Library and Archives Canada


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Aaron Gideon (2016)
Adel Labidi (2018)
Alda Saizonou (2016) Project Manager 613-793-9452
Alec Arsenault (2019)
Alex Lavoie (2018)
Alex Larocque (2018)
Alexander Walshe-Nelson (2016)
Alexandra Clemence (2017)
Alexandre Beauchamp 613-992-8304
Alexanne Harbour (2018)
Alisa Lazear (2016) Junior Analyst
Alison Reiszadeh (2017)
Alyssa Currie (2017)
Amanda McKenzie (2017) 902-426-4031
Amanda Livingstone-Ehrlich (2019)
Amir Koopaei (2017) 613-960-9268
Amy Bruce (2016)
André Plouffe (2018) Triage and File Ordering 613-947-8473
Andrea Sultzberger (2018)
Andrea Lillico (2019) Senior Graphic Designer 819-938-3803
Andrew MacKay (2016)
Andrew Macartney (2017)
Andrew Watts (2019)
Angela Code (2018)
Angele Godin Arseneau (2017) Archival Assistant 613-608-7190
Angelique Varvaresos (2018) Clerk 613-301-3748
Anik Prévost-Chénier (2016) 613-995-9492
Anik Lafleche (2017)
Ann Reilly (2017)
Anne Maheux (2018) Head Conservator, Art on Paper, Maps and Manuscripts 613-404-8172
Anne Thomas (2019)
Anne-Catherine Toulmonde (2018) Textual Document Reproduction Clerk 613-995-7778
Anthony Woznesensky (2016) 204-594-8094
Antonio Lechasseur (2018) Director 613-293-0534
April Bergeron (2018) Support Operations and Reprography 613-996-8512
April Bailey (2018) Co-ordinator 613-947-0060
Arpita Bajpeyi (2019)
Ashley Forgie (2018)
Ben Langley (2018) Inquiries Coordinator 613-947-0275
Ben Deurloo (2018) Analyste de données - Data Analyst 613-404-3294
Benjamin Groening (2016) 204-983-7839
Benoit Themens (2018)
Bianca Lefebvre (2019)
Blair Williams (2019)
Brenda Lewis (2017) Service Desk Technician 819-934-4371
Brenda Guenette (2018) Adjoint(e) exécutif(ve) - Executive Assistant 819-953-0308
Brianna Lessard (2018)
Brittany Long (2019)
Bruno Masson (2019)
Cameron Steacy (2019)
Camille Fortin-Charette (2018) 873-353-2895
Campbell Whillans (2016)
Candice Miller (2017) Reference Clerk 604-666-8243
Carlie Pennycook (2016)
Carlie MacPherson (2019)
Carolan Morin (2019)
Carole Grenier (2017) Assistant Director, Media Relations and Issues Management 819-939-1899
Cassandra Fallis (2018)
Catherine Copp (2016)
Chana Charles (2018) 613-947-0060
Chantal Larocque (2018)
Chelsea Murdock (2017)
Chloe Bourbonnais (2016) Imaging Technician 613-000-0000
Chloé Leblond-Viau (2017)
Christine Kane (2017)
Christine Bulhoes (2018)
Christopher Rioux (2018) Digital Preservation & Migration Technician 613-716-3259
Christopher Gangl (2017) Conservation Technician 613-000-0000
Christopher Gangl (2017)
Christopher Gover (2016)
Christopher Kitzan (2018) Chef de Cabinet - Chief of Staff 613-222-4325
Claudia Bertrand (2016) communication advisor
Claudia Gauthier (2018)
Claudie Malette (2019)
Corey O'Halloran (2016) Catalogueur Bibliothéciare - Cataloguing Librarian
Cristel St-Louis (2019)
Cristian Mincu (2018) Junior Analyst 819-938-9395
Crystal Parizeau (2017) 613-957-5011
Damian Joy (2018)
Dan Peplinski (2016) Digital Imaging Technician 819-934-3218
Daniel Benoit (2018) 819-956-3187
Daniel St-Hilaire (2018)
Danuta Derdak (2018) Acquisition Technician 819-934-6779
Danyka Montreuil (2018) Records clerk
Darrel Reid (2019) 613-883-2797
David Rajotte (2018) Archiviste - Archivist 613-410-4428
David Ross (2018) Vault and Holding Management Officer 613-266-9782
David Emery (2019)
Deanna Manolakos (2019)
Debbie Whitten (2017) Programmeur analyste - Programmer Analyst 613-404-3773
Debbie Ouellette (2018)
Delia Chartrand (2018)
Denis Giroux (2019)
Derek Smith (2017)
Dhall Yashika (2018)
Diane Dagenais (2018) IM Project Officer 613-404-3286
Dominique Hébert (2018) Project Officer 613-995-4878
Dominique Lachance-Forget (2018)
Elizabeth Onyszko (2018) Manager, Interlibrary Loan Services 613-943-6961
Elizabeth Stover (2018) 613-232-3472e xt.222