Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Aaron Ejetsiak (2019) HR Assistant
Aaron Ejetsiak (2020) Human Resources Assistant 867-975-3755
Adam Larkin (2018) 867-975-3742
Adrian Paradis Sr Project Manager 867-669-2595
Agnes Simonfalvy (2020) Project Manager 867-975-3743
Ahme Eegeesiak Administrative Officer 867-222-3765
Aleta Fowler (2018) Economic Development 867-669-2587
Alex Power (2021) Project Manager 867-669-2601
Alex Power Economic Development Officer 867-444-0791
Alexia Galloway-Alainga (2020) Development Officer 867-975-3748
Alexia Cousins Human Resources Program Coordinator 867-222-1586
Ali Rouhi (2021) Manager, IM/IT and Chief Information Officer 867-975-3732
Alicee Evvik (2021) Student 867-975-3895
Alison Cormier Manager, Administrative Services and Safety 867-975-1671
Altaf Lakhani (2017) Manager 867-669-2623
Amina Aden (2019) Student - Administrative Assistant 613-947-0221
Angela Pepper Manager, Hunman Resources 867-222-1405
Anja Jeffrey (2017) DG, Policy and Planning 613-992-5142
Arusa Shafi Project Manager 867-669-2602
Atuat Tagoona Program Officer 867-222-9108
Austin Caza (2019) Student 867-975-3742
Austin Caza (2021) Economic Development Assistant 867-975-3873
Avery Keenainak (2019) Program Officer, Inuit Employment Planning 867-975-3767
Avery Keenainak Program Officer 867-222-2045
Avianna Mackenzie (2020) Program Officer 867-975-3869
Bambi Duncan (2020) Program Officer 867-669-2750
Barbara Abramchuk Communications Advisor 867-669-2587
Benjamin Roy (2021) Project Officer 867-669-2466
Bernadette Simvura (2017) Executive Assistant 613-793-7137
Bernadette Simvura (2018) Administrative Services Officer - Vice-President's Office 613-995-7749
Bernard Larochelle (2018) Strategic Northern Investments Officer 867-667-3271
Bordine Boddie HR Advisor 867-975-9654
Boyan Tracz Manager of Crown Consultation 867-446-2095
Carey Sibbald Senior Project Manager 867-333-9583
Carly Carruthers Economic Development Officer 867-333-0726
Carmen Rowsell Administrative Assistant 867-975-3757
Carole Bourget (2019) 613-796-0146
Carole Bourget Manager, Finance / Deputy Chief Financial Officer 343-548-6648
Cereise Ross (2018) Student - Policy 613-698-8031
Charles Gray (2017) Financial Officer 613-355-1596
Chiny Babilonia Administrative Assistant 867-669-2592
Christian Bertelsen (2017) Crown Consultation Coordinator 867-669-2598
Christian Poulin (2019) 819-934-9503
Christian Poulin Communications Advisor 343-548-6348
Christie Akearok HR Program Coordinator 867-222-3559
Christine Habimana Mukandilima Financial Officer 613-302-5784
Christopher Horton (2019) Director, Strategic Policy 613-995-9487
Claire Derome (2016) Senior Policy Analyst, NPMO 867-667-3390
Claudia David Corporate Secretary 613-240-3678
Clement Chabot (2019) Sr Policy Analyst, Research and Evaluation 613-402-5130
Clément Chabot Senior Policy Analyst 613-402-5130
Colleen MacKay (2018) Administrative Assistant 613-947-4118
Colleen Mackay (2018) 1(613)947-4118
Colleen Mackay Economic Development Advisor 867-975-3762
Craig Welsh Communications Advisor 867-975-3722
Crystal Martin-Lapenskie (2019) Manager, Economic Development 867-975-3741
Crystel Parent Junior Finance Officer 613-415-8752
Darren Wilson (2017) Administrative Assistant 613-947-4118
David Alexander Manager, Economic Development 867-669-2597
Delma Autut (2020) Pre-Employment Training Program Manager 867-975-3765
Derek Gloade (2018) Administrative Assistant - Corporate Services 613-796-0146
Derek Lucas Manager of IM/IT & Chief Information Officer 867-222-1173
DerekWilliam Gloade (2016) 1(613)796-0146
DerekWilliam Gloade (2021) Administrative Assistant - Corporate Services 613-796-0146
Devora Neumark Economic Development Officer 343-543-0420
Diane de Kerckhove (2018) Chief of Staff 613-947-0224
Diane Billingsley (2019) Senior Project Manager NPMO 867-667-3308
Dori Miller (2018) Economic Development Officer (Summer Student) 867-669-2587
Eija Somero (2019) Regional Administrative Coordinator 867-667-3306
Elaine Burelle (2018) Corporate Administrator - HR 867-975-3753
Elaine Burelle (2018)
Elisapee Ashoona (2020) Administrative Officer 867-975-3725
Elizabeth Lesiak Sr Human Resources Advisor 613-220-7838
Emily Arnaquq Economic Development Advisor 867-975-3755
Emma Keane Clerk 867-669-2613
Erik Windfeld 613-297-2689
Fareen Barham Branch Coordinator 613-790-2522
Gabriel Lafond-Wise Economic Development Officer 867-669-2587
Geneviève Segard (2017) Student - Policy 613-404-7610
Geoff Ryan Manager, Program Funding Services 867-975-3728
Geoff Solomon (2016) Junior Policy Analyst 613-220-7838
Gordon Shaimaiyuk Economic Development Advisor 867-975-3739
Greg Babstock (2016) Senior Financial Analyst 867-975-3752
Harman Grill (2018) Regional Administrative Officer 867-669-2592
Harry Borlase Special Projects Officer 867-667-3310
Heather MacPhail (2021) Director, Policy and Planning 613-995-9487
Ian Milne (2017) A/Manager - Communications 867-975-3760
Ingrid Nielsen (2017) Senior Policy Analyst 613-668-7702
Ingrid Fuller Administrative Assistant 867-667-3263
Jacine Fox Economic Development Officer 867-667-3378
Jacinthe Rhodes Program Support Officer 867-669-2591
Jackie Eegeesiak Administrative Officer 867-975-3873
Jacqueline Qaqqasiq (2018) Program Support Officer 867-975-3739
Jacqueline Lalonde Chief of Staff / Senior Advisor to the President 343-549-6846
Janet King (2018) President 613-947-0221
Jari Paivalainen (2021) Economic Development Officer 867-669-2588
Jason Nelson (2019) Administrative Officer 613-947-0231
Jayme Turney (2016) Economic Development Officer 867-975-3735
Jeffre Ferrer Student 1-867-667-3310
Jeffrey Scullion (2021) Sr Policy Analyst 613-790-5149