tessier Judicial Executive Assistant 613-996-9286
Carole Blais Cataloguing Technician 613-996-8428
Carole Anne Léveillé (2019) Records Management Assistant 613-996-7907
Caroline Carriere Communications Officer 613-944-7980
Caroline Bélair (2017) Law clerk 613-996-9020
Catherine Mathieu (2017) Law Clerk 613-996-9045
Catherine Laforce Director General 613-947-0682
Catherine Ménard (2017) Law Clerk 613-996-9032
Catherine Le Guerrier (2017) Law Clerk 613-943-5524
Catherine Balogh Technical Revisor 613-943-2339
Cathy Pilecki (2018) Judicial Executive Assistant 613-992-5466
Cathy Gaudet (2019) Senior Financial Advisor 613-944-4159
Cecilia McCloskey (2016) Judicial Executive Assistant 613-943-0652
Chantal Desormeaux Supervisor, Building Operations 613-996-9067
Chantal Lalande Manager, Accounting and Financial Systems 613-996-7672
Chantal Corbeil (2019) Administrative Assistant 613-943-2344
Chantal Demers (2018) Chief Law Editor 613-947-2562
Chantal Portelance Director, Communications Services 613-996-7710
Chantal Lareau Director, Information Management 613-996-8183
Chantal-Cecile Lareau (2019) Jurilinguist 613-944-6037
Chelsey Mineault (2017) Mailroom Administrator 613-996-7671
Cheryl Murphy Reference Librarian 613-996-8129
Christian Verdon Senior Analyst 613-943-7829
Christian Després Chief Jurilinguist 613-947-7086
Christina Burton (2017) Judicial Executive Assistant 613-996-8561
Christine Paquette (2018) Administrative Assistant 613-992-6940
Christopher DiMatteo (2016) Law Clerk 613-996-9079
Christopher Hudson (2019) Assistant Chef 613-996-7969
Christopher Bocage (2017) Law Clerk 613-947-0324
Christopher Beaucage (2017) Law Clerk 613-996-6709
Cindy Bennett (2017) Administrative Assistant 613-996-9152
Claire Vallée (2019) Jurilinguist 613-944-6037
Claire Zoe Bider-Hall (2019) Legal Counsel 613-995-1969
Claude Ouellette Supervisor, Accounting Operations 613-996-7663
Claude Marquis (2017) Jurilinguist 613-995-4210
Claudelle Warnet Access & Circulation Technician 613-996-8266
Claudia Guertin (2019) Research Assistant 613-943-1553
Clément Gascon (2017) Puisne Judge 613-943-7828
Clifford Commanda Network Administrator 613-947-5742
Cody Crawford (2016) Student 613-996-9910
Colleen Forrester Consultant 613-943-1238
Corrie Ferris Judicial Executive Assistant 613-992-5466
Craig Mracek Legal Counsel 613-996-7548
Cynthia Bennett Administrative Assistant 613-947-0680
Daniel Brisebois Court Attendent 613-992-1064