Office of the Commissioner for Federal Judicial Affairs Canada


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Alexander Robineau Corporate and Technical Advisor 613-992-5538
Anne LeBel Judicial Appointment Administrator 613-992-2917
Brian Dmitriew Programmer/Analyst 613-992-2364
Carole El-Khoury (!) Program Assistant 613-292-2992
Caroline Masse (!) Senior Communications Advisory 613-943-5896
Chantal Granger Administrative Financial Officer 613-947-9428
Charles Nezan Legal Editor 613-992-2899
Consolate Nzeyimana (!) Administrative Financial Officer 613-992-2378
Cyril Tiwari Director, IM/IT 613-996-5536
Dale Ryan Administrative Services Assistant 613-996-5504
Daniel Pratte Manager, IT Applications 613-992-8839
Daniel Houle (!) Administrative Services Assistant 613-996-5504
Daniel Morin A/Procurement and Administrative Services Coordinator 613-947-6339
Dave Poulin Administrative Financial Officer 613-947-1023
David Dunn Programmer / System Administrator 613-947-4414
Diane Rioux Receptionist 613-995-5140
Dominique Allard Director, Judges' Language Training 613-992-2950
Emily Wood Emond Administrative Financial Officer 613-992-2925
Erica Hambsch (!) Manager, Financial Services 613-992-8185
Errolyn Humphreys Director, Finance and Administration 613-947-8492
Fehmidah Etwaree (!) Administrative Coordinator 613-992-9483
François Boivin Executive Editor 613-947-8491
François Côté (!) Manager, Compensation, Pension and Benefits 613-992-5538
Gregory Yarema (!) Corporate Procurement and Administrative Services Coordinator 613-947-6339
Hélène Genet Financial Assistant 613-996-5526
Hélène Burkholder (!) Program Services Officer 613-992-9400
Jacinthe Rog Administrative Assistant to the Commissioner 613-947-1793
Jean Macéus (!) Administrative Services Assistant 613-996-5504
Jean-Michel Seguin Manager, Infrastructure & Operations 613-947-6337
Jean-Yves Goudreau Legal Counsel 613-992-9400
Jennifer Sellers Language training coordinator 613-992-9300
Jerina Harizaj (!) Programmer ? System Administrator 613-947-4414
Julie Darveau Program Services Officer 613-992-9400
Julie Terrien Deputy Commissioner 613-995-2142
Julie Desjardins Financial Services Specialist 613-992-2918
Karine Paquette Compensation, Benefits and Pension Advisor 613-992-0993
Katia Mansour (!) Training Program Assistant 613-947-5999
Kendra Adams (!) Financial Analyst 613-992-2926
Kim Clément Systems Administrator 613-992-2423
Kristine Joyce (!) Program Assistant 613-292-2992
Linda Brunet Production Manager 613-992-2934
Louise Renaud Program Services Assistant 613-992-9400
Lynne Lemay Legal Research Editor 613-992-2619
Marc Charbonneau Service Desk Technician 613-995-5160
Marc Giroux Commissioner 613-947-1875
Marie Brosseau Training Program Assistant 613-992-2992
Marie-Andrée Paquette (!) Adjointe de programme 613-992-2992
Melissa Watson Shotton (!) Administrative Coordinator 613-992-9483
Myrianne Sellier Compensation, Benefits and Pension Advisor 613-995-7438
Natalie Duranleau Executive Assistant to the Commissioner 613-947-1875
Nataliya Chabanyuk Administrative Coordinator 613-992-9483
Nataliya Horodetsky Program Manager 613-995-2508
Natasha Villeneuve (!) Corporate and Technical Advisor 613-996-5528
Nathalie Lalonde Legal Research Editor 613-992-2904
Nicole Sayed (!) Special Advisor 613-992-8185
Nikki Clemenhagen Director, Compensation, Pension, Benefits and HR 613-947-9899
Noémie Jones-Bruyère Financial Analyst 613-992-2926
Oleg Shakov Director, International Programs 613-992-2990
Pacifique Buhizi Compensation, Benefits and Pension Trainee 613-996-5031
Philippe Lacasse Executive Director, Judicial Appointments, and Senior Counsel 613-992-9400
Ramneet Sierra (!) Project Officer 613-996-0398
Richard Méthot Database Administrator 613-947-7292
Rita Gour Compensation, Benefits and Pension Trainee 613-996-5528
Rita d'Entremont Language training coordinator 613-992-2975
Sandra Faubert Senior Human Resources Advisor 613-996-6380
Sarah El-Saliby (!) Production Coordinator 613-992-2910
Simon Fleck Financial Analyst 613-992-8185
Sophie Debbané Legal Editor 613-992-2897
Sophie Beaulieu (!) Financial Assistant 613-947-9428
Sylvain Bélanger (!) Network Aministrator 613-992-8839
Sylvianne Ménard (!) Compensation, Benefits and Human Resources 613-995-7438
Sylvie St-Amour Language training coordinator 613-992-2909
Veronique Lanouette (!) Administrative Financial Officer 613-992-2378
Véronique Joly (!) Executive Director, Judicial Appointments/Senior Legal Counsel 613-992-9400
William A. Brooks (!) Commissioner 613-947-1793
Yelena Knight (!) Program Coordinator 613-992-9483