Canadian Grain Commission


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Aaron Swerdlyk Inspection Specialist 807-626-1405
Abdelhamid Saoudi Grain Inspector 418-296-4706
Abi Olubodun Program Manager, Analytical Services 204-293-9135
Adrian Asher Grain Inspector 604-666-8313
Adriana Cherewyk (2017) Occupational Safety & Health Advisor 204-297-5283
AJ Wittinger (2016) Procurement and Contracting Officer 204-396-4073
AJ Gartner (2019) Technician, Harvest Sample Program 204-983-0724
Alan Ashton (2017) Manager, Labor Relations 204-782-7194
Alan Tarkka Supervising Grain Inspector 807-626-1407
Aleksandar Ilic (2018) Safety Advisor 204-297-5283
Altash Yirdaw Technician, Variety Identification Monitoring 204-984-6636
Amanda Holden (2016) Technician 204-984-2868
Amanda Houssin (2019) Manager, Enterprise Project Management Office 204-807-5859
Amanda Evans Project Manager 431-337-7087
Amy White Administrative Assistant 431-997-4378
ANASTASSIA ASTRAKHANTSEVA Developmental Grain Inspector - Intermediate 604-666-8313
André Saive Support Analyst, Infrastructure 204-293-6311
Andrea Iverson Technician 204-983-3342
Andrew Binns (2018) Developmental Grain Inspector Trainee 519-436-2140
Andrew Morton Developmental Grain Inspector - Intermediate 604-666-8313
Andrew McKenzie Programmer Analyst, Application Development 204-228-5050
Andrew Binns (2018) Developmental Grain Inspector - Intermediate 905-560-1802
Andrew Macdonald (2019) Compliance Auditor, Industry Services 204-983-4098
Andy Chu Developmental Grain Inspector - Intermediate 250-627-3036
Andy Peng Technician 204-298-6195
Andy Tremblay Developmental Grain Inspector Trainee 418--296-4706
Angela Jackowski Occupational Safety & Health Advisor 204-984-2162
Angela Davis Chief Audit and Evaluation Executive 204-983-3089
Angie Lee Developmental Grain Inspector - Trainee 604-666-8313
Anh Phan Chief Statistician 204-983-2739
Anita Brar Developmental Grain Inspector - Trainee 604-666-8313
Anja Richter Project Manager, Trace Elements 204-983-8995
Ann Puvirajah Chemist 204-983-3354
Anna Snezyk (2018) Computer Programmer 204-984-0415
Anna Chepurna Laboratory Technician 204-984-7749
Anna Chugunova Compliance Auditor 204-807-4827
Anne Bergeron (2018) Laboratory Technician, Eastern Region 514-360-7772
Anthony Pauletto Supervising Grain Inspector 604-666-8313
Anthony Rowan Prog.Mgr., Ntl.Inspector T&D 204-983-4359
Antonina Vaks (2018) Standards Equipment Technician 204-983-3310
Arlene Drake Finance Officer, Accounting Operations 204-898-7095
Arzoo Sharma Chemist 204-297-0319
Ashish Kashyap Developmental Grain Inspector Trainee 905-560-1802
Ashley Hudrick (2019) Laboratory Technician 204-296-0970
Barb Reynolds Grain Sanitation Officer 905-560-1802
Barry McDonald (2016) Grain Inspector 250-627-3036
Benjamin Blackburn Weed Seed Analyst 204-984-6540
Bennett Ho Developmental Grain Inspector - Trainee 604-666-8313
Bert Siemens Chemist, Oilseeds 204-984-6991
Bess Hamilton (2019) Writer 204-984-2956
Bikram Mooker Student, Accounting Operations 204-297-2841
Bill Downward (2019) Inspection Trainer 204-983-4500
Bill Adduono (2018) Operations Supervisor, Alberta 403-816-7813
Bill Reimer (2018) Systems and Network Technical Support 204-230-6793
Bill Shea Supervising Grain Inspector 604-666-8313
Bin Xiao Fu Research Scientist 204-984-5605
Binal Shah (2016) Assistant Grain Inspector 604-666-8313
Birk Murphy Supervising Grain Inspector 807-626-1407
Blaine Timlick Program Manager, Infestation Control and Sanitation 204-983-2788
Bob Vincett Compliance Auditor 204-983-4098
Boris Caro Gonzalez Administration Team Member 514-360-7772
Boris Leonardo Caro Gonzalez (2019) Administration Team Member 514-360-7772
Brad Speiss Technician 204-983-3321
Brad Gates Grain Inspector 204-984-7571
Bradley MacDonald Developmental Grain Inspector Trainee 514-360-7772
Brandon Ho Support Technician, Information Management and Technology 204-298-2176
Brenda Tetreault Administrative Assistant 204-983-3338
Brent Mann (2016) Operations Supervisor 604-666-8313
Brent Elliott Infestation Control & Sanitation Officer 204-983-3790
Brent Andrews (2018) Chief of Grain Weighing Services for Canada 204-229-0128
Bria Hunter (2019) Grain Inspector 604-666-8313
Brian Brown (2019) Chief Audit Executive 204-983-3089
Brigitte Everhardus National Accommodations Officer 204-984-6600
Brigitte Dupuis (2019) Chemist, Bread Wheat Research 204-983-8033
Brigitte Henry (2017) Labratory Technician 514-360-7772
Brody Bell Team Lead – Infrastructure/Operations 431-337-7077
Bruce Mazur (2018) Manager, Procurement, Contracting and Material Management 204-984-0437
Bruno Klassen Technician, Analytical Chemistry 204-983-3343
Bryan Wettlaufer Quantity Assurance Specialist 604-666-0069
Caitlin Pringle (2018) Policy Analyst 204-510-7568
Caitlin Douglas (2019) Policy Analyst 204-510-7568
Camil Collard (2017) Manager of Weighing Services 514-360-7772(206)
Camille Mark (2019) Developmental Grain Inspector - Intermediate 250-627-3036
Cari Miller Revenue Contracts & Regulatory Coordinator 204-983-3081
Carlo Ranalli Grain Inspector 604-666-8313
Carly Isaak Chemist, Bread and Durum Wheat Research 204-983-8033
Carmen Coulombe-Tétrault (2019) Senior Program Advisor 204-293-2167
Carol Caldwell (2019) Administrative Assistant 204-396-7806
Carol Duckworth Security Officer 204-290-3576
Catherine Jaworski Manager of Producer Protection 204-230-4028
Cathi Iacuitto Grain Inspector 604-666-8313
Ceara Lebedeff Project Officer 204-807-5612
Charlene Knutt Head, Information Mgmt and Information Resource Center 204-983-0878
Charles Bédard Grain Inspector 905-560-1802
Charles Ng Grain Inspector 604-666-8313
Cherianne McClure Supervisor, Harvest Sample Program 204-983-2978
Cheryl Blahey Chief Financial Officer 204-984-7042
Cheryl Prokosh (2019) Grain Inspector 807-626-1407
Cheryl MacDonald Deda (2017) Web Site Coordinator 204-984-8171
Cheryl Smukowich Licensing Officer 204-983-3350