Justice Canada


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
a n / (2018) Manager, Communications 613-957-4681
A Leena Jaakkimainen (2018) Counsel 416-973-8290
A. François Daigle Deputy Minister of Justice and Deputy Attorney General of Canada 613-957-4998
Aalisha Dhalla Legal Counsel 604-775-5184
A'Amer Ather Counsel 416-952-1658
Aaron Marsaw (2022) Counsel and Special Advisor 613-948-1344
Aaron Tallon Counsel 647-256-7450
Aaron Sawyer (2021) Manager, ATIP Policy and Programs 613-914-2222
Aaron Marttinen Human Resources Advisor, Developmental 613-957-4948
Aaron Dewitt (2022) Counsel 604-666-7792
Aarti Bagga Legal Support Team Leader 780-495-8339
Abbey Wong Litigation Legal Assistant 647-256-0843
Abderrahmane Taïbi (2022) Clerk 514-283-8636
Abigail Nyathi Legal Assistant 647-256-7546
Abigail Browne Counsel 613-859-3054
Abigail Martinez (2018) Counsel 613-670-6286
Abigail Fougere (2019) Legal Assistant 604-666-3901
Abigail Martinez Senior Counsel 613-996-4909
Abigail Bergen Legal Assistant 604-666-3826
Abigail Green (2021) Law Student Intern
Abyan Mohamed Abdillahi Coordinator, Occupational Health and Safety
Acinkoj Magok Counsel 647-256-7409
Ada Mok Counsel 647-256-0774
Adair Crosby (2021) General Counsel 613-952-7748
Adam Garskey (2017) Counsel 613-957-4918
Adam Gotfried (2016) Counsel 780-495-5326
Adam Kubik Support Analyst, Infrastructure/Ops 613-946-0895
Adam Seaby Manager 613-957-7115
Adam Mauntah Counsel 647-376-8903
Adam Pasichnyk Counsel 587-920-6529
Adam Ballantyne (2022) Records Technician 604-666-0501
Adam Garskey Legislative Counsel 613-957-0042
Adam Sproule (2018) Administrative Assistant 613-720-2830
Adam Gilani Counsel 647-256-1672
Adam Sproule (2022) Security Officer 613-948-5918
Adam Crawford Evaluator 343-549-7348
Adam Van-Vianen Jr. Communications Officer 613-355-4693
Adam Desjardins Administrative Coordinator 613-946-1359
Adam Lupinacci (2021) Articling Student
Adam Bruce (2021) Legal Officer 613-996-0148
Adam Lupinacci Counsel 343-553-8838
Adam Mauntah (2022) Special Advisor and Legal Counsel 613-796-4727
Adam Grotsky Counsel 416-570-9537
Adela Maciejewski Scheer (2020) Counsel 819-938-4937
Adela Maciejewski-Scheer Counsel 819-000-0000 x000
Adele Howell (2016) Litigation Support Specialist 613-670-8512
Adèle Berthiaume (2020) Counsel 613-952-1109
Adelle Farrelly (2021) Senior Writer 343-548-7786
Adelle Farrelly Legistic Revisor 613-000-0000
Adey Farah (2017) To be determined 613-941-2595
Adil Yattaf (2019) Records Management Clerk 514-283-3624
Adonis Mo (2017) Library Techician 416-952-7746
Adoune Vannapho Analyst/Developer 514-496-5450
Adrian Montero JLT iCase Administrator - Knowledge Management Coordinator 343-203-6567
Adrian Johnston (2022) Counsel 613-670-8494
Adrian Bieniasiewicz (2018) Counsel 613-670-6312
Adrian Joseph (2021) Counsel 613-991-7360
Adrian Scotchmer Counsel 613-720-6142
Adriana Nossa (2017) Office Administrator 604-775-6344
Adriana Navarette (2018) Legal Assistant 343-291-2262
Adriana Arcaro Paralegal 514-283-2847
Adriana Nossa Executive Services Officer 604-666-6221
Adrienne Rice Counsel 647-982-6346
Adrienne Deschamps (2022) Legal Assistant 613-670-6325
Adrienne Copithorne Counsel 604-666-7237
Adrienne Jarabek Counsel 343-551-7639
Aenea Young (2022) Legal Assistant 604-775-7493
Afroza Chowdhury (2016) Compensation Technical Advisor 613-960-4905
Afsoon Houshidari (2017) Counsel 613-948-1346
Ageliki Apostolakos (2022) Counsel 343-547-2323
Ageliki Apostolakos Counsel and Special Advisor 613-843-4433
Agelina Ngandu Mbuyi (2019) Paralegal 819-654-2328
Agitha Thirumeny Regional Director of Finance 416-998-3216
Agnes Kowalska (2017) A/Paralegal 819-934-4296
Agnes Connat (2017) Articling Student 514-496-2562
Agnes Levesque (2020) Legal Counsel 819-463-3744
Agnès Levesque (2019) A/Senior Counsel 613-954-2331
Agnès Lévesque (2021) A/Senior Counsel 613-957-1524
Agnès Lévesque A/Deputy Director and Senior Counsel 613-670-6560
Agnieszka Nawrotek (2018) Counsel 613-957-4691
Agnieszka Zagorska (2017) Counsel 613-670-6298
Agnieszka Kus Counsel 613-954-9028
Agnieszka Lange (2020) Counsel 613-670-8509
Ahlem Benyoucef Project Officer 613-954-4711
Ahmad Ghaddar Counsel 343-549-0490
Ahmad Hussain Financial Analyst
Ahmad About-Nassif (2021) Legal Counsel 613-218-3739
Ahmad Abou-Nassif Legal Counsel 343-575-9676
Ahmed Musse-Gedi Records Classifier 647-256-0871
Ahmed Ali (2018) Student 613-948-6147
Ahmed Ali Counsel 613-670-8266
Ahmed Farah IT Technician 343-552-5396
Ahsin Rafi (2022) Counsel 343-550-6296
Aida Kalaj Counsel 647-256-1236
Aidan O'Callaghan Legal Counsel 613-698-8730
Aidan Kennedy Analyst 343-553-5585
Aileen Jones Counsel 604-666-6671
Ainslie Harvey Senior Counsel 604-360-6394
Ainslie Schroeder Counsel 431-489-8689
Airlie McGhee (2019) Special Advisor and Counsel 613-957-4668