National Energy Board


Organization Structure

Hierarchy

Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Aaron DeLeon (!) Financial Management Advisor 403-919-6048
Aaron Dubois (!) ATIP/ Executive Support Offic 403-561-6162
Aaron de Leon (Acting) Group Leader, Compensation 403-919-6048
Abha Bhargava Director 403-299-3171
Abul Kabir Drilling Engineer 403-510-5754
Adam Hutchings (Acting) Group Leader, Security 403-471-5804
Adrian Luhowy Tech Specialist, Engineering 403-473-4310
Alain Jolicoeur (!) Member (Temporary) 403-606-3304
Alan Pentney (!) Casual 90 Days 403-305-8573
Alan Daly (!) Learning and Development Specialist 403-472-0107
Albert Louie (Acting) Director, Modernization Implem 403-299-3717
Alejo Saul Communications Administrator 403-561-9423
Alex Ross EVP, Law and General Counsel 403-299-3114
Alex Rubinshteyn Engineer 403-608-8039
Alexander McGrath (Acting) Assignment 403-390-9798
Alexandru Murasan Tech Specialist, Engineering 587-893-0792
Alexis Williamson VP People and Knowledge 403-970-4354
Alicia Greyeyes (!) Administrative Assistant 403-473-3529
Alison Scott Member (Temporary) 902-826-7713
Alison Farrand Director 403-612-8451
Alison Taylor Communications Officer 403-606-7256
Alison Marchbank Compensation Advisor 403-615-9534
Allan Mansaray Administrative Assistant 403-473-0968
Allicia Ensor (!) Administrative Assistant 403-470-6868
Amadeus Sung (!) Records Classifier 403-612-5328
Amadou Sangare Engineer 403-615-8641
Amanda McCoy (!) UX and Content Developer 403-389-2053
Amanda Harwood Data Management Specialist 403-613-3816
Amanda Chow (Acting) Business Unit Administrator 403-629-7806
Amanda Williams Communications Officer 403-478-2890
Amanda Watt UX and Content Developer 403-389-2053
Amara Thibodeau (!) Admin Assistant 587-538-2123
Amber Duffy (Acting) Program Support (EM) 403-607-7931
Amélie Fortier Operations Compliance Officer 403-389-6737
Amy Coleman (!) Executive Administrator 403-299-3927
Amy Jarek VP Communications and Engagement 403-299-3586
Anastassia Manuilova Director 403-473-8907
Andrea Caza (!) Reference Officer 403-292-8898
Andrea Oslanski Market Analyst 403-389-4470
Andrea Hardie (!) Technical Leader - Sys. Oper. 403-606-5073
Andrea Boras Market Analyst 403-919-7891
Andrew McLeod (Acting) Compensation Specialist 403-390-6860
Andrew Hudson (!) Counsel 403-299-2708
Andrew Benson Tech Specialist, Environment 403-463-6641
Andrew Strople Director 403-389-2609
Andrew Matthews Counsel 403-4716965
Andrew D Mcleod (!) Procurement Officer 403-614-3703
Andrew D. Mcleod Procurement Officer 403-614-3703
Andria Logan Environmental Specialist 403-614-3706
Angela Walsh Records Classifier 403-299-3561
Angela Hojszak (!) Executive Administrator 403-299-3576
Angelina Silver (!) Engagement Specialist 403-606-0585
Angelsea Saby DATA MANAGEMENT SPECIALIST 403-606-5960
Anita Dodd Human Resources Assistant 403-608-6743
Anna DeCarlo Tech Leader, Enforcement 403-970-4258
Anne McAinsh (!) Administrative Assistant 403-299-3629
Anne Losier (!) (Acting) Assignment 403-608-6743
Anne-Dominique Roy (!) Group Leader, Translation 438-922-1607
Anne-Marie Erickson Tech Leader, Socio-Economics 403-605-3911
Anne-Marie Bourassa Mota (!) Engineer 438-993-9356
Anne-Marie Hesse Tech Specialist, Environment 403-604-3034
Annette Hester (!) Casual 90 Days 403-299-3662
Armand Ngonga (Acting) Assignment 514-283-2261
Asad Chaudhary Counsel 403-671-6108
Ashley Marshall Paralegal Specialist 403-671-3783
Bahaa Mekalled Engineer 403-561-4214
Baljeet Dhanjal Accounting Clerk 403.991.0108
Barb Crawford Environmental Specialist 403-604-7320
Barb van Noord VP, System Operations 587-538-2153
Barbara Wegernoski Lead Auditor 403-614-9537
Barry Branston Casual 90 Days 403-560-7397
Bei Ducharme Group Leader, Fin Reporting 403-606-3789
Ben Coleman (!) Regulatory Analyst 403-299-3157
Bernadette Lalonde Operations Inspector 403-970-5761
Bev Fletcher (!) Casual 90 Days 403-389-3684
Beverly Burgess Assistant to Board Members 403-299-2745
Bharat Dixit Tech Leader, Exploration 403-617-3887
Bill Wall (!) Technical Specialist, Oil 403-299-3136
Bindu Modha Business Unit Administrator 403-471-5812
Blaine Hilland Operations Tech Specialist 403-612-4047
Brenda Price (!) Socio-Economic Specialist 403-629-6790
Brenda Jones Communications Officer 403-612-6254
Brent Hogue (!) Geological Specialist 403-299-3134
Brian Kane Digital Print Specialist 403-299-3566
Brian Lam (!) Socio-Economic Specialist 403-613-5802
Brian Chambers Professional Leader Northern 867-766-8408
Brian Martin Director 604-360-5094
Brian Doyle (!) Executive Correspondence Admin 403-966-5036
Brian Nesbitt Tech Leader, Engineering 403-470-1464
Brianne Rohovie (!) Communications Officer 403-389-2441
Bridget Oliveira Engagement Specialist 403-470-6263
Britta Gustafson Group Leader, Human Resources 403-608-0642
Brittany Salatino Administrative Assistant 403-992-7543
Brooke Walker (!) Administrative Assistant 403-470-6868
Brooke Sielecki (Acting) Business Unit Administrator 403-470-6868
Bryce van Sluys (Acting) Director 403-470-7459
Calen Henry Webmaster 403-619-9869
Campbell McDougald (!) Infrastructure Specialist 813-321-7654
Candice Servais Planning and Business Analyst 403-617-4615
Carla Osborne Socio-Economic Specialist 403-389-2523