Fisheries and Oceans Canada


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Alexzander Grubac Building Operator Maintainer 250-756-7323
Aline St-Laurent-Guérin Coordinator, Officer Environmental Programs 819-938-3938
Alyssa Mougeot (!) Administrative Officer 613-799-5722
Amanda McMenemy Senior Financial Advisor 613-294-0449
Amira Ayed Planning Support Clerk 514-655-5356
Andrew Lowe Electronics Systems Technologist 519-464-5107
Angele Menard (!) Analyst / Coordinator 613-993-3048
Anic Gaudreau Senior Advisor of planning analysis and advice 613-296-2276
Anna Di Tota (!) Director Business Management Se 613-595-1704
Annik Campagna (!) Analyst 613-991-6631
Ashley Kling Science Advisor 613-998-9115
Barre Campbell Senior Communications Advisor
Bienka Roy Clerk 418-775-0596
Brendan Wringe Biologist 902-426-6742
Cameron Frame Building Operator Maintainer 250-756-7323
Carolane Lepage Intelligence Analyst 418-648-4265
Carolyne Soucy Information management 418-648-7321
Catherine Gibeau Outreach Coordinator 418-455-4415
Céline Cléroux Salary Management and Reporting Officer 613-447-0382
Chantal Latour (!) Assistant ATIP Coordinator 613-991-6116
Chantale Charbonneau (!) Senior Advisor, Program Developm 613-884-2438
Chantalle Gonzalez Senior Analyst, Indigenous Relations and Partnerships Office 514-757-3985
Christina Cann (!) Field Administrator 250-615-5368
Christine Burgess Conflict Management Practitioner
Christy Thompson Aquatic Science Technician 250-756-7057
Cindy Loubert SAR Operational Requirements Analyst 613-407-2197
Clark Munro Communications Advisor 613-990-6293
Clinton Wilson (!) 705-941-2666
David Campbell Enhancement Technician 250-703-0912
Denise Hart Workforce Clerk 709-682-8742
Dominic Duval Electronic Systems Engineering Technologist 418-648-7091
Dongdong Chu Visitor
Edwina Barradas Legal Assistant 613-991-6173
Eric St-Clair (!) IM Strategy Implementation 613-404-8753
Erin Norman Senior HR Assistant 204-983-7931
Françoise Meloche Legal Counsel 613-990-8343
Genevieve Bilodeau Navigation Analyst 418-648-7438
George Choueiri (!) Approvals and Publications Clerk 613-949-9105
Glen Moss Information Administrator, Information Management 709-772-5179
Greg Birdsell SAR Programs Officer 613-762-1677
Ian Wade Business Analyst 778-533-8103
Ian Gillis Project Assistant - CCG Phoenix Team 343-999-7509
Ingrid Nielsen Manager 613-949-1143
Isabella Meduri (!) Manager, Resources and Investment Planning 613-990-9930
Isabelle Rioux Administrative Officer 506-851-7813
Isabelle Perrault Manager 613-993-7356
James Amos Enhancement Technician 250-703-0907
James McCarron Aids to Navigation Electrical Technician -Central and Arctic 519-736-5442 x252
Jayne Housden Administrative Assistant 905-336-6436
Jeanna Chan Senior Trade Policy Analyst 613-998-8113
Jennifer Martin A/Senior Advisor, Labour Relations Centre of Expertise 709-772-7662
Jillian Smith Administrative Assistant 613-998-1812
Jocelyne Roy (!) Financial Officer / Agente financière 855-859-6271
Joel Leger (!) Tobacco Enforcement Officer 506-851-3910
Jonathan Hill (!) Fishery Officer 604-607-4165
Josiane Clement (!) Senior Project Officer 613-404-6755
Judy Maunsell Program Administrator 604-666-8833
Julia Farago Legal Assistant 613-991-6173
Juliana (Julie) Dubeau Senior Program Officer 613-294-5275
Kathleen McDonald 613
Kayla Kirby SMIS Clerk 709-687-1885
Kevin Charbonneau Advisor,Organizational and Classification Centre of Expertise 613-462-4587
Kyla Xavier Internal Communications Advisor 613-998-5888
Laura Ortori-Objio (!) Administrative Assitant 613-618-1920
Leah McConney Oceans Biologist 902-499-0526
Lis Sondergaard Senior Policy Advisor 613-991-0353
Lisa Williams Communications Advisor 613-990-3633
Lisa Maola Acting Crewing Officer 519-464-5086
Louis Maltais Director, Hydrospatial Services and Support 613-990-0265
Luc Landry Director, Desktop Engineering and Asset Management, IM&TS 506-380-0823
Lucie Lapointe Conflict Management Practitioner 418-649-6084
Luke Brimacombe Social Media Videographer
Lydia Cavison Junior Science Officer 613-000-0000
Malinda Flemming Communications Advisor 613-991-3043
Margaret Andrade Policy Advisor 613-297-8591
Marija Curran Junior Communications Advisor 613-998-1530
Mario Imbeault (!) Team Leader / Contracting Services 506-238-3915
Marybeth Wolicky Senior Digital Advisor Opioids 613-716-6705
Mathieu Tessier-Gros Louis (!) Student Strategic Services 418-648-3529
Melanie Croft-White Aquatic Science Biologist 416-629-6980
Melissa Miron (!) Management Administrative Officer 613-410-1376
Melvin St. Croix Lightkeeper, Powle's Head 709-727-9829
Michael Ottogalli Electronic Technologist 709-772-4312
Michael Lapointe Senior Financial Analyst 819-743-1440
Mike Ryan Senior Analyst - FCSAP Expert Support (NCR Term) 204-984-6215
Mladen Hruska Electronic Technologist 709-772-4312
Nancy Maguire (!) Manager 613-355-9374
Natalie Warren Technical Data Officer 250-216-0629
Natalie Asselin BI-02 Biologist 506-851-4747
Nicholas Benoy GIS Analyst 604-666-0746
Nick Jeffery Aquatic Biologist III 902-407-8187
Norman Sherman Communications Advisor 613-769-6130
Pamela Pilon (!) Social Media Advisor 343-542-8960
Patricia Bernier Project Manager 613-993-0967
Patricia Wilson Project Manager 613-993-0967
Paul Whitmore Paralegal 613-991-0122
Rachelle Duval Senior Policy Advisor 613-558-2514
Rebecca Caillier ATIP Analyst 613-991-1403
Rebecca Barr (!)
Robyn Azar Senior Analyst 613-299-3802