Natural Resources Canada


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
A B M Kabir Database Analyst 403-461-7658
Aaron Lee Corporate Reporting Analyst 343-292-8222
Aaron Hoskin Senior Manager 613-795-4790
Aaron Alguire Manager, Centre of Expertise, Learning and Development, 343-543-7183
Aaron Henry Policy Analyst 343-292-6998
Aartee Khandelwal Technologist-Mineral Processing 613-992-1687
Abbas Khokhar Senior Financial Clerk 343-292-8319
Abby Postma Coordinator
Abdel Mohsen Idris Expert Combustion Res. Techn. 613-943-8101
Abdelaziz Hammache Research Scientist 450-652-7031
Abdelfettah Elhilali Senior Corporate Cost Accounting Analyst 343-292-8236
Abdelmadjid Djoumad (!) Molecular Biology 418-648-7149
Abdul Saab (!) Enterprise Architect Consultant
Abed Saab Enterprise Architect Consultant 819-329-3400
Abha Sharma (!) Service Desk Support Technician
Abigail Campbell Policy Analyst 343-292-6945
Abla Hanna Director, Buildings and Industry Division 343-292-6224
Acacia Paton-Young Junior Policy Analyst 343-292-7208
Achille LeFort (!) Human Resources Manager 506-452-3598
Ada Bergeron (!) Event Planner and Coordinator 343-292-8701
Adam Greenberg Climate Change Impacts and Adaptation Officer 343-292-6502
Adam Paulsen Policy Analyst 613-291-9882
Adam Hendriks (!) Director, Operations Western Canada 613-995-7520
Adam El Sonbati Training Officer 613-992-1545
Adam Foster (!) Postdoctoral Researcher 418-648-2533
Adam Dick Forest Research Project Leader 506-452-2074
Adam Buist Building Engineering Intern 450-652-4621
Adam Van-Vianen Student
Adam McRae Research Engineer Air Emission 343-543-7196
Adam Deochand (!) Shipper and Receiver
Adam Deochand Field Equipment Officer 343-543-6275
Adam Daniel Begin Administration Officer 343-292-7414
Adedurotimi Adegbamigbe Web Application Developer 825-510-1251
Adesiji Rabiu Manager, Program Planning & Performance 780-987-8621
Adrian Majeski Manager, Technical Services 780-224-3278
Adrian Manlagnit Science and Technology Analyst 343-292-8961
Adrian Ramanzin (!) Geodynamics GIS Assistant 250-363-6915
Adrian St Martin Service Desk Support Technician 343-999-9999
Adriana Elliott Programmer Analyst 613-995-5725
Adrienne Jones Head, Sidney Subdivision 250-363-6419
Adrienne de Souza (!) Project Coordinator 343-292-6576
Afzal Amlani System Administrator 825-510-1310
Agatha Ho Advisor 604-999-9999
Agnes Mukanyandwi Senior Financial Analyst 343-292-6948
Agnes Chury Team Leader 343-998-9210
Agnieszka Bandura Market Analyst 343-292-6216
Agusti Bordas Cusco (!) Senior Policy Advisor 613-220-1560
Ahleah Towns Administrative Assistant 902-426-2740
Ahmed Shafeen Research Scientist 613-944-4327
Ahmed Elsalhy Project Engineer 780-987-8770
Ahmed Awad (!) Research Scientist, Smart-Grid 450-652-4621
Ahmed Awad Research Engineer, Integration of Renewable Energy 450-652-4636
Ahmed Gabr Solar PV / Solar Thermal Advisor 343-292-7515
Ahmed Warsama Administrative Assistant - Quality 613-995-9542
Aidan Watson (!) Coop Student
Aiguo Su (!) Technical Assistant 403-292-7000
Aimee Saunders Environmental Management Officer 343-292-6891
Aimee Johnston Chief, Strategic Policy and Planning 343-292-6843
Aimée Burnett Junior Policy Analyst 613-327-3175
Aimin Guan National Forest Information System Developer 250-298-2432
Aining Zhang A/Science Advisor 613-715-5269
Ainslee Emerson Director 343-292-6442
Ajae Hall Team Lead, Standard Analytical 780-987-8750
Akbarali Karsan Manager, SK Regional Office 306-780-5402
Akber Hussain Senior Policy Analyst
Akintona Sadiku Policy Advisor 343-292-6936
Akkas Ali Compensation Advisor
Al Clark Senior Advisor 343-292-6181
Al Vachon (!) Senior Policy Advisor 613-291-6435
Al Bowler FNLM - Program CoordinatorFNLM-Coordinateur de programmes 825-510-1331
Al Arseneault Special Advisor to the Canadian Commissioner
Alaa Hamada (!) Internet Technology Officer 613-795-9196
Alain Labrecque Biologist, Forest Entomology 418-648-4928
Alain Grenier Laboratory Technician 613-947-4929
Alain Blais (!) Working Level Facility Assistant 418-648-5843
Alain Grignon Senior Data Strategist 343-548-1570
Alain Gagnon (!) Product Manager, EnerGuide Rating System 613-996-7884
Alain Ouellet (!) Building Operator 450-652-7171
Alain Plouffe Research scientist 613-995-4390
Alain Nantel Web Technical Analyst 343-292-8047
Alain Benoit (!) Project Leader 819-564-5600(239)
Alain Forest (!) Service Desk Support Technician. 343-292-8137
Alain Joanisse (!) A/Manager, Departmental Security 613-947-0566
Alain Boudreault IT Security Analyst 343-292-7362
Alain Sigouin Field Equipment Officer 613-990-2399
Alain Bilodeau Engineer, R&S 613-954-7050
Alain Tremblay Field Worker 418-844-2836
Alain Arseneault (!) Special Advisor to the Canadian Commissioner
Alain Gagnon Senior Program Officer 343-292-6269
Alain Laberge Finance and Administrative Officer 343-292-6435
Alain Kabundi Service Desk Support Technician
Alain D Leclair (!) GEM Coordinator 613-992-2886
Alan Pettigrew Senior Financial Analyst 343-292-8155
Alan Reed (!) Senior Mining Analyst 343-292-8607
Alan Vaillancourt Mechanical Technologist 613-995-3416
Alan Guilfoyle General Office clerk
Alana Pollock (!) Library Manager 905-645-0651
Alana Pollock-Greenwood Library Manager 905-645-0651
Alana Green Policy Analyst 343-543-4676
Alana Kiteley Issues Manager 343-292-6837