Networks and Security Services


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Akram Itani Procurement Officer 613-462-9645
Alec Mowat Technical Advisor
Alfred Yu Manager, Vulnerability Management Services (VMS) 613-868-1747
André Boudreau Team Lead 506-312-0649
Andrew Richardson Security Analyst 613-608-8260
Barbara Sibiga 613-993-7342
Bouchra Sabbar Operations Team Lead 343-551-1189
Brian MacKinnon WAN Analyst 819-953-8016
Brigitte Desjardins
Candace Yablonski (2021)
Carmen Wu 613-462-4991
Carolina Alvarez Technical Advisor 343-548-2065
Caroline Boutin (2021) Departmental Liaison
Cathy Wagner (2021) 343-549-5587
Christian Blanchard Director - Managed Services 613-614-6265
Corina Ramirez Administrative Assistant 613-947-3705
Daniel Jetté 416-543-4500
Danielle Bruneau Support Technician 613-762-4531
Elaine Gingras Project Controller 343-549-0108
Etienne Migneault 343-548-3331
Fiona Barbaro Sant Program Supervisor 343-552-3680
Franceen Kendrick Telecommunications Support Technician 343-998-1141
Francois Menard Support analyst 343-573-3317
Greg Wagner Systems Integrator 343-203-0710
Gregory Miki Technical Analyst 343-203-0666
Janet Arbuckle 902-402-5305
Jason Reid (2021) 250-363-1900 x39003
Jeff Graham 613-773-3608
Jennifer Watkins Analyst 705-494-2011 x2427
Joeh Leduc
Johanne Paquette a/Executive Office Manager 613-219-3736
Jonathan Cotton Security Analyst, Security 613-301-7601
Kailash Singh
Karin Decloux 613-894-4506
Katrice Bent 819
Kerwin Lewis Senior Analyst 343-203-0722
Kyle Poolie Business Intake 204-230-8688
Lauro Santiago Support Technician, Infrastructure 514-603-8085
Leslie Thomlinson Telecommunication Cable Network Specialist 613-993-0234
Lisa Labonte Team Leader / Protective Security Services | 819-816-2343
Lisa Woolridge 902-720-5033
Lynne Smith 613-796-7126
Marc Chabot
Mathieu Levac 613-799-2491
Maxime Lauzon-Bray 613-324-7942
Mélanie Scott Assistant Deputy Minister 613-670-1641
Melissa Pelley Administrative Assistant 343-575-5531
Michael Poirier 613-993-4454
Michael MacHardy Technical Advisor 613-868-6490
Michel Rivard 613-562-6109
Michel Carre Analyst, IT Security 343-999-4434
Mike Bleik
Mike Luedey Team Lead, Networks, Security and Digital Services 343-549-7274
Nadine Muboyayi Team Lead 819-420-0200
Nasrin Tabyanian WiFi Project Manager/ NSS 604-364-7811
Paul Garon
Pelley Melissa (2021)
Peter Sibley
Philippe Kouamé IM/IT Programmer/Analyst 819-994-8217
Richard Franklin 613-993-3937
Rick Nadon Manager Enterprise Mandated Services 613-790-2432
Ron Colpitts Manager, E-mail/File & Print 613-990-8972
Ross Dunn Network Infrastructure Support 250-339-8211 x6777
Ryan Baker IT Student 613-410-7926
Sheila Hiscock Telecommunication Support Analyst 613-866-1057
Sheri Cornelius 519-504-3203
Solange Mikaelian Telephony Officer 613-995-0842
Suki Sovattana Kao 819-420-0144
Tanya King Telecommunications Services Officer n/a
Tom Conners Support Analyst 613-293-9341
Vance Pitre Technical Advisor 613-301-0902
Veronique Haddad 819