Canadian Nuclear Safety Commission


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Aaron Derouin (2020) Human and Organizational Factors Specialist 613-991-3229
Abdel Nassani (2016) Inspector, Regional Office 450-973-5772
Abderrazzaq Bounagui Technical Specialist 613-762-8173
Abdoul Aziz Oumarou (2017) Consultant
Abdul Alwani Senior Project Officer 613-240-5684
Abir BenOthman (2018) Student 613-995-0406
Adam Levine Team Leader, Aboriginal Consultation and Participant Funding 613-462-5159
Adam MacKenzie (2017) Corporate Planning Advisor 613-992-5036
Adam Napke Senior Regulatory Program Officer 613-266-5243
Adam Dodd Senior Project Officer 613-301-7480
Adam Zenobi Policy Officer 613-415-2814
Adam Leroux Project Officer 343-573-8154
Adam Jaroszek (2017) Consultant
Adam Ali (2021) Consultant 613-993-7915
Addie Ivanova Radiation and Health Sciences Officer 613-299-8962
Adèle Bissonnette Team Leader, Service Transformation Incubator 613-608-6524
Adelene Gaw (2018) Dosimetrist 613-944-1983
Adelle Ferguson (2020) Senior Corporate Planning Advisor 613-943-4938
Adrian Bujor (2017) Technical Specialist 613-995-3896
Adriana Bechara Administrative Assistant 613-277-3385
Adrianna Cox (2019) Student 613-995-9357
Adrien ElKhoury (2018) Student
Adrien El-Khoury (2018) Student
Adrienne Ethier Environmental Risk Assessment Officer
Agnes Robert Regulatory Program Officer 613-266-1531
Agnès Robert (2016) Senior Regulatory Program Officer 613-943-0120
Aidan McGoldrick (2021) Examination and Certification Officer 613-990-3398
Aidan Leach Senior Nuclear Facility Site Inspector 613-462-2675
Aidan McGoldrick Program Officer 343-553-3245
Ailan Holbrook Administrative Assistant 343-571-2823
Aimee Rupert Environmental Assessment Officer 613-316-2087
Al Omar (2021) Senior Regulatory Program Officer 613-995-0565
Alain Dahan Planning Officer 613-894-2664
Alain Di Stefano Team Leader, IT Security 613-404-6471
Alain Garneau French Editor-Translator 613-894-4695
Alain Clavet (2020) Security Advisor 613-993-0427
Alan Du Sautoy Director 613-293-1133
Alanna O'Brien (2019) Senior Policy Officer 613-992-4619
Alec St-Gelais Physical Security Administrator
Aleksandar Delja Technical Specialist 613-947-6033
Alex Mach (2017) Senior Policy Analyst 613-990-3179
Alex Zapotoczny (2021) Security Advisor 613-943-7686
Alex Savulescu (2017) Pool 613-947-6380
Alex Brisson Financial Services Specialist 613-290-9186
Alex Cassol (2017) Senior Contracting Officer 613-996-6638
Alex Nassani Inspector, Regional Office 514-219-9114
Alex Poitras Specialist 343-542-7660
Alexander Komosa (2016) Co-op Student 613-995-2585
Alexander Canas Web Coordinator 613-277-8468
Alexander Ivanov (2018) Web Designer 613-943-1532
Alexander Hoffer (2018) Regulatory Policy Officer 613-943-1931
Alexander Cornelisse (2021) Student 613-996-6638
Alexander Shaw CNSC Technical Co-op Student
Alexander Lemieux Environmental Program Officer
Alexander Mawhinney Technical Co-op Student
Alexandra Szabo (2020) Creative Services Coordinator 613-995-9983
Alexandra Millan Senior Contracting Specialist 343-550-8540
Alexandre Leblanc Senior Project Officer 613-404-1656
Alexandre Viktorov Director General 613-282-6105
Alexandre Colligan Senior Project Officer 613-298-3877
Alexandre Nikonorov (2016) Consultant
Alexandre Colligan (2020)
Alexie Broddy (2016) Student - Technical 613-947-1654
Alexis Gallant Administrative Assistant - Site Office 519-361-3089
Alfredo Hadad Team Lead, IT Services
Ali El-Jaby Director 613-769-4291
Alice Salway Human and Organizational Factors Specialist 343-542-7663
Alice Mihailescu (2019) Student 613-996-5256
Alicia Gargaro (2019) Project Coordinator, SAP Project 613-990-0290
Alicia Gargaro (2019)
Alicia Gargaro (2020) Policy and Planning Advisor 613-943-1511
Alina Najm (2021) Student
Alina Matveeva Baseline Management Analyst 613-612-7821
Alisha Wilkinson Policy Officer
Alison Dourado (2020) Project Officer 613-947-1171
Allan Gordon Communications Advisor 343-540-7141
Altan Muftuoglu Specialist 343-578-7524
Alvira Mostafa Project Officer 613-240-9192
Alyssa Cinerari Technical Co-op Student
Amanda Wark (2019) Chief, Accounting Operations and Initiatives 613-996-6627
Amanda Tucker (2021) Human Resources Planning Analyst 613-298-9069
Amanda Belgrove Student
Amar Persaud Regulatory Program Support Officer 343-549-1819
Amarita Pooni (2020) Student
Amélie Armstrong (2018) Branch Planning Officer 613-947-3755
Amin Patel (2017) Specialist 613-947-4399
Amy Ng Chief, Accounting Operations and Initiatives
An Chau (2016) Co-op Student 613-219-9695
Ana Nayeli Sosa Halpin (2019) Student 613-947-9104
Anaïs Nouailles Mayeur (2019) Human and Organizational Factors Specialist 613-991-3257
Anaïs Nouailles Mayeur (2019) Regulatory Policy Officer 613-992-3538
Ananda Senathirajah Management System Specialist 613-410-4504
Anastasia Pivnicki (2020) Communications Officer 613-996-2049
André Dénommée (2021) Technical Service Analyst 613-295-5052
André Lamoureux Technical Service Analyst 613-294-8555
André Lamarche Physical Security Officer 613-294-8731
André Régimbald (2018) Senior Project Officer 613-993-7971
André Bouchard (2021) Director 613-993-7804
André Poisson Chief, Client Relations and Administration 613-447-3455
André Arraïs Policy Officer