Canadian Food Inspection Agency


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Aakash Patel Food Processing Specialist Inspector 587-341-5140
Aakriti Madaan (2022) BI Support 613-298-2740
Aakriti Madaan Business Analyst/Programmer 343-573-1977
Aaron Stead ATIP Analyst 343-572-0856
Aaron Perry Multi-Program Inspector 506-476-7234
Aaron Ellis Director, Digital Communications 613-773-6906
Aaron Price Senior Food Chemist 613-773-6266
Aaron McKinnon National Data Coordinator 226-217-8369(48369)
Aaron Romo (2019) Food Processing Specialist Inspector 902-426-9464
Aaron Eckert Animal Programs Inspector 306-209-1349
Aaron Connolly (2019) Summer Student 902-426-8045
Aaron O'Callaghan A/Regional Operations Coordinator 519-691-1300(176)
Aaron Lynch (2020) Multimedia Developer 613-773-5304
Aaron McMullin (2018)
Aaron Lynch (2019) 613- x x x- x x x x
Aaron Connolly (2019) 902-890-6473
Aaron Romo Multi-Program Inspector Specialist 902-225-9179
Aaron Dewitt (2021) XXX-XXX-XXX9
Aaron Schamber Program Assistant, Plant Health 403-382-3121
Aaryn Bell Chemistry Analyst 782-641-4127
Abbas Ahmed Accounting Clerk 519-546-3764
Abby Sun (2019) Programmer 613-773-7951
Abby Howard Assistant Program Officer 613-806-7826
Abby Rampton Student 613-314-1998
Abdallah Farhat Second Language Instructor 613-773-5692
Abdel El Farhaoui Data Analyst 613-890-1600
Abdourahman Robleh (2016) Project Control Officer 613-773-5321
Abdullah Zabed Informatics Analyst 204-789-2065
Abdullahi Ameen Plant Health Risk Assessor - Entomology 613-203-3852
Abdulsamad Abdulrahman (2021) Veterinarian 905-572-2201
Abed Zeibdawi Policy and Program Leader 613-668-3209
Abed Harchaoui (2017) Senior Staff Veterinarian 613-773-7449
Abed Harchaoui (2021) National manager 613-773-5901
Abed Harchaoui Executive Director 343-212-0333
Abi Adeoti Program Assistant 587-230-2468
Abid Tipu Feed Specialist Inspector 403-390-1667
Abigail Cormier Human Resource Service & System Administrator 506-377-3816
Abigail Ruby (2019) Student 613-773-6045
Abimbola Adeoti (2022) Program Assistant 587-230-2200
Abshar Shezan (2018) 613- x x x- x x x x
Achraf Ihya (2019) Accounts Receivable Clerk 506-777-3776
Adam Schill (2022) Food Processing Specialist Inspector 226-217-1157
Adam Rogers Digital Production Officer 613-773-6061
Adam Koziol Bioinformatics Programmer 613-759-1209
Adam Giles National Manager, Integrated Plant Services 613-715-1064
Adam Chan (2018) Food Processing Specialist Inspector 604-666-0594
Adam Colville Biologist 343-575-3513
Adam Culligan (2018) Policy Analyst 613-773-6943
Adam Gambioli (2018) 905-938-5060
Adam Riddell (2019) 416-952-8881
Adam Scanlan (2021) Area FSEP/CVS Coordinator 403--389-6646
Adam Schill (2019) A/ Food Processing Supervisor 519-585-3000(112)
Adam Bennitz (2021) Student 343-212-0296
Adam Scanlan Operational Specialist 403-389-6646
Adam Barbe (2021) Programmer Analyst 613-808-9773
Adam Khimji (2022) 343-574-4031
Adam Mahovlich Veterinarian 519-691-1306(188)
Adam Yusuf (2022) Student 343-572-2668
Adam Lloyd Student 506-321-1234
Adam Schill Senior Compliance Officer 519-362-8741
Adam MacPhail Multi-Program Inspector 902-598-6872
Adarsh Arutla (2019) Student 613-773-7900
Ade Adebimpe Data Mgmt Support Technician, IT Analyst 403-585-7378
Ade Onakomaiya Inspector, Meat Hygiene 306-691-2693
Adeeb Rahman (2022) Student 343-572-2668
Adeeb Nasta Student 613-697-9201
Adela Danci Multi-Program Inspector 604-292-5801
Adele Babineau Human Resources Advisor / Recruitment Officer 506-875-0294
Adele Julien Student Botanist 343-212-0246
Adèle Joyce (2016) Laboratory Analyst - Microbiology 902-536-1012
Adelida Fredsberg Animal Programs Inspector 306-385-4905
Adet Thomas (2019) National Operations Specialist 226-217-8401(48401)
Adetunji Kayode (2021) Data Management Support Technician 613-773-7884
Adina Popescu Laboratory Analyst 613-795-8172
Aditi Behl Policy Analyst 289-247-4091
Aditi Das Programmer Analyst 416-434-3826
Aditya Singh (2017) Meat Inspector 204-325-9350
Aditya Singh Food Processing Specialist Inspector 431-337-6064
Aditya Dabhi (2021) Student 613-773-8020
Adjaffi Gérard Koua Regional Feed officer 514-386-7961
Adrian Chan IT Support Analyst 604-562-7912
Adrian Cupsa Programmer Analyst 613-773-7047
Adrian Power (2022) Animal Programs Inspector 587-230-2519
Adriana Plouffe Project Officer 613-773-6749
Adriana DiTiero (2018)
Adriana Rodriguez Laurin (2020) E- learning Administrative Assistant 613-773-6528
Adriana El-Asmar Classification Advisor 343-543-9394
Adriana Di Tiero (2019) Project Officer, Mental Health Unit 613-773-5460
Adrianna Kovacs (2021) Administrative Officer 613-773-7451(37451)
Adrienne Kong Food Safety Recall Specialist 647-407-4644
Aélys Izere (2021) Student 613-323-2323
Afekwo Kalu Mbonu (2022) Analyst 613-773-6439
Afekwo Mbonu (2018) Progammer 613-773-8097
Afreenish Yusirah Policy and Program Analyst 343-573-3051
Agathe Rwankuba (2018) AMPs Registry Assistant 343-212-0532
Agathe Mbambi (2018) Licensing/Permit Officer 613-773-7710
Agnes Mpinda Administrative Coordinator 403-462-6954
Agnes Martin (2021) Primary Inspector 709-643-8009
Agnes Lichota (2018) A/Snr Risk Assesor 613-773-6215
Agnès Lichota Risk Assessor - Biotechnology 819-661-8938