International Development Research Centre


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Abel Cheung (!) Grant Administration Officer 613-696-2219
Adele Heagle Casual worker 613-696-2333
Adjoua Fodjo Noelie Bini (!) Student 613-696-2384
Adrian Di Giovanni Senior Programme Specialist, Law and Development 613-696-2453
Ahmed K Rashid (!) Professional Development Awardee 613-696-2605
Ahmed Sheik Khan (!) Professional Development Award Recipient 613-696-2464
Ahmed Tareq Rashid (!) Program Officer, Knowledge Translation 613-696-2091
Alain St-Hilaire Intermediate Information and Records Coordinator 613-696-2001
Alain Carrière (!) Office Services Clerk 613-696-2561
Alain Carriere Information Services Assistant 613-696-2561
Alan Bloj Student, IT Service Desk 613-696-2339
Alejandra Vargas-Garcia (!) Program Officer, Knowledge Translation 613-696-2042
Alejandra Vargas Garcia Senior Program Officer 613-696-2042
Alexa Jakubaitis (!) Research Support Technician 613-696-2112
Alexandra Eustache Process Coordination and Policy Officer 613-696-2443
Alexandra MacKenzie (!) Student, E-Communications 613-696-2385
Alexandra Ciuriak Program Assistant 613-696-2056
Alfredo Fonseca Senior Systems Analyst 613-696-2234
Ali Cheaitani (!) Social Media Officer 613-696-2553
Allen Sinfield IT Corporate Architect 613-696-2260
Allie Wilson (!) Program Assistant 613-696-2369
Althea-Maria Rivas (!) Senior Program Officer 613-696-2343
Alvaro Paz Mendez (!) Senior Program Officer 613-696-2221
Amy Etherington Senior Program Officer 613-696-2231
Andre Embersics Chief, Project Management Office 613-696-2255
André Lavoie (!) Manager, Grant Administration 613-696-2530
André Embersics (!) Chief, Project Management Office 613-696-2255
Andree Lalonde Grant and Financial Information Systems Analyst 613-696-2471
Andree Leduc Labour Relations and Occupational Health and Safety Specialist 613-696-2043
Andrée Lalonde (!) Grant and Financial Information System Analyst 613-696-2471
Andres Sanchez Senior Program Specialist 613-696-2113
Andrés Sanchez (!) Senior Program Specialist 613-696-2113
Andrew Hurst (!) Program Leader 613-696-2375
Andrew Cray Administrative Assistant 613-696-2205
Andrew Harris Manager, E-Communications 613-696-2131
Andrew Charles Green (!) IT Operations Analyst 613-236-6163(2520)
Ann Weston (!) Program Leader 613-696-2313
Anna Lillicrap (!) Legal Counsel 613-696-2251
Anne Gadbois IT Service Desk Analyst 613-696-5555
Anne Louiseize Executive Assistant 613-696-2038
Anne Caroline Desplanques Senior Media Relations Advisor 613-696-2224
Anne-Sophie Drouin IT Planning and Project Management Officer 613-696-2019
Annie Wesley Senior Program Specialist 613-696-2133
Annie Garant (!) Assistant Corporate Secretary 613-696-2264
Anthony Beaulieu Student 613-696-2167
Antonio Romero (!) Senior Program Officer 613-236-6163(3259)
Arjan de Haan Director - Inclusive Economies 613-696-2351
Armando Heriazon Senior Program Specialist 613-696-2015
Ashley Farquharson (!) Human Resources Coodinator 613-696-2324
Astou Seck Human Resources Coordinator 613-696-2036
Avi Caplan Senior Analyst Policy and Strategy 613-696-2311
Ayah Nayfeh (!) Program Management Officer 613-696-2607
Barbara Porrett (!) Research Information Management Analyst 613-696-2243
Barbara Alves (!) Grant administrator 613-696-2213
Beata Bialic Senior Financial Analyst 613-696-2420
Benoit Antille IT Service Desk Analyst 613-696-2406
Bernard Cantin (!) Program Leader 613-696-2218
Beryl Scrivens (!) Finance & Project Portfolio Officer 613-696-2555
Bessem Khouaja Supervisor, Information and Records Operations 613-696-2461
Bhim Adhikari Senior Program Specialist 613-696-2187
Bill Swift (!) Manager, Technology Services 613-696-2054
Bill Danielsen (!) Center Security Officer (CSO) and Manager, Administrative Servic 613-696-2521
Bouba Housseini Program Officer 613-696-2230
Brenda Cardinal (!) Procurement Officer 613-696-2517
Brigitte Lalonde (!) Human Resources Business Partner 613-696-2426
Bruce Currie-Alder (!) Program Leader 613-696-2176
Cam Do Program Leader 613-696-2534
Carl Anctil (!) IT Security Specialist 613-696-2052
Carla Yanez (!) Executive Assistant 613-696-2156
Carly Hayes Program Management Officer 613-696-2165
Carmen Du Bois (!) Senior Financial Analyst. 613-696-2586
Carole Laplante (!) Executive Assistant 613-696-2071
Carole Garneau (!) Program Assistant 613-696-2140
Carole Labrie (!) Program Assistant 613-696-2098
Carolina Robino Picon (!) Senior Program Officer, TTI 613-696-3210
Caroline Madueno Program Management Officer 613-696-2203
Caroline Phelefu Program Assistant 613-696-2109
Carolyne Soucy Senior Financial Analyst 613-696-2086
Carrie Manzi Accounts Payable Administrator 613-696-2249
Catherine Maione (!) Intermediate Systems Analyst 613-696-2610
Catherine Gucciardi Garcez (!) Research Award Recipient 613-696-2379
Cecilia Tran Human Resources Coordinator 613-696-2594
Cécilia Trân (!) HR Coodinator 613-696-2594
Céline Corsius (!) Corporate Planner 613-696-2045
Chadi Harb Student, IT Service Desk 613-696-2305
Chaitali Sinha Senior Program Specialist 613-696-2503
Chantal Taylor (!) Financial Analyst 613-696-2094
Chantal Gendron Human Resources Business Partner 613-696-2511
Chantal Seguin Social Media Officer 613-696-2125
Charlotte MacAlister Senior Program Officer 613-696-2507
Chelsea Madryga Research Award Recipient 613-696-2272
Cheryl Chan Program Management Officer 613-696-2218
Christel Binnie Director, Corporate Communications 613-696-2059
Christèle Bujold (!) Human Resources Coordinator 613-696-2268
Christian Thibeault (!) Manager, Grant Administration 613-696-2305
Christopher Mason Senior Writer and Editor 613-696-2102
Christopher Webb Research Award recipient 613-696-2547
Claire Thompson (!) Program Officer 613-696-2069
Claire Le Barbenchon (!) Program Management Officer 613-696-2118
Colleen Duggan Program Leader 613-696-2123