Cyber and IT Security


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Adelaida Tolentino Financial Support Analyst 613-219-2314
Alaina Laurin-Martin
Alan Capes Support Analyst, Infrastructure/Operations 613-698-9330
Arthur Fewer Sr Advisor, Facilities and Emissions Security 613-864-6836
Brett Brule 613-293-1782
Carole Labelle (!) A/Issues Manager 613-670-1671
Caroline Meilleur-Beauseigle Administrative Assistant 819-576-3591
Catherine Mandrikine Junior Technical Specialist 613-952-3190
Dan Sinnett Technical Security Officer 613-437-6911
Daniel Cloutier (!) Junior Technical Specialist 613-286-2962
Daniela Tuchel Analyst
Danielle Ostrom Senior Account Administrator 613-240-8339
Denis Corbeil Technical Specialist 613-889-9005
Denis Roussel (!)
Doug West
Farah Dirie Security Analyst, Directory Services 613-773-8541
Farid Ahmed
Francine Lecours Manager,Cyber Policy and Standards 613-295-6617
Geneviève Prévost Technical Advisor 819-576-3591
Gerry Duffy Technical Business Manager 613-277-6204
Goran Arsenich Systems Analyst
Jackie Whissell (!) IM/IT Security Officer 613-697-2048
James Wallwork Executive Assistant 819-360-5127
Jean Tasse Technical Support Analyst 819-664-6202
Jeannette Morin-Kitkoski (!) IM/IT Security Analyst 204-890-4167
Jerome Menton 613-286-3175
Jessica Westerman Director General, Security Management & Governance 613-670-8556
Josh Hall 613-299-9186
Karim Chaggani IT Security Analyst 604-679-7859
Katherine Bauer (!) A/IM/IT Security Team Leader 506-851-3473
Kimberly Mutch Integrity Serv Investigator 613-969-3639
Kimberly Bednar 613-941-8026
Liming Sun Technical Advisor 613-808-4749
Lorena Reyna Boracchia Business Support Officer 613-720-0879
Louis Sherman Technical Specialist
Louise Lalonde (!) Manager, Workforce Planning and Engagement 613-552-3922
Mackenzie Johnson (!) 613-670-1638
Malcolm McGillivray (!) 819-956-0017
Michael Smith Senior Technical Specialist 613-889-7235
Navdeep Fervaha 613-715-0083
Nicholas Giurgevich Correspondence Officer, Assistant Deputy Minister?s Office 613-670-1672
Nicholas Dunnion
Pauline Labelle Local Registration Officer
Philippe Gagné 613-291-3845
Rene Pariseau (!) 613-773-8561
Rick Nadon Manager Enterprise Mandated Services 613-790-2432
Roxanne Kenney Senior Business Officer 613-854-6238
Roxanne Keeley AMS Security Officer 204-890-4167
Saoud Dirie Administration and Planning Officer 343-549-9932
Sebastien Beaudet