Canadian Nuclear Safety Commission


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Aaron Derouin Human and Organizational Factors Specialist 613-991-3229
Abdel Nassani (2016) Inspector, Regional Office 450-973-5772
Abderrazzaq Bounagui Technical Specialist 613-947-3722
Abdoul Aziz Oumarou (2017) Consultant
Abdul Alwani Senior Project Officer 613-993-7867
Abir BenOthman (2018) Student 613-995-0406
Adam Levine Senior Advisor, Aboriginal Consultation 613-995-1857
Adam MacKenzie (2017) Corporate Planning Advisor 613-992-5036
Adam Napke Senior Regulatory Program Officer 613-944-5766
Adam Dodd Senior Project Officer 613-993-7930
Adam Zenobi Policy Officer 613-992-8469
Adam Leroux Environmental Program Officer 613-943-9917
Adam Jaroszek (2017) Consultant
Adam Ali (2018) Consultant 613-993-7915
Addie Ivanova ATIP Officer 613-944-1973
Adèle Bissonnette Team Leader, Organizational Change Management 613-608-6524
Adelene Gaw (2018) Dosimetrist 613-944-1983
Adelle Ferguson Senior Creative Services Advisor 613-943-9422
Adrian Bujor (2017) Technical Specialist 613-995-3896
Adriana Elliott (2018) Programmer Analyst 613-993-7669
Adriana Bechara Administrative Assistant 613-943-7504
Adrianna Cox (2019) Student 613-995-9357
Adrien ElKhoury (2018) Student
Adrien El-Khoury (2018) Student
Agnes Robert Technical Specialist 613-996-7338
Agnès Robert (2016) Senior Regulatory Program Officer 613-943-0120
Aidan McGoldrick Examination and Certification Officer 613-990-3398
Aidan Leach Nuclear Facility Site Inspector 613-584-9773
Aimee Rupert Environmental Assessment Officer 613-943-9919
Al Omar Senior Regulatory Program Officer 613-995-0565
Alain Dahan Planning Officer 613-995-7082
Alain Di Stefano Team Leader, IT Security 613-943-1777
Alain Garneau French Editor-Translator 613-947-1656
Alain Clavet Security Advisor 613-993-0427
Alan Du Sautoy Director 613-991-2463
Alanna O'Brien (2019) Senior Policy Officer 613-992-4619
Aleksandar Delja Technical Specialist 613-947-6033
Alex Mach (2017) Senior Policy Analyst 613-990-3179
Alex Zapotoczny Security Advisor 613-943-7686
Alex Savulescu (2017) Pool 613-947-6380
Alex Brisson Financial Services Specialist 613-990-3028
Alex Cassol (2017) Senior Contracting Officer 613-996-6638
Alex Nassani Inspector, Regional Office 450-973-5772
Alexander Komosa (2016) Co-op Student 613-995-2585
Alexander Canas Web Coordinator 613-995-3312
Alexander Ivanov (2018) Web Designer 613-943-1532
Alexander Hoffer (2018) Regulatory Policy Officer 613-943-1931
Alexander Cornelisse Student 613-996-6638
Alexandra Szabo Creative Services Coordinator 613-995-9983
Alexandra Millan Senior Contracting Officer 613-995-9939
Alexandre Leblanc Senior Regulatory Program Officer 613-947-7681
Alexandre Viktorov Regulatory Program Director 613-947-7767
Alexandre Colligan (2019) Senior Project Officer 613-993-7897
Alexandre Nikonorov (2016) Consultant
Alexie Broddy (2016) Student - Technical 613-947-1654
Alexis Gallant Administrative Assistant - Site Office 519-361-3089
Ali El-Jaby Lead Technical Advisor (DSS) 613-943-4918
Alice Salway Human and Organizational Factors Specialist 613-991-3271
Alice Mihailescu (2019) Student 613-996-5256
Alicia Gargaro (2019) Project Coordinator, SAP Project 613-990-0290
Alicia Gargaro (2019)
Alicia Gargaro Administrative Assistant 613-991-9514
Alison Dourado Project Officer 613-947-1171
Altan Muftuoglu Specialist 613-944-4615
Alvira Mostafa Project Officer 613-947-2054
Amanda Wark (2019) Chief, Accounting Operations and Initiatives 613-996-6627
Amanda Tucker Human Resources Planning Analyst 613-996-4325
Amélie Armstrong (2018) Branch Planning Officer 613-947-3755
Amin Patel (2017) Specialist 613-947-4399
An Chau (2016) Co-op Student 613-219-9695
Ana Nayeli Sosa Halpin (2019) Student 613-947-9104
Anaïs Nouailles Mayeur (2019) Human and Organizational Factors Specialist 613-991-3257
Anaïs Nouailles Mayeur (2019) Regulatory Policy Officer 613-992-3538
Ananda Senathirajah Senior Project Officer 613-943-1084
Anastasia Pivnicki Communications Officer 613-996-2049
André Dénommée Desktop Support Analyst 613-949-9571
André Lamoureux Desktop Support Analyst 613-995-7653
André Lamarche Physical Security Officer 613-991-3113
André Régimbald (2018) Senior Project Officer 613-993-7971
André Bouchard Director 613-993-7804
André Poisson Chief, Client Relations and Administration 613-996-6625
Andrea Lauzon (2017) Administrative Assistant 613-947-8315
Andrea Bellingham (2018) Specialist 613-947-8222
Andrea Brownrigg (2017) Student - General Administration 613-993-7841
Andrea Bauer Specialist 613-943-7663
Andrea Bellingham Emergency Management Programs Officer 613-943-7421
Andrea Acosta CNSC Technical Co-op Student 905-831-8195X3466
Andréanne Bazinet (2019) Human Resources Officer 613-995-6618
Andréanne Campbell Human Resources Officer 613-995-6618
Andrée Mongeon (2019) Senior Communications Advisor 613-947-3578
Andrée Cadieux Senior Training Program Evaluation Officer 613-991-3024
Andrée-Anne Martin Administrative Assistant 613-995-6345
Andrei Blahoianu (2016) Director 613-947-0591
Andrew McLellan Programmer Analyst 613-990-3104
Andrew Stewart Power Reactor Site Inspector 905-697-7430X7030359
Andrew Oussoren Power Reactor Site Inspector 905-697-7430X7030358
Andrew Arsenault (2017) Creative Services Coordinator 613-995-9983
Andrew Elliot Team Leader, High Security Nuclear Facilities 613-947-0542
Andrew Anderson Chief, Facilities Management 613-943-7679
Andrew Moses (2019) Regulatory Policy Officer 613-995-6294