Library and Archives Canada


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Aaron Gideon (2016)
Aaron Sawyer (2021) Deputy Director, Access to Information 819-934-0198
Abdelilah Abouelfoutouh Manager, IT Solutions 613-218-9792
Abdou Ait-Hammou (2018) Business Relationship Management 613-863-4694
Abir El-Hajj Senior Enterprise Architect & Manager Project Management Office 343-549-9922
Adam Lavoie Archival Assistant, Public Services Branch 204-984-1469
Adam Coombs Archivist 613-858-5954
Adam Mallais Reference Technician, Genealogy Consultant 902-426-4031
Adel Labidi (2018)
Adel Labidi (2019) Acquisitions Librarian 613-720-5796
Agapo Néron-Cloutier (2016) Procurement and Materiel Management Officer 613-404-1448
Aglaé Soucy (2020) Consultation and Reproduction clerk
Ahmed Moubarak Student
Aimée Lafontaine (2021)
Aimée Lafontaine Consultant
Aimie Turcotte (2021) Paintings Conservator 343-549-3148
Aisha Idriss Consultation and Reproduction Clerk
Aisling Yeoman (2017) Intern
Alain Lamarche Digital imaging technician 819-351-8705
Alain Leroux Records control officer 613-795-8521
Alain Roy Senior Policy Advisor 613-282-7412
Alain Fluet (2020) Manager - Business Systems Development 613-294-9431
Alain Berniquez (2021) Mailroom clerk 819-934-7538
Alain Brisebois Custodial Clerk/Driver 819-431-2637
Alan Rodger Cataloguing Librarian 613-302-3080
Alan Currie (2017) Public Event Coordinator 819-420-0322
Alan Braidwood (2019) Consultant
Alana Coffey (2017) Photographic Archivist
Alanna Dmyterko Collections Clerk 204-983-4495
Alannah Vacik (2020) Student
Albert Opena Programmer Analyst, Application 613-261-6725
Alda Saizonou (2016) Project Manager 613-793-9452
Alec Mullender (2020) Acquisition student
Alec Arsenault (2019)
Alec Arsenault Digital Preservation Support Analyst 873-355-1147
Alex Hakonson (2018) Photographic Archivist 613-291-7188
Alex Lavoie (2018)
Alex Lavoie (2021) Archiviste 343-549-3156
Alex Larocque (2018)
Alex Mayer Programmer/Analyst 819-665-8641
Alex Boileau-Charron (2020)
Alex Boileau-Charron (2021) Classification Advisor 343-550-6244
Alex Lavoie Archivist 873-355-3170
Alexander Comber Military Archivist 613-793-7498
Alexander Walshe-Nelson (2016)
Alexander Peterson (2017) Mail Shipping and Distribution Clerk 613-995-2736
Alexander Ongaro (2020) accounts payable/accounts receivable clerk 819-934-4330
Alexander Abdelnour Student 613-220-4308
Alexandra Haggert (2021) Senior Advisor, User Experience 819-639-5592
Alexandra Clemence (2017)
Alexandra McEwen Reference Archivist 613-995-1312
Alexandra Clemence A/Chief, Orientation and Genealogy 343-571-4213
Alexandra Mclean (2018) Archivist
Alexandra Zmijowskyj (2019) Conservator, Books and Paper
Alexandra Buffie Collections Clerk 204-983-4495
Alexandra-Maude Daley-Proulx Interim Chief, Reprography and Special Collections 343-571-4214
Alexandre Geoffrion Manager 613-219-5280
Alexandre Camiré Team Lead, Indigenous Records, ATIP 613-404-8197
Alexandre LeVasseur (2018) Data Control Clerk 343-999-1948
Alexandre LeVasseur Acquisition technician 613-293-9740
Alexandre Beauchamp (2021) 613-992-8304
Alexandre Chartier (2022) Intern, Audiovisual, Private Specialized Media
Alexandre Rainville Temporary Help Services
Alexanne Harbour (2018)
Alexanne Harbour (2018) Office worker
Alexis Poulin Thomas (2018) Analyst 613-404-3326
Alexis Leblanc Service Desk Analyst 819-934-4376
Alexis Bertrand Étudiant (Stagiaire)
Alfred Deschênes (2022) Superviseur à la Circulation Gatineau 613-808-3625
Aline Lea (2018) Consultation Clerk 0-000-000-0000
Alisa Lazear (2016) Junior Analyst
Alisa Thompson (2018) Special Projects & Administrative Coordinator 204-396-2729
Alisa Quigley A/Regional Manager 613-697-3216
Alison Bullock (2022) A/Director-General, Published Heritage Branch 613-292-4871
Alison Harding-Hlady Senior Cataloguing Librarian 613-301-0580
Alison Pier Senior Librarian / Triage coordinator 613-301-3273
Alison Reiszadeh (2017)
Alison Reiszadeh (2019) Records Clerk
Allan Campbell (2021) collections clerk 613-996-7417
Allan Wilson (2017) Senior Accesion Clerk 613-948-3631
Allison Dowler Acquisitions Technician 1-343-571-4224
Alysha Boucher (2019) mailroom clerk 613-995-2736
Alyssa Currie (2017)
Amanda McKenzie (2017) 902-426-4031
Amanda Livingstone-Ehrlich Advisor 819-775-2605
Amanda Graham Cataloguing Librarian 613-614-9947
Amanda Livingstone-Ehrlich (2019)
Amanda Rodrigues Consultation and Reproduction Clerk 613-302-7986
Amélie Thauvette Acquisitions Technician 613-882-6885
Amina Musa Archival Assistant 613-462-6744
Amir Koopaei (2017) 613-960-9268
Amy Ismail (2016) Project Assistant 613-668-9719
Amy Bruce (2016)
Amy Tector (2022) Manager 613-816-0853
Amy Buckland Assistant Deputy Minister, Collections
Andre Larivière Senior Moving Images Conservator 613-404-8011
André Plouffe (2018) Triage and File Ordering 613-947-8473
André Laframboise (2021) Senior Database Advisor 613-298-1346
André Larivière (2016) Conservator, Moving Images 613-404-8011
André Flansberry (2022) LAC-SSC Liaison 873-354-8139