Natural Sciences and Engineering Research Council of Canada


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Adela Reid Manager 613-947-6374
Adele McKay (!) Program Officer 613-943-1364
Adèle McKay (!) Program Officer 613-943-1364
Adèle Ngi-Song Program Officer 613-944-6240
Adina Jacboson (!) Senior Program Eval. Officer 613-944-6232
Ainsley McFarlane Manager 613-992-1820
Alejandra Almeida Research & Innovation Development Officer 905-403-0161
Alex Boucher (!) Program Evaluation Officer 613-944-5808
Alex Pigeon Senior Program Manager 613-996-4764
Alexander Thistlewood (!) Policy Analyst 613-943-7648
Alexandre Pigeon (!) NCE Communications Coordinator 613-943-8761
Alexandre Bilodeau-Bouchard Policy Analyst 613-995-5911
Alfred Leblanc Vice-President, Communications, Corporate and International Affairs 613-943-5317
Ali Mohamed (!) Senior Contracting Advisor 613-992-9342
Alison Janidlo (!) Senior Program Officer 613-992-1820
Allan Dove Web Officer 613-947-6523
Amaan Bashir (!) Employee Relations Advisor 613-943-7611
Amélie Deschamps (!) IT Support Clerk 613-943-2886
Amik Brazeau (!) Communications Officer 613-943-7612
Amine Boudil (!) Policy and Planning Analyst 613-943-7644
Amy Reckling Program Officer 613-995-5075
Ana Gnaedinger Program Assistant 613-996-1583
André Isabelle (!) Associate Vice-President 613-995-6010
Andréa Benoit Deputy Director 613-996-4853
Andrée-Anne Jean Program Assistant 613-943-8623
Andrei Ionescu Manager 613-943-7604
Andrew Grosvenor (!) International Policy Advisor 613-992-3445
Andrew Sinclair (!) Manager, Regional Office 905-403-0746
Angela Yeung (!) Program Officer 613-944-6244
Angèle Godin Program Assistant 613-947-7090
Angelina Houle (!) Awards Administration Assistant 613-996-8196
Anna Kozlova (!) Program Assistant 613-947-2110
Anna Snow Program Assistant 613-943-7650
Anne Webb Policy and Planning Analyst 613-996-2009
Annemarie Fraser (!) Program Officer 613-996-3861
Anne-Marie Éthier (!) Administrative Assistant 613-943-4799
Anne-Marie Thompson (!) Director 613-943-7651
Annie-France Bernier Strategic Program Officer 613-943-7831
Anouchka Soto (!) Program Assistant 613-943-8759
Anthony Sheehan (!) Deputy Chief Information Officer 613-996-2423
Antoine Tente wa Tente Program Officer 613-943-1368
Ariel Grostern Senior Program Analyst 613-947-7644
Arlette Wega (!) Senior Officer, Financial Monitoring 613-944-5326
Ashlea Langevin Regional Office Coordinator 613-996-4694
Ashley Larsen (!) Program Assistant 613-996-0456
Ashley Larson (!) Program Operations Officer 613-943-1368
Barbara Conway Corporate Secretary to Council 613-995-5897
Barbara Kieley Chief Executive, Gateway Transformation Initiative 343-550-2444
Barney Laciak (!) Manager 613-996-1079
Béatrice Verley Senior Web Copy Editor 613-947-2524