Industry Services


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Abi Olubodun Program Manager, Analytical Services 204-293-9135
Anthony Rowan Prog.Mgr., Ntl.Inspector T&D 204-983-4359
Antonina Vaks (!) Standards Equipment Technician 204-983-3310
Ashley Hudrick Laboratory Technician 204-296-0970
Benjamin Blackburn Weed Seed Analyst 204-984-6540
Bill Downward Inspection Trainer 204-983-4500
Blaine Timlick Program Manager, Infestation Control and Sanitation 204-983-2788
Bob Vincett Compliance Auditor 204-983-4098
Brad Gates Grain Inspector 204-984-7571
Brent Andrews (!) Chief of Grain Weighing Services for Canada 204-229-0128
Brent Elliott Infestation Control & Sanitation Officer 204-983-3790
Carol Caldwell Administrative Assistant 204-396-7806
Catherine Jaworski Manager of Producer Protection 204-230-4028
Ceara Lebedeff Project Officer 204-807-5612
Chris Fleury Inspection Trainer 204-983-8759
Corey Birch Compliance Officer 204-984-8623
Craig Smith Inspection Specialist 204-984-6431
Curtis Connon National Manager, Operations and Projects 204-229-1758
Dana Sutherland Weed Seed Analyst 204-898-4367
Darcy Martin (!) Licensing Assistant 204-983-4459
Daryl Beswitherick Program Manager, National Inspection Standards 204-983-4627
Debbie Sobering (!) Coordinator, Analytical 204-293-9135
Derek Bunkowsky Prog Mgr, Nat'l Insp Proced & Reg Compliance 204-297-8541
Elaine Edgar (!) Administrative Assistant to Director 204-983-3305
Elaine Bernardin (!) Certification and Accreditation Advisor 204-984-6979
Erica Suderman Compliance Auditor 204-804-6042
Evan Thomas Grain Inspector, National Inspection Standards 204-984-7571
Fred Hodgkinson (!) Head, Licensing 204-983-3309
Garth Steidl (!) Producer Car Officer 204-983-3368
Gino Castonguay Chief Grain Inspector of Canada 204-983-2780
Jack Procca (!) Licensing Assistant 204-984-7571
Jack Chong (!) Administrative Assistant ? General Services 204-983-3303
Janelle Tessier (!) Administrative Assistant 204-509-1472
Jeanine Courteau Compliance Auditor 204-984-7891
Jennifer Doer (!) Administrative Assistant to the Chief Grain Inspector 204-983-7048
Jewel Kamfoly Administrative Assistant to the Chief Grain Inspector 204-770-4007
Jihyung Kang Licensing Assistant 204-983-4459
Jody Norminton (!) Manager, Technical Inspection and DRS 204-293-3809
John Suggitt (!) Laboratory Technician 204-296-0970
John Rossol (!) Standards Officer 204-983-3310
Jozef Arsiuta Grain Inspector 204-984-7571
Kardi Sigurdson Grain Inspector 204-984-7571
Kevin Hill Grain Inspection Equipment Technician 204-294-6135
Kristin Bowler Technician 204-984-7696
Laura Anderson National Program Mgr,Process Verification & Accreditation 204-995-3215
Laurie Campbell (!) Program Manager, National Monitoring 204-461-3353
Lorena Morales Head, Licensing 204-983-2660
Luc Duchesneau Inspection Specialist 204-983-3310
Matthieu Le Dorze Certification and Accreditation Advisor 204-984-6979
Melonie Stoughton-Ens (!) Technical Advisor 204-983-3635