Grain Research Laboratory


Organization Structure

Hierarchy
Canadian Grain Commission
+ Grain Research Laboratory

Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
AJ Gartner (!) Technician, Harvest Sample Program 204-983-0724
Altash Yirdaw Technician, Variety Identification Monitoring 204-984-6636
Amanda Holden (!) Technician 204-984-2868
Andrea Iverson Technician 204-983-3342
Andy Peng (!) Student Analyst 204-396-3183
Anja Richter Project Manager, Trace Elements 204-983-8995
Ann Puvirajah Chemist 204-983-3354
Anna Chepurna Laboratory Technician 204-984-7749
Arzoo Sharma Chemist 204-297-0319
Bert Siemens Chemist, Oilseeds 204-984-6991
Bin Xiao Fu Research Scientist 204-984-5605
Brad Speiss Technician 204-983-3321
Brenda Tetreault Administrative Assistant 204-983-3338
Brigitte Dupuis Chemist, Bread Wheat Research 204-983-8033
Bruno Klassen Technician, Analytical Chemistry 204-983-3343
Cherianne McClure Supervisor, Harvest Sample Program 204-983-2978
Christian Davies (!) Student Technician, Pulse Research 204-984-2868
Colleen Kobialka (!) Technician, Harvest Sample Program 204-983-3355
Corey Allen (!) Project Officer 204-294-6135
Dainna Drul Technician 204-296-3586
Dale Taylor Laboratory Technician 204-983-3329
Daniel Perry Program Manager, Variety Identification Research 204-983-3024
Daniel Bockru Laboratory Technician 204-984-3108
Danny Saydak Technician, Variety Identification Monitoring 204-983-3323
Dave Turnock Technician, Wheat Research 204-983-3352
Dave Hatcher Program Manager, Wheat Enzymes & Asian Products 204-290-7538
Debbie Salazar Technician, Fiber Analysis 204-291-7850
Debby Shaluk (!) Technician 204-984-7749
Debby Kelly Technician 204-984-7749
Don Gaba (!) Trace Organic Analysis 204-984-5704
Dora Fenn Chemist 204-983-0271
Evelyn Barnett Technician 204-983-8377
Gabrielle Nowakowski (!) Technician, Harvest Sample Program 204-983-3355
Gary Dion Analytical Services Technician 204-984-6932
Hayeon Oh Technician 204-227-6322
Hong Yue Laboratory Technician 204-984-2868
Huiqin Wang (!) Technician, Harvest Sample Program 204-983-3355
Iman Bilto Technician 204-983-4138
James Singer Laboratory Technician 204-983-3303
Jan Knight (!) Harvest Survey and Sample Processing Coordinator 204-983-2978
Janelle Williamson Technician, Harvest Sample Program 204-983-3355
Janice Bamforth Microbiology Laboratory Technician 204-474-6906
Jason Chan Laboratory Technician 204-984-5704
Jerry Suchy Technician 204-984-3509
Jerry Kletke Supervisor, Laboratory Milling 204-983-3353
Joseffus Santos Technician 204-984-2868
Jules Carlson Chemist 204-898-8675
Katharine Schulz Technician 204-983-3321
Katherine Cordova Technician 204-227-9239
Katie Hoskins Administrative Assistant to Director 204-983-2766