Elections Canada


Organization Structure

Hierarchy

Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Alexandra Bélanger Benavides (!) Senior Advisor, Procurement and Contracting Services 819-939-2247
Alexandre Bellemare (!) Outreach Advisor 819-939-2221
Alexandre Tremblay-Plourde (!) Procedures Officer 819-939-1626
André Violette (!) Technical Specialist 819-939-1365
André Lizotte (!) Election Contributions and Expenses Officer 819-939-1793
André L'Écuyer (!) Chief Accessibility 819-939-1613
Andrew Newell (!) Manager, Enquiries Operations and Systems 819-939-1823
Annabelle April (!) Financial and Administrative Advisor 819-939-1888
Anne-Sophie Alain (!) Data and systems analyst 819-939-2236
April Miller (!) Data and Systems Analyst 819-939-2238
Asim Ragguette (!) Clerk, Mail Operations 819-939-1407
Barbara Reid (!) Senior Corporate Coordination and Readiness Officer 819-939-1526
Barbara D. Robertson (!) Senior Advisor, Procurement and Contracting Services 819-939-1493
Belaineh Deguefé (!) Deputy Chief Electoral Officer 819-939-1890
Bill Duncan (!) Director, Corporate Strategy Office 819-939-1516
Brice Gbedokpossy (!) Corporate Planning Officer 819-939-1522
Candace Martin (!) Senior Accounting Clerk 819-939-1474
Carla Rabbath (!) Adminstrative Assistant, Field Personnel Readiness 819-939-2190
Carmen Lortie-Proulx (!) Program Officer, Correspondence Centre Coordinator 613-949-0496
Carole Maurice (!) Partnership Advisor 819-939-1702
Carole Ann Bilodeau (!) Senior Advisor, Information Management 819-939-1305
Catherine-Blanche Crites (!) Human Resources Advisor 819-939-1556
Chantal Sabourin (!) Financial and Administration Officer 819-939-1616
Charles Maher (!) Legal Counsel 819-939-2099
Chris Gay (!) Political Financing Training Officer 819-939-1609
Christine Cantin (!) Enquiries Officer 819-939-1841
Christine Gobeil (!) Electoral Data Analyst 819-939-1637
Christine C. Smith (!) Outreach Officer 819-939-1411
Daniel Campbell (!) Chief, Programs and Services 819-939-2136
Daniel Fournier (!) A/Assistant Director, Security and Administration 819-939-1508
Daniel Doré (!) Project Leader, Major Relocation and Special Accommodations 819-939-1510
Danielle Beauregard (!) Manager, IT Security 819-939-1290
Danielle LeBlanc (!) Financial Planning Analyst 819-939-1473
Danielle Trudeau (!) Team Leader, Compensation 819-939-1561
David Dion (!) Electoral Expenser & Audit Project Officer 819-939-2394
Elaine Martel (!) Assistant Registrar 819-939-1991
Elyse Lalonde (!) Procedures Officer 819-939-2212
Émilie Blais (!) Financial and Planning Manager 819-939-2084
Eric Sauriol (!) Corporate financial management analyst 819-939-1644
Étoile Azondékon (!) Electoral Data Officer 819-939-1709
Evelyne Morrissette (!) Research Analyst 819-939-1882
Fabienne Donbildes Wood (!) Electoral Data and Systems Analyst 819-939-1634
France Labine (!) Deputy Chief Financial Officer 819-939-1466
Francis Morin (!) Senior Project Officer 819-939-2191
Gerald McCarron (!) Assistant Director, Planning and Governance 819-939-1895
Ghada Khaddage (!) Supervisor, Quality Operations 819-939-1704
Gilles Lalonde (!) Manager, SVRS/VIS 819-939-1318
Glen McCallum (!) Election Contributions and Expenses Manager 819-939-1970
Guillaume Danis (!) Research and Policy Analyst 819-939-1853
Hamet Dieng (!) Election Contributions and Expenses Officer 819-939-1958
Hannah State (!) Senior Advisor, Procurement and Contracting Services 819-939-1488
Hélène Martin (!) Officer, Material and Procurement 819-939-1726
Hugue Joseph (!) Administrative Assistant 819-939-2460
Ian Brown (!) Analyst 819-939-2109
Jade Desrochers Coderre (!) Administrative Assistant 819-939-1787
Jane Morrison (!) Program / Policy Analyst 819-939-1685
Jean Paquin (!) Manager, Project Management Office 819-939-1286
Jean-Sébastien Bargiel (!) Senior Analyst 819-939-1521
Jeremy Meloche (!) Analyst, Data and Systems 819-939-1632
Jessica Dagenais-Guay (!) Correspondence Clerk 819-939-2032
John Enright (!) Manager, Media Relations 819-939-1902
Joshua Bath (!) Analyst, Policy and Parliamentary Affairs 819-939-1883
Juergen Weltner (!) Assistant Director, National Register of Electors 819-939-1697
Julie Gauthier (!) Advisor, Field Liaison Officer Program 819-939-1617
Julie Cousineau (!) Administrative Officer 819-939-1946
Justin Crepin (!) Advisor, Procurement and Contracting Services 819-939-1493
Karen Green (!) Electoral Data Officer, Data and Systems 613-949-0555
Karina Fauteux (!) Senior Director, Political Financing 819-939-2031
Karolyn Savard (!) Senior Counsel and Assistant Director 819-939-2086
Karyn McKinnon (!) Administrative Clerk 819-939-2033
Kathleen Tourigny (!) administrative Clerk 819-939-2095
Ken Geiger (!) Electoral Data Officer 819-939-1690
Kevin Chagnon (!) Retention & Disposition Officer 819-939-1306
Khaddage Ghada (!) Supervisor, Quality Operations 819-939-1704
Kim Burke (!) Electoral Data Officer 819-939-1671
Laetitia Gbedokpossy (!) Election Contributions and Expenses Officer 819-939-1956
Larry Li (!) Director, Field Personnel Readiness 819-939-1751
Laurent BergeronCollin (!) Alternative Voting Methods Officer 613-949-0886
Linda Clement (!) Election Contributions and Expenses Officer 819-939-1978
Louise Lussier (!) Senior Advisor and Projets Officer 819-939-1728
Louise Duhamel (!) Special Advisor 819-939-2103
Louise Desjardins (!) Administrative Officer 819-939-1278
Luc Préfontaine (!) Election Contributions and Expenses Manager 819-939-1952
Lyndsay Allard (!) Data and systems analyst 819-939-0694
Lyne Morin (!) Director, Electoral Integrity 819-939-1742
Lynne Lebel (!) Manager, Field Liaison Officer Program 819-939-1688
Maiko Mongeon (!) HR Coordinator 819-939-1578
Mallorie Vockrodt (!) Data & Systems Analyst 819-939-4153
Marc Mayrand (!) Chief Electoral Officer 819-939-2020
Marguerite-Lise Ménard (!) Enquiries Advisor 819-939-1830
Marie Allard (!) Financial and Administrative Advisor 819-939-1652
Marie Josée Lachance (!) Administrative Assistant 819-939-1371
Marie-Josée Lachance (!) Advisor, Procurement and Contracting Services 819-939-1823
Marie-Line Lavictoire (!) administrative Clerk 819-939-2215
Marie-Pierre Joyal-Guillot (!) Financial and Administration Advisor 819-939-2169
Marie-Thérèse Larocque (!) Compensation Advisor 819-939-2251
Marlène Vallée (!) Chief, Training 819-939-1612
Martin Fournier (!) Senior Communications Officer 819-939-2193
Mathew Skwiercz (!) Administrative Assistant 819-939-1295
Mathieu-Gilles Lanciault (!) Communication Officer 819-939-2260