Deputy Minister's Office


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Andrew Roberts (2021) Data Archivist 709-772-5104
Ashley Butcher (2019) Departmental Assistant 613-947-4561
Bess Norman (2018) A/Manager, Financial Policies Division 613-949-7907
Catherine Blewett (2019) Deputy Minister 613-993-2200
Catherine Audet Correspondence Officer 613-993-1287
Cécile Cousineau Scheduling Coordinator 613-991-4849
Chantal Cumpson (2021) Administrative Assistant 613-949-8636
Charlene Gbor Administrative Assistant 873-355-5046
Christine Armitage Events Manager 613-993-0683
Christopher Delorme (2019) Correspondence Officer 613-991-0384
Claudine Clément (2018) Director, Accounting and Financial Policy 613-790-0712
Don Gair (2018) Financial Control Officer 613-991-0322
Gabriel Istrate Receptionist 613-993-2000
Geneviève Voyer (2016) Manager 613-993-0509
Ginette Mercier (2016) Scheduling Coordinator 613-991-4849
Guillaume Perrier Correspondence Officer 613-993-0678
Heike Eckert (2021) Marine Intelligence Analyst 250-363-5754
Hollie McLean (2016) Special Advisor 613-993-1774
Hugo Desrochers Senior Program Officer - Intelligence Governance 604-485-6614
Imran Khalid (2018) Financial Control Officer 613-991-5771
Ishita Khan (2021) Correspondence Officer
Janet Mcdermid (2019) Receptionist 613-993-0509
Janie Gratton Office Manager 613-992-0874
Jasmine Jarjour Senior Advisor 613-998-3152
Jay Stephen (2018) Financial Systems Officer 613-355-6183
Jean Longtin Correspondence Manager 613-993-0683
Jennifer Murphy (2018) Account Representative 855-859-6271
Jody Proctor Chief of Staff to the Deputy Minister 343-542-6721
Jordan Buck (2019) Acting Correspondence Officer 613-998-8150
Kariane Thibault Administrative assistant 613-992-3474
Katherine LaFortune Senior Policy Advisor 613-991-3218
Laurie-Anne Kempton (2018) Special Advisor 613-998-3152
Lévillée Marc Deputy Minister's driver
Lillian Hopkins (2018) Chief of Staff 613-993-9226
Louise-Anne D'Angelo (2018) Administrative Assistant/ Correspondance Officer 613-993-2200
Maja Kostic Departmental Liaison 343-549-9023
Marie Daigle (2018) Administrative Assistant 506-851-7780
Mark Penney (2018) Program Officer, Atlantic Fisheries Fund 709-772-7421
Martin Dufault (2021) Chief, IIAP 613-998-8685
Martine de Launière (2018) Planning and Coordination Officer 613-949-9160
Mélanie Brunet (2018) Chief, Investment Planning and Analysis 613-290-8418
Mélanie Léveillé (2021) Executive Assistant 613-993-2741
Natasha Elliott Administrative Assistant 613-992-3474
Pablo Sobrino (2019) Special Advisor to the Deputy Minister 613-998-5739
Paolo Raposo (2021) Marine Intelligence Analyst 250-363-5793
Pierrette Banville (2019) Correspondence Officer 613-998-8150
Rachel Clement (2017) Correspondence Officer 613-991-0384
Rachel Saad Administrative Assistant 613-991-0384
Riley Ashford (2021) Analyst 709-682-9363
Robyne Martel (2018) Senior Policy Advisor 613-949-3400
Sandra-Lee Ryan Office Manager 613-993-1287
Sarah El-Tohamy Parliamentary Secretary Assistant 613-992-3474
Stephanie MacLean (2018) Senior Financial Control Officer 613-990-4482
Stephanie Smith Senior Policy Analyst 613-447-6240
Timothy Sargent Deputy Minister 613-993-2200
Trevor Fradsham (2021) System Architect, National Fisheries Intelligence Service 709-765-9359
Wayne Fan Senior Policy Advisor 343-550-7520
Zoe Rigby Policy Research Analyst 613-993-1774