Canadian Dairy Commission


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Aamir Asgarali (2016) Senior Officer Commercial Operations 613-792-2019
Abdelhay Rihani Program Agent 343-550-9426
Adrienne Morin (2016) Senior Domestic Marketing Program Officer 613-792-2038
Adrienne Morin Senior Officer, Commercial Operations 613-286-0439
Alex Komashchenko (2019) Senior Auditor 613-286-0183
Alex Xiao (2019) Auditor 613-792-2050
Alistair Johnston (2019) Chairperson 604-761-5373
Amélie Alrifaee Communications Officer 613-792-2084
Andrea Paolucci (2017) Special Milk Class Program Agent 613-792-2012
Andrea Prévost Accounts Payable Clerk 343-550-9356
Andrée Chenard (2017) Senior Policy and Program Advisor 613-797-3334
Annick Louisseize (2018) Audit Assistant 613-792-2053
Benjamin East Programmer, Application Development 613-240-6107
Benoit Guertin Manager, Audit and Evaluation 613-799-9154
Benoît Basillais Director, Policy and Economics 613-797-3334
Bianka Litalien (2018) Translation project Coordinator 613-792-2049
Blaine St Jean Business Intelligence (BI) Developer 613-220-4760
Brigitte Pettes Senior Auditor 613-402-8728
Camille Lewis Audit Project Leader 613-406-1795
Carline Rocks Senior Program Officer 343-550-9500
Chantal Laframboise Director, Finance and Administration 613-790-0559
Chantal Paul Director, Corporate Services 613-790-0929
Chantal Tokui (2019) Program Agent 613-792-2007
Christine Tremmaglia Intermediate Economist Policy Analyst 613-302-5082
Christine Boutin Senior Director, Commercial Operations and Marketing 613-792-2070
Corinne Canuel-Jolicoeur (2018) Human Resources Programs Manager 613-792-2018
Cyndia De Sousa (2017) Program Agent 613-668-2524
Cyprien Awono Bessa (2019) Economist and Policy Analyst 613-797-3334
Danie Cousineau Corporate Secretary 613-291-5216
Daniel Vienneau Senior Financial Officer 613-286-4770
Danielle Sabourin Senior Program Officer 343-550-9506
Dara Marcus Manager, Policy and Economics 613-797-7411
David Vaillant (2018) Program Agent 613-792-2067
Dieu-Donne Emmanuel (2019) Junior Economist Policy Analyst 343-550-8276
Douglas Crossman Senior Auditor 613-219-9473
Eduardo Catalan (2019) Team Leader, Application Development 613-240-1146
Edwidge Fairweather Program Agent 343-550-9378
Eliza Szychowska (2018) Systems Development Leader 613-240-6107
Ellen Xue (2019) Financial Officer 613-792-2037
Eric Gingras Senior Program Officer 343-550-8251
Eric Champagne (2018) Domestic and Export Sales Officer 613-792-2035
Eric Champagne (2019) Team Leader 613-720-7519
Eric Poirier Program Officer 613-720-7519
Eric Champagne Manager, Domestic Marketing Programs 613-286-0183
Fadima Djene Keita Program Agent 343-550-8285
Francois Pellerin Team Leader, IT Business Support Services 613-462-9318
Frédéric Sigouin Economist Policy Analyst 613-797-9092
Georges Ainmelk (2018) Intermediate Economist Policy Analyst 613-302-6113
Gilles Froment (2016) Chief Operating Officer 613-792-2030
Goerges Ainmelk (2017) Junior Economist 613-302-6113
Guillaume Liddle (2018) Systems Development Leader 613-240-1146
Guoyu Gary Wu Database Administrator 613-769-5594
Hayat El-Khoury Financial Officer 613-792-2046
Henricus Bos (2017) Commissioner 403-391-9627
Hossein Behzadi Director of Audit and Evaluation 613-222-2468
Hudson Ross (2017) Systems Development Leader 613-792-2004
Isabelle Blanchard Senior Financial Officer, Pooling 343-549-0184
Isabelle Lozano Human Resources Advisor 343-550-9188
Jacques Laforge (2018) Chief Executive Officer 613-792-2060
Jamie Stephen (2017) Special Milk Class Program Agent 613-792-2081
Jamie Hill (2018) Senior Auditor 613-406-1795
Janelle Takao (2019) Program Agent 613-792-2068
Jean-Daniel Lepage-Durand Domestic and Export Programs Coordinator 613-792-2042
Jeffrey Laplante (2019) Marketing Officer 613-792-2019
Jeffrey Elliott (2019) Team Leader (Acting) 343-550-8239
Jennifer Hayes Commissioner 418-355-8758
Jessy Gauvin (2019) Accounting Clerk 343-550-9356
Josée Potvin Program Agent 343-550-9353
Josée Pigeon-Laplante Audit Evaluation Officer 613-851-6047
Josée Guèvremont (2018) Program Agent 613-792-2011
Josh Brisebois (2017) Accounts Payable Clerk 613-715-5227
Josiane Labbé (2018) Senior Financial Officer 613-286-0439
Julie Simoneau Team Leader 613-792-2011
Karen Bélanger Executive Assistant 613-792-2061
Kateryna Hera Auditor 613-406-4899
Kayla Cloutier Auditor 613-406-4081
Kevin McKenny Domestic and Export Sales Officer 343-550-9336
Khama Hastick Programmer, Application Development 613-859-3354
Leslie Asseer Accounts Financial Officer 343-550-8026
Lise Tessier Program Agent 343-550-9517
Lise Lajeunesse Human Resources Advisor 613-792-2080
Louise Robinson (2018) Domestic and Export Programs Coordinator 613-792-2073
Luisa Briere Program Agent 343-550-8087
Marc Rousselle Information and Records Officer 613-240-6853
Marc-Richard Therrien (2018) Business Intelligence Analyst 613-668-3482
Marie Ly (2016) Economist 613-792-2093
Mark Lalonde (2017) Chief Marketing Program 613-792-2010
Martine Leblanc Team Leader 613-792-2057
Matthew Gaudreau Manager, Policy and Economics 613-203-0059
Matthew Chandrawan Programmer Application Development 613-851-0891
Mélanie Grandjean-Joyeux Auditor 613-220-5238
Michelle Cadieux Translation Coordinator 343-550-8235
Morin Adrienne (2018) Team Leader 613-792-2038
Nadjib Lakhlef Junior Economist Policy Analyst 343-550-8246
Natalie Janssens (2016) Junior Policy Analyst 613-792-2021
Natasha Dénommée Human Resources Manager 613-612-1737
Ourdia Taallah (2017) Program Agent 613-792-2030
Phil Rebus Audit Project Leader 613-799-7963
Philippe Paquette Program Agent 343-550-9349
Philippe Cardinal Senior Auditor 613-797-2272