Impact Assessment Agency of Canada


Organization Structure

Hierarchy

Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Aaron Hynes Senior Policy Advisor 613-957-0961
Alan Kerr Vice-President 613-960-0897
Alana Couvrette
Alia Khalil 999-999-999
Allan Clarke (2020)
Allison Bone 613-960-0275
Amelie St-Arnaud
Andre Killeen (2020)
Andrea Short Senior Policy Advisor 613-957-0185
Anne-Marie Cooke Program Support Officer 613-404-7835
Birgitta Endemann (2020) Director 613-773-2711
Brenda Lovett (2020)
Brian Scarlett (2019) GIS Program Analyst
Bruno Clairmont Manager 613-853-8678
Carisa Hector HR Advisor 613-948-9174
Carla Gomez Wichtendahl (2020)
Carley Spencer (2020) Communications Officer 613-709-6045
Carlos McMartin 613-956-0677
Carolyn Dunn (2020) 613-957-0791
Carolyn Hebert Senior Policy Analyst
Carys Burgess 902-237-0913
Catherine Bailey-Jourdain (2020) 613-957-0340
Catherine Beaudoin
Celine Guidone Policy Analyst 613-790-1828
Celine Leroux 343-998-4925
Celine Lachapelle (2019)
Charles Gauthier 613-324-2147
Chloe Black 613-462-7353
Christopher Walters Director 613-957-0712
Cindy BertranCerino
Claire Sawyer
Claren Motokado Director
Claude Berrouët 613-957-0423
Claudette Bois Panel Management Analyst 613-796-2553
Craig McIntyre Website Officer 613-716-4413
Darrell Ouimet Senior Policy Analyst
Dave Kowalski 613-954-2168
Deborah Quaicoe Negotiator 819-570-0180
Debra Myles Panel Manager 613-957-0626
Denise McCauley Senior Human Resources Advisor
Dillon Crosilla (2020) 613-864-3795
Dominic Farand 343-998-4914
Dominic Forget (2020)
Dominic McRae (2020)
Elaine Mignault 343-998-2831
Elise Lacaille (2020) Environmental Assessment Officer 613-617-2094
Elsa Van Hulst ATIP Team Leader 613-410-1333
Emilie St-Onge Coordinator, CEAA Registry 343-961-1449
Emily Leung (2020) 604-666-2092
Emily Lafreniere Junior Policy Analyst
Eric Primeau Junior Operational Policy Officer 613-864-1753
Eric Irving (2020) 999-709-9584
Erin Stapleton
Fariz Ahmadov (2020)
Florence Desruisseaux Program Manager
Francine Bergeron 613-408-8930
Gabriella Richichi-Fried
Gerald Aubry
Glenn Stoddart (2019)
Heather Smith (2020) Vice-President, Operations 613-948-2665
Helene Boisvert
Ian Martin Project Manager 437-999-9046
Ian Peach (2019) Senior Policy Analyst
Ibrahim Farag
Irena Lang (2020)
Isabella Santoro Communication officer 343-540-8379
Isabelle Turcotte (2020) 437-993-2794
Jason Boisvert Crown Consultation Coordinator 613-219-3220
Jean-francois Tessier lafleur 613-948-9171
Jean-Philippe Croteau (2020) 613-957-0432
Jeffrey Guy Duval-Roy
Jessica Sobolov (2020) 613-618-2579
Jim Clarke (2020)
John Woodward (2020) Panel Management Analyst 613-614-7485
John Gubbels (2020)
Johnny Schieda 613-324-9857
Jonathan Ruse 613-957-0961
Jordan Bean (2019) 613-796-2789
Joseph Ronzio (2020) 613-415-8497
Joshua Boisvert (2020)
Jude-Henri Delatour Administrative Assistant
Julie Mailloux (2020) Manager, Operational Support Division 343-998-4920
Jun Sola Web Officer 613-716-2636
Kaila McTavish (2020) 613-295-3974
Kaitlin Svetec (2019) Senior Analyst 613-410-7715
Karen Fish 613-957-0278
Kathleen Bigelow (2020) Human Resources Advisor 613-793-9407
Katie Lebrun 613-948-2196
Kerri Clark (2019) 999-999-999
Kevin Deschamps Receptionist 613-957-0700
Kristina Premachuk 613-957-0500
Laurence Provencal-Vincent 613-864-3568
Linda Bizai Manager, Pay Administration and Liaison 613-851-0751
Linda Kao (2020) 343-551-1192
Lindsey Rickan (2020) Senior Policy Advisor 613-948-1818
Lori Morse Administrative Clerk 613-957-0191
Lorraine Charlebois (2020)
Luc Desroches Senior Aboriginal Consultation Officer 506-878-1756
Manon Demers Coordinator, Sector Planning and Financial Management 613-948-2667
Marcelle Chabot (2020) Senior Policy Advisor 613-864-4617