Fisheries and Oceans Canada


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
A.J. Fenton Licensing Officer 604-666-1423
Aaron Copley Building Operator Maintainer 250-756-7323
Aaron Richard Officer Cadet 902-564-3660
Aaron Gillis (!) Ecosystems and Fisheries Management Systems Integration 613-408-7943
Aaron Sandler MIMS Consultant 613-993-0094
Aaron Slaney Engineer 709-772-7310
Aaron O'Brien Ice Operations Officer 709-772-2078
Aaron Carpenter Vessel Maintenance Manager 902-426-2303
Aaron Adamack Research Scientist - Pelagic Fish 709-772-4259
Aaron Wilcox Support Analyst, Infrastructure Operations 343-542-8889
Aaron MacNeill Volunteer 902-426-3638
Aaron Bartlett Program Officer 709-772-7470
Abby Ghuman Co-Manager, Alternate Service Delivery 604-666-1274
Abby Daigle Aquatic Science Technician IV 506-851-6224
Abby Parsons Regional OSH Officer
Abdelaziz Essoltani Deputy Chief Information Officer 613-998-0235
Abdelhafid Chalabi (!) Senior Policy Advisor 613-355-7453
Abdelkadar Bouaziz Account Representative 855-859-6271
Abdulkader Hamdo Team Leader, Database and Data Admin
Abigail Lachance 418-648-5439
Ada Bergeron Accommodations Officer 506-961-1560
Adam Steele Environmental Officer 250-363-6479
Adam Keizer Regional Manager, Groundfish 604-666-9033
Adam Drozdowski Physical Scientist 902-426-1220
Adam Burns Director General, Fisheries Resource Management 613-993-6853
Adam Sypus MCTS Officer 250-726-7777
Adam Erland SAR Coordinator 902-427-2102
Adam Prosper Fishery Officer 902-485-5413
Adam Silverstein Area Chief 250-756-7266
Adam Lundrigan Computer Systems Programmer 709-772-8136
Adam Loubert Aquatic Science Technician III 705-941-2643
Adam Zamperin Multidisciplinary Hydrographer 905-336-4479
Adam Wettges Regional Director, ITS 519-393-1920
Adam Coté Senior Real Estate Investment Analyst 613-286-3438
Adam Cook Research Scientist 902-233-7867
Adam Van Der Lee Aquatic Science Biologist 905-336-4861
Adam St-Clair-Hughes Administrative Clerk 519-383-1835
Adam Bernier (!) Support Analyst - Prescott 613-925-2865[141]
Adam Hamilton Business manager 250-756-3351
Adam Saunders Writer/Editor 613-943-3153
Adam Hartling Electronics Technologist 902-426-3495
Adam Manuel CCGC Officer Cadet 902-564-3660
Adam Rutherford Stagiaire SCTM 418-648-5412
Adam Tapper Fishery Officer 902-637-2851
Adam Kurkiewicz Senior Technician, Chinook/Coho 604-666-2403
Adam O'Dell Oceans Biologist 867-979-8028
Adam Young Program Officer
Adamou Idrissa Hassan Ops Data Analyst 613-240-6712
Adele Butcher Senior Project Engineer 204-984-3962
Adele Petten A/Human Resources Advisor 709-772-8721
Adèle Labbé Science Advisor
Adnan Takash Consultant 819-994-7279
Adria Patzer Manager 613-990-0210
Adriaan Kooiman Manager, Readiness 613-998-1662
Adrian Wall (!) Aboriginal Affairs Advisor 250-318-0022
Adrian Whiffen Service Desk Support Technician 888-248-2210
Adrian Jankovic Officer Cadet 902-564-3660
Adrian McColl Electronics Technologist 250-363-8920
Adrian Rowland Engineering Support 604-666-8868
Adrian Hamer Aquatic Science Biologist III 506-529-5741
Adriana Escobar (!) Economist 613-949-9262
Adriana Cherewyk (!) Occupational Health & Safety Advisor 204-983-1052
Adrienne Arnold Occupational Health and Safety Assistant 902-426-3597
Adrienne Paylor Regional Manager, Aquaculture 250-286-5817
Adrienne Ewart (!) MCTS Officer 613-925-4471
Adrienne Salo Acting Manager, Service Provision 613-698-5439
Adrienne Gibb Administrative Assistant 613-990-7784
Adrienne Paylor Integrated Management Coordinator, Oceans 204-984-3767
Adrienne McLean Fisheries Protection Biologist 905-336-6451
Adrienne Ewart Operations Officer 613-998-1497
Aervil Lamonte (!) Manager 604-666-2887
Agatha Ho Consultation Advisor 604-363-9052
Agathe Roberge 418-648-3849
Agathe Roy Hydrographer 418-775-0823
Agathe Duclos Act. WD Officer, St-Lawrence Sector 418-648-3806
Agnes Donovan SMIS Clerk 250-480-2739
Agnes Williams Engineering Clerk 709-772-4471
Agnès Blanchette 418-368-5559
Agnès Samputu (!) Financial Resources Agent 418-648-7438
Ahdia Hassan Species at Risk Recovery Planner 604-666-7140
Aida Marques-Baxter Manager, Quality Management and Planning 905-336-4549
Aidan Sterritt SAR Programs Officer 902-426-2107
Aidan Roche Fisheries Technician
Aimee Nagy Executive Assistant 204-984-6685
Aimee Jones Manager, Operational Service Delivery 343-542-5193
Aimee Gromack Biologist 902-426-1447
Aimee Reardon Regional Strategic Onboarding Coordinator 709-772-7139
Aimee Finley Regional Fisheries Management Officer 204-984-2243
Ajay Pradhan Team Leader 604-666-7950
Akash Sastri Physical Scientist 250-363-6755
Al Schofield (!) Project Supervisor 250-363-6356
Al Slydell (!) MCTS Officer 250-363-6333
Al Geyer Vessel Repair Tech 905-336-4807
Al Beaucage (!) Waterways Development 519-383-1868
Al Limoges MCTS Officer 519-337-6221
Al Jonsson Habitat Engineer 604-666-0226
Al Stobbart Operations Manager, Pitt Sockeye Satellite 604-826-0244
Al Petford Vessel Repair Technician 250-363-6388
Alain Lacerte 418-648-5435
Alain Duguay (!) Fishery Officer 506-336-6474