Canadian Space Agency


Organization Structure

Hierarchy

Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Aaron Jelley (2019) Technologist, Thermal Qualification Facilities 613-991-1486
Aaron Parsons Policy Analyst 819-420-9722
Abdelaziz Elassimi Client Service Clerk 450-926-4351
Adam Schambers (2017) 450-926-4409
Adil Chaudhry (2019)
Adrian Momciu Manager, RF Qualification Facilities 613-990-3204
Agathe Michaud (2016)
Ahmed Mahmood (2019) Manager, Missions 450-926-4432
Alain Chan-Kouan (2019) Senior Analyst, Quality, control and opti 514-283-3385
Alain Ouellet Counselor, United States Space Affairs 202-448-6345
Alain Dion Chief, Electromechanical Exploitation 450-926-4872
Alain Carrier (2017) Director, Engineering Development 450-926-4457
Alain Jolicoeur (2017) Senior Analyst 450-926-4372
Albert Tranquille (2017) 450-926-4372
Alejandra Triana (2017) Student - FSWEP 450-926-4824
Alex Feliziani RCM Operations Development Engineer 450-926-4443
Alex Jacob (2016)
Alexander Ovodov (2017) Building Engineer
Alexander Koujelev Lead, Active Optical Sensing 450-926-4495
Alexander M Jablonski Senior Project Engineer 613-991-6264
Alexandra Naylor (2017) 450-926-4742
Alexandre Monarque Program Advisor 450-926-4727
Alexandre Gregoire-Rousseau Intermediate Oper. Engineer(Logistics & Sustaining Engineering) 450-926-4486
Alexandre Lantin-Lacroix (2018) IT Security Analyst, Corporate Services 450-926-5185
Alexandre Gentile 450-926-4875
Alexandre Brissette (2018) 450-926-6501
Alexandre Grondin 450-926-4471
Alexandre Doin 514-926-5838
Alexis Gagnon Programmer, Applications Development 450-926-6648
Alfred Ng Manager, Projects/Programs Portfolio 450-926-4641
Alice Carvalho 450-926-5180
Alison Currie
Allan Brush (2019) 613-943-9786
Alnoor Ismail Program Advisor 450-926-5159
Amélie Giguère Communications Advisor (Corporatif) 450-926-4345
Amir Georgy Senior Designer and Project Manager 613-993-5083
Amira Akrouf Program Clerk 450-926-6600
Amy McGuire Communications Officer 450-926-6679
Amy Larin (2018) 819-420-9715
Amy Larin (2018) Analyst 819-420-9005
Anais Beaudry-Delisle Contracting Officer 450-926-5173
Andre Boyer (2016)
Andre Guerin (2018)
Andre Bolduc (2019) 450-926-6615
André Boisvert (2019) Engineer, Project Management 450-926-5013
André Gerges Evaluation officer 450-926-4751
André Vigneault (2019) Director, Innovation Planning and Commercialization 450-926-4304
André Jodoin Senior Systems Engineer 450-926-6705
Andrea Matte 450-926-4987
Andree Brissette (2017)
Andreea Stoinesteanu (2018) Adjoint(e) administratif(ve) 450-926-4761
Andrew Graham (2018) Senior Operations Engineer (Overal Program Coordinator) 450-926-4570
Andrew Gibson (2019) Senior Engineer (Mechanical) 450-926-4679
Andrew Jacques Supervisor, Environmental Qualification
Angela Marlene Jacklin (2016)
Angelina Ermakov Manager, Industry Relations 819-420-4704
Anh Le Ngoc (2016) Intermediate Operations Engineer (Exploration Ground Infrast) 450-926-5023
Anh Lê Ngoc Systems Engineer 450-926-5819
Anna Kapiniari Executive Director, Communications and Public Affairs 450-926-4350
Anna Polackova Engineer, Configuration Management 450-926-4534
Anna Onufer Senior Instructional Syst Designer 450-926-6635
Anna Meyerovich 450-926-4579
Anne Veilleux (2017) Administrative Assistant 450-926-6539
Anne Dauphinais Support Analyst, User Support 450-926-4891
Anne Langlois Database Analyst, Database and Data Administration 450-926-6756
Anne Marie LaBrèque Information and Data Analyst 450-926-6404
Anne-Marie Labreque (2019)
Anne-Marie Lan Phan Head, IP Management & Technology Transfer 450-926-5813
Annick Rivard (2019) 450-926-4662
Annick Yolande Kwedom (2019)
Annie Desrochers Manager, Departmental Security Services 450-926-4884
Annie Hébert Team Leader, Application Development/Database and Data Admin. 450-926-6604
Annie Martin Project Officer - Operational Space Medicine 450-926-4718
Annie Boudreau (2017) Specialist Advisor Labour Relations 450-926-4316
Annie Leboeuf Supervisor, Pay, Benefits and HR Systems 450-926-4818
Annie A-Bélanger Communications Officer 450-926-4585
Annie Thiboutot (2017) Communications Officer 450-926-4345
Annie Gilbert (2017) Human Resources Officer 450-926-4806
Annie Gilbert Conseiller généraliste en ressources humaines 450-926-5181
Annie Boisvert 450-926-4550
Annie Théberge (2019)
Annie Rosenzveig 450-926-4791
Anthony Boyer (2016)
Anthony Kittridge (2016)
Antoine Fréchette (2018) 450-926-5163
Antoinette Cickello (2019) Librarian, Multimedia Center 450-926-4907
Antonio Russiello (2019) Technologist, Structural Qualification Facilities 613-998-8789
Arianne Jodouin-Lund (2019) Executive assistant 819-420-9742
Arlow Laliberté-Seyer 450-926-6670
Audrey Barbier 450-926-4338
Aurore Rubi Analyst, Document Management of Configuration Management 450-926-4577
Austin James Richard (2017) 613-993-3223
Banu Kunas Senior Operations Engineer (Logistic & Sustaining Engineer) 450-926-4473
Bastien Dufour (2017) Special advisor to the Vice President 450-926-4637
Benoit Perreault (2019) Records Classifier 514-283-6342
Benoit Perreault Analyst, Document Management 450-926-6681
Benoît Germain Warehouse Technician 450-926-4890
Benoît Haché Maintenance Chief, Architecture and Grounds 450-926-4918
Benoît Marcotte (2017) 450-926-4334
Bernard Griffith Systems Engineer 450-926-6761