Natural Resources Canada


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
A B M Kabir Computer Programmer 403-461-7658
Adam Deochand (!) Shipper and Receiver
Ahmed Awad (!) Research Scientist, Smart-Grid 450-652-4621
Aidan O'Gorman COOP Student
Alain Arseneault (!) Special Advisor to the Canadian Commissioner
Alexander Salmon Office Assistant 780-987-8616
Alexander Waldie COOP Student
Alexander Kolenko COOP Student
Alexandre Gagné (!) Project Engineer 450-652-0702
Alexandre B Desbiens (!) Energy Efficiency Intern 450-652-5743
Ali Mehrizi-Sani Research Engineer
Amin Esmaeili Khalil Saraei (!) Research Scientist 450-652-3566
Amy Laberge Student 418-654-3161
Anabel Paulos (!) Policy Analyst Recruitment and Development Program
André Langlais Programmeur Analyste 450-652-3597
Andres Mauricio Osorio (!) Software Engineer 450-652-4629
Angela Preissl Junior Officer 604-999-9999
Anjali Wadhera Smart-Grid Engineer 647-354-8570
Ashley Mercer Senior Policy Analyst 343-292-8959
Ashley Wong Student 613-943-0085
Atul Kunkulol 343-999-9999
Augustina Dunev (!) Manager, Electronic Document and Records Management 343-292-8039
Azadeh Mobtaker Process Engineer 450-652-4629
Barry Joyce Policy Analyst
Ben Gray (!) Manager, Wellness and Values and Ethics Programs 343-292-7005
Benjamin Lauziere (!) Student 819-564-5600
Benjamin Fleischman (!) 343-999-9999
Benjamin Roy Research Assistant - Renewable Energy Integration Program 450-652-4621
Bo Jiang Research Engineer 450-652-5743
Brian Perry Research Engineer Marine Energy
Brian Lee COOP Student
Bruno Litzelmann (!) Trainee, informatics 418-648-3565
Bruno Marcotte (!) Research Engineer 450-652-4820
Carlo Gallotta Laboratory Assistant
Carol Abdul-Samad (!) 111-111-1111
Caroline Labrie Administration Clerk 418-648-8307
Catherine Vachon (!) Professional Project Agent 819-564-5600
Catherine Harrison COOP Student
Chelsea Fleming (!) Analyst
Chelsea Staffa (!) Forest Information Officer 343-999-9999
Chet Goerzen COOP Student 250-363-6844
Chiara Ferrero-Wong GIS Technichian 902-426-0652
Christian Gareau (!) Mechanical Technologist 613-992-0771
Christine Sheldrick Finance and Procurement Officer 905-645-0718
Christopher Frye Senior Policy Advisor 250-885-5560
Christopher Rennie COOP Student
Cindy Bourgault (!) Geosciences technician 418-654-3709
Claudia Gravel (!) Assistant Development National Forestry Database 418-648-4886
Clément Rousseau (!) Student 450-652-4187
Dan Flemming (!) Materiel Management Clerk 506-452-3245
Daniel Stepner Geological Research Assistant 613999-9999
Dave Sinclair (!) Volunteer 613-992-9810
Debra Tompkins Caron Administrative Advisor
Diane Ouellet-corriveau (!) Senior Corporate Financial Planning Officer 343-292-8213
Dominic Abramowicz (!) Electrical and Instrumentation Technologist (EG-02) 780-987-7909
Dominique Petit Classification Assistant 343-999-9999
Edward Kennedy Senior Policy Analyst 613-715-5260
Emily MacKay 343-999-9999
Emma Demers (!) Administrative Assistant 613-995-9683
Eric Turriff (!)
Eric Morgan Database, programming and GIS Support
Erika Provenzano Casual 705-541-5597
Estefan Apablaza-Arancibia (!) Electrical Engineering Intern 450-652-0318
Etienne Michaud Apprenti arpenteur
Étienne Saloux (!) Research Scientist 450-652-0862
Étienne Ducharme (!) Translator-Reviser Trainee 450-652-4815
Faith Rowntree COOP Student
Florence Masoup (!) Administrative Assistant 418-648-7141
Francis Manka (!) Forest Biomass Analyst 418-648-4933
Francis Bonin (!) Assistant Developpement National Forestry Database 418-648-7927
François Douville (!) Research Assistant 418-648-3696
Frédéric Léveillé-Guillemette Research Engineer 450-652-2679
Gabriel Maheu (!) Industrial Electronics Technologist 450-652-2549
Gabrielle Jetté Laboratory Technician
Genevieve Philibert Marine Geoscientist 902-426-7262
Gerd Nji 403-400-4775
Glenn Robinson (!) Field Assistant
Greg Case (!) Lab Technician
Guillaume St-Onge (!) Mechanical Engineer Intern 450-652-3752
Gwylim Seaton Blackburn (!) Insect population geneticist 418-648-5806
Hanya Wyatt COOP Student 613-943-0103
Hieu Nguyen SUPPORT TECHNOLOGIST 343-292-6559
Ian Gibson (!) Program Assistant 343-292-6731
James Hughes (!) Optical Diagnostic Technician
Janice Sharpe-DG (!) Policy Advisor
Jean Sébastien Joseph Program Officer 343-292-7711
Jean-Marc Hardy (!) Programmer 450-652-6893
Jean-Philippe Poirier Project Engineer 343-543-6884
Jeffrey Slater (!) Expert Combustion Res. Techn. 613-797-3823
Jeremy Powell Research Scientist 343-542-6385
Jillian Verbeurgt (!) Research Assistant 403-292-7000
Jon Graham
Jonathan Terkel (!) Policy Analyst 343-999-9999
Jordan Oviatt (!) Economist/Policy Analyst,Sr 780-987-8794
Josh Wittkie IT Security Analyst 613-851-0931
Joy Hartzler (!) Senior Mining Analyst 343-292-8755
Julia Leguerrier (!) Forestry Student 418-648-2415
Julia Turner (!) Strategic Analyst Planner 343-292-6506
Jun Huang (!) Research Scientist - Adhesions Forces 780-999-9999
Justin Muir (!) Survey Technologist 604-666-5325