Networks, Security and Digital Services


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Adam Ayoub Support Analyst, WAN Services 514-421-4636
Alain Gauthier (!) Junior Technical Specialist 613-614-0566
Alain Liard Team Lead 613-991-5155
Brian Jacques (!)
Brian MacKinnon WAN Analyst 819-953-8016
Candace Yablonski 613
Carmen Wu 613-462-4991
Corina Ramirez Administrative Assistant 613-947-3705
Damien Marengère (!) Systems Analyst 613-404-8823
Denis Bégin (!) 343-291-1233
Dick Lee (!) 613-513-7880
Dorothy Wright (!)
Elaine Gingras Project Controller 343-549-0108
Gary Bruce (!) Support Analyst (Net/Tel) 709-772-4279
Geoffrey Kozlowski Team Lead, Alberta 780-973-4011 x7218
Gregory Miki Technical Analyst 343-203-0666
Hamilton Tusiime (!) 604-666-0933
Hernan Moraga Muller 819-420-0136
Jacqueline Pelland Network Tech Analyst 613-291-6192
James Healey (!)
Jeff Graham 613-773-3608
Jeremy Klassen 204-765-3000 x3885_
Jessica Nitschkie (!) Administrative Assistant 613-301-3106
Jim Long (!) Senior Informatics Specialist 506-851-2754
Joe Younes 613-286-9344
Joel Legault
John Bourgeois (!) Technical Analyst Email 613-773-0848
Julien Dumont FSWEP Student, Wi-Fi Implementation 450-613-0272
Karen McCaffrey (!) BES Administrator 613-991-5202
Kari L MacMillan Procurement Officer 613-407-9269
Karin Decloux 613-894-4506
Khaled Ismail 705-424-1200 x1500_
Kristin Forbes Contracts Consolidation & Revenue Recoveries Management 613-697-3466
Leslie Thomlinson Telecommunication Cable Network Specialist 613-993-0234
Lisa Labonte Team Leader / Protective Security Services | 819-816-2343
Lisa Dooner (!) 416-952-5815
Lorraine Atik (!) Administrative Assistant 613-944-0044
Mandeep Singh 613
Manon Allard Planning & Analysis Advisor 613-451-2038
Marc Chabot 613
Mary Majic (!) Business Support Officer 613-697-8287
Megan Sheldon (!)
Michael MacHardy Technical Advisor 613-868-6490
Michael Poirier 613-993-4454
Michaela Criper 613-462-9890
Michel Rivard 613-562-6109
Mike Bleik 613
Natasha Lacasse (!) 613-960-4325
Patrice Nadeau A/ Associate Assistant Deputy Minister , Networks, Security and Digital Services 613-688-9263
Philippe Kouamé IM/IT Programmer/Analyst 819-994-8217
Philippe Gagné A/Team Lead, Key Management Center (KMC) 613-291-3845
Randy Widdup (!) Senior Communications Specialist 613-947-5343
Richard Franklin 613-993-3937
Rick Nadon Manager Enterprise Mandated Services 613-790-2432
Rob Agostinelli Network Technician 613-541-6000 x6819
Ron Colpitts Manager, E-mail/File & Print 613-990-8972
Rose Joseph Administrative Assistant 613-302-8970
Ross Dunn Network Infrastructure Support 250-339-8211 x6777
Samuel Lamontagne (!)
Sandra Burke Business Support Clerk 343-999-1519
Stephen Lingard Support Technician (Net/Tel) 604-666-7086
Suki Sovattana Kao 819-420-0144
Sylvain Provencal 514-496-3455
Tarek Ali 613-794-4476
Walied Nsairi (!) Business Support Officer 613-240-7505
Wendy Altidor 514-242-0485
Zachary Reading Student
Zeeshan Barlas Network Analyst 780-973-4011 x7206