Supreme Court of Canada


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Adam Gilani (2019) Reasearch Assistant 613-947-0372
Adam Goldenberg (2017) Law Clerk 613-996-9060
Adrienne Deschamps Judicial Executive Assistant 613-996-9286
Agathe Mbambi (2021) Senior Registry Support Officer 613-944-7717
Akshay Sharma Emergencies and Business Continuity Management Officer 613-995-4224
Alain Maisonneuve Court Attendant 613-996-9339
Al-Amyn Sumar (2016) Law Clerk 613-996-9060
Alexander Argyris (2016) Law Clerk 613-996-7285
Alexander Rankin Personnel and Physical Security Officer 613-943-3281
Alexandra Savoie (2016) Law Clerk 613-996-9032
Alexandra Mogyoros (2017) Law Clerk 613-996-9605
Alexandra Hébert (2017) Law Clerk 613-943-5527
Alexandre Montreuil (2020) Technical Revisor 613-944-6037
Alexandre Marcotte (2017) Law Clerck 613-996-6829
Alexandre Clémet (2018) Jurilinguist 613-943-5554
Alexandre Clément (2019) Jurilinguist 613-943-5554
Ali Ibrahim (2019) Team Leader, Audio Visual and Client Support 613-944-7992
Alicia Loo Director 613-996-7996
Alina Leonova Judicial Executive Assistant 613-947-5263
Alison Crawford Senior Strategic Communication Advisor 613-000-0000
Allison Render (2016) Law Clerk 613-996-9068
Allison Harrison (2018) Reference Librarian 613-947-7479
Amélie Grandmaitre (2018) Mailroom & printshop administrator 613-996-7671
André Goldenberg Legal Counsel 613-944-6039
Andrea Suurland Legal Counsel 613-996-8026
Andrea Blaustein (2018) Business Continuity Planning Officer 613-995-1997
Andrew LeMoine Director 613-996-7681
Andromache Karakatsanis (2017) Puisne Judge 613-992-5388
Anna Turinov (2018) Legal Counsel 613-996-8026
Anna Maria Konewka (2016) Law Clerk 613-996-8990
Anne Des Ormeaux Legal Counsel 613-996-1834
Anne Laberge (2018) Proofreader 613-943-1553
Anne-Marie Larivière Excutive Director 613-947-3700
Anne-Marie Noël Manager, Sector Administrative Services 613-859-8765
Anne-Marie Gaulin Technical Revisor 613-996-7661
Anthony Delisle (2021) Technical Revisor 613-947-9247
Antigoni Stoli Senior Registry Support Officer 613-943-1543
Arabelle Aslan-Larrue (2019) Research Assistant 613-943-1553
Arnold Tabaro (2020) Network Support Officer 613-944-7992
Ashley Brown Administrative Assistant 613-947-8605
Aubin Calvert (2017) Law Clerk 613-996-8990
Audra Poirier Jurilinguist 613-995-4210
Audrey-Anne Bergeron Legal Counsel 613-996-7656
Aurel Cyr (2018) Library Assistant 613-947-0626
Barbara Kincaid General Counsel 613-996-7721
Benjamin Snow (2017) Law Clerk 613-996-9021
Benoit Clément (2017) Manager, HR Programs and Strategies 613-943-5331
Benoit Labonté Manager, Security Operations 613-943-5331
Bernard Labine (2018) IT Security Coordinator 613-947-7878
Beverley McLachlin (2017) Chief Justice 613-992-6940
Brandon Colwell Assistant, Accommodations and Facilities Services 613-943-5529
Brenda Bourgoin (2018) Judicial Technical Support Officer 613-947-1636
Brendan Stevens (2016) Law Clerk 613-996-7485
Brigitte Charette (2020) HR Advisor 613-943-1558
Brodie Noga (2017) Law Clerk 613-996-8143
Caitlin Sharawy (2017) Law Clerk 613-996-9079
Caitlin Price (2018) Technical Services Assistant 613-996-8265
Calin Croitoru (2022) Network Support Officer 613-996-4813
Cameron Taylor Legal Counsel 613-720-3583
Cameron Brewer (2017) Law Clerk 613-996-6829
Cara McLean Judicial Executive Assistant 613-943-5535
Carol Faucher Systems and Support Analyst 613-943-8837
Carole Brisson Manager, Library Systems and cataloguing 613-947-0628
Carole Tessier (2022) Executive Judicial Manager 613-996-9286
Carole Blais Cataloguing Technician 613-996-8428
Carole Anne Léveillé Records Management Analyst 613-943-1551
Caroline Carriere Communications Officer 613-944-7980
Caroline Bélair (2017) Law clerk 613-996-9020
Catherine Mathieu (2017) Law Clerk 613-996-9045
Catherine Laforce Director General 613-947-0682
Catherine Ménard (2017) Law Clerk 613-996-9032
Catherine Le Guerrier (2017) Law Clerk 613-943-5524
Catherine Balogh Research Assistant 613-947-0372
Cathy Pilecki (2018) Judicial Executive Assistant 613-992-5466
Cathy Gaudet (2019) Senior Financial Advisor 613-944-4159
Cecilia McCloskey (2016) Judicial Executive Assistant 613-943-0652
Chad Marcoux (2022) Human Resources Advisor (Developmental) 819-918-0082
Chantal Desormeaux Senior Telecommunications Officer and Administrative services 613-992-4429
Chantal Lalande A/Manager, Financial Transformation 613-996-7672
Chantal Corbeil Administrative Assistant 613-943-2344
Chantal Demers (2018) Chief Law Editor 613-947-2562
Chantal Portelance Director, Communications Services 613-996-7710
Chantal Lareau (2020) Director, Information Management 613-996-8183
Chantal Carbonneau Registrar 613-995-1963
Chantal Ménard Tours and Events Officer 613-995-5361
Chantal-Cecile Lareau (2019) Jurilinguist 613-944-6037
Charbel Sahak Manager, Business Solutions 613-996-7560
Charlotte Lafontaine-Després Technical Revisor 613-996-7661
Chelsey Mineault (2017) Mailroom Administrator 613-996-7671
Cheryl Murphy Manager, Collection Development 613-996-8129
Christian Verdon Senior Analyst 613-943-7829
Christian Després Chief Jurilinguist 613-947-7086
Christina Burton (2017) Judicial Executive Assistant 613-996-8561
Christine Paquette (2018) Administrative Assistant 613-992-6940
Christine Frenette Printshop & Mailroom Administrator 613-996-7673
Christopher DiMatteo (2016) Law Clerk 613-996-9079
Christopher Hudson (2021) Library Assistant 613-000-0000
Christopher Bocage (2017) Law Clerk 613-947-0324
Christopher Beaucage (2017) Law Clerk 613-996-6709
Christopher Mathé-Paradis Programmer Analyst 613-996-4836