Automotive and Surface Transportation


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Abdelkader Benhalima Research Associates 450-641-5148
Alan Hendley Project Management Technologist 613-991-1729
Albert Wahba Team Lead, Rail Testng and Instrumentr 613-949-0061
Alexis Laforgue Research Officer 450-641-5222
Allan Gillett Technical Officer 519-430-7091
Andrew Anderson Technical Officer, Mechanic 613-991-5519
Andrew Conquer Project Management Technologist 613-991-5518
Anna Bardetti Research Council Officer 450-641-5370
Asmae Mokrini Research Officer 450-641-5024
Benoit Campagna (!) Supervisor, Labs 613-998-7838
Bernard Harvey Technical Officer 450-641-5210
Blaine Peterson (!) Director R&D, Rail 613-998-6817
Boyce Wark Technician, Logistic Support 613-990-7432
Brian Gibson Technology Specialist 519-430-7018
Bruce Gaudet Intermediate Test & Evaluation Engineer 613-998-7628
Caroline Vachon Project Manager 450-641-5185
Chantal Coulombe Technical Officer 450-641-5155
Christopher Messer Lab Processing Technologist 613-998-3384
Clarisse Kabatesi Operations Coordinator 613-990-8395
Colette Desmarais (!) Supervisor Portfolio Administrative Svcs 450-641-5021
Cristian Tabra Program Leader, Ground Vehicles 613-998-9376
Cristian Iorga Research Officer
Cristian Cojocaru Research Officer 450-641-5147
Damien Maillard RO, Advanced Polymer Comp. & Bioproducts 450-641-5058
Danick Gallant Research Officer 418-545-5096
Daniel Szablewski Engineer
Daniel Roy Director, Special Initiatives 613-993-3772
Daniel Simard Technical Officer 450-641-5056
Danielle Trudel Administrative Assistant 450-641-5858
Dany Drolet (!) Technical Officer, Casting Processes 418-545-5277
Darrell Tremblay Junior Mechanical Design Engineer 613-949-9645
David Muir Director R&D, Manufacturing
David Friberg Engineer 613-998-9790
David Holt Engineer 613-998-9801
David Trudel-Boucher Research Officer 450-641-5066
Denise Bouchard Administrative Assistant 450-641-5124
Dent Tillotson Technical Writer, Military 613-998-9659
Derek Morrell Intermediate Mechanical Design Engineer 613-948-8167
Dina Goldbaum (!) Research Associate
Dominique Poirier Research Officer 450-641-5294
Dominique Bouchard Team Leader,Aluminium Shaping Process 418-545-5097
Dongfang Yang Research Officer 519-430-7147
Douglas Kennedy Project Management Technologist 613-949-9646
Ehab Samuel (!) Research Officer 418-545-5297
Éric Cloutier Technical Officer 450-641-5052
Éric Irissou Team Leader, Thermal Spray 450-641-5178
Éric Baril Prog Leader,Vehicle Propulsion Technolog 450-641-5027
Éric Patenaude Technical Officer 450-641-7598
Erik Oxelgren TO, Mechanical Technologist 613-998-3771
Evgueni Bordatchev Team Lead, Spec Coatings and Microfabric 519-430-7107