Name
|
Title
|
Telephone Number
|
Abolghasem Pilechi
|
Engineer
|
613-993-9442
|
Adam Tremblett
|
Student
|
|
Adama Bertrand (2019)
|
Co-op Student
|
|
Adrienne Fowlie
|
Director, Operations
|
613-998-7198
|
Ahmed Derradji-Aouat
|
Research Officer, Ship Technology
|
709-772-7960
|
Aidan Barsony (2019)
|
Co-op Student
|
|
Alan Barton
|
Software Specialist
|
613-991-0319
|
Alessandro Zambon
|
|
709-727-2745
|
Alice Le Guern-Lepage (2023)
|
Student
|
|
Alistair Rayner
|
Technical Officer
|
613-991-0315
|
Allison Kennedy
|
Research Officer
|
709-772-8398
|
Amanj Rahman
|
Research Associate
|
|
Amogh Kallihal
|
Student
|
|
Andrew Baker (2017)
|
RCO, Human Performance Support
|
709-772-3927
|
Andrew Wallace
|
Director Operations
|
709-772-0143
|
Andrew Cornett (2023)
|
Senior Engineer
|
613-993-6690
|
Andrew Coombs (2023)
|
Co-op Student
|
|
Andy Wallace (2018)
|
Program Analyst/Techincal Coordinator
|
709-772-0143
|
Andy Cornett (2018)
|
Senior Engineer
|
613-993-6690
|
Anne Barker
|
Arctic Program Leader
|
613-990-2511
|
Anne Pilote
|
Project Management Coordinator
|
613-991-0301
|
Antonio Frade
|
Technical Officer, Laboratory Support
|
|
Ariadne Bido (2023)
|
|
|
Asta Rowe (2021)
|
Administrative Assistant to DG
|
709-772-8093
|
Austin Bugden
|
Model Test Technologist
|
709-772-7549
|
Austin Young
|
Co-op Student
|
|
Ayhan Akinturk
|
Research Officer
|
709-772-8409
|
Behnaz Ghodoosipour
|
Research Associate
|
|
Benjamin Colbourne
|
Engineer
|
|
Benjamin Ransom (2021)
|
|
|
Bob Frederking (2018)
|
Post Retirement Research Council Officer
|
613-993-2439
|
Bob Gash (2017)
|
Research Engineer
|
709-772-7945
|
Bradley Butt
|
Model Test Technologist
|
709-772-4641
|
Brendon Thorne
|
Co-op Student
|
|
Brian Colton
|
|
|
Caitlin Piercey (2022)
|
Co-op Student
|
|
Cameron King (2022)
|
Co-op Student
|
|
Carlos Levy
|
Project Manager
|
613-998-8885
|
Caroline Muselet
|
Research Officer
|
709-772-4913
|
Chantal Charlebois
|
Administrative Assistant
|
613-993-2609
|
Chris Meadus
|
Senior Model Test Technologist
|
709-772-7239
|
Christopher Matthews (2019)
|
|
|
Chuck Lewis (2018)
|
Resource, Project Management Coordinator
|
709-772-7975
|
Colin Keats
|
Technical Officer
|
709-772-7793
|
Cong Shao (2019)
|
Co-op Student
|
|
Craig Kirby
|
Senior Technical Officer
|
709-772-4963
|
Daria Kolpastikova
|
Coop Student
|
|
Darrell Sparkes (2023)
|
Technical Officer
|
709-772-7238
|
David Murrin
|
DG, Ocean, Coastal & River Engineering
|
709-772-4336
|
David Millan
|
Research Council Officer
|
709-772-7974
|
David Watson
|
Senior Software Programmer
|
613-991-3809
|
David Hnatiw
|
Electronics and Instrumentation Speciali
|
613-993-6852
|
David Murdey
|
|
|
Denise Sudom
|
RCO, Cold Regions Engineering
|
613-949-4651
|
Derek Butler
|
Model Test Technologist
|
709-772-0040
|
Desirae Minnett
|
|
|
Devin McLoughlin
|
|
|
Diony Duraes Santos (2021)
|
|
|
Dong Cheol Seo
|
Research Officer
|
709-772-0785
|
Ed Kennedy (2018)
|
Senior Electronics Technologist
|
709-772-0892
|
Edward Kennedy
|
Technical Officer
|
709-772-0892
|
Emily Trenholm (2023)
|
Co-op Student
|
|
Enda Murphy
|
Research Engineer
|
613-990-0943
|
Frank Dormody
|
Project Manager
|
709-772-8433
|
Fraser Winsor
|
Ocean Engineer
|
709-772-2582
|
Gary Savage
|
RCO, Engineering Support
|
709-772-8505
|
Golda Decker
|
Project Management Coordinator
|
709-772-7723
|
Grant Hickey
|
Industrial Maintenance Mechanic
|
|
Greg Janes (2020)
|
Software Developer
|
709-772-4189
|
Hasanat Zaman
|
Research Officer, Computational Hydrodyn
|
709-772-0029
|
Hélène Lasnier (2021)
|
|
|
Hock Hin Derrick Tan (2023)
|
Co-op Student
|
|
Hollis Maradyn-Jowsey
|
Mechanical Apprentice Refrigeration
|
613-404-6514
|
Howard Mesh (2017)
|
Senior Model Test Technologist
|
709-772-7279
|
Ian Robbins
|
Engineering Manager
|
709-772-4755
|
Ivana Vouk
|
Water Resources Engineer
|
613-993-6650
|
Ivana Kubat
|
Director, Research and Development
|
613-993-7695
|
James Sweeney
|
Sr Mechanical Design Technologist
|
709-772-2466
|
James Williams
|
Senior Technologist
|
709-772-8432
|
Jason Mills
|
Research Council Officer
|
709-772-7799
|
Jason Murphy
|
Technical Officer
|
|
Jax Saini (2022)
|
Building Coordinator
|
343-542-2308
|
Jean-Robert Desrosiers
|
Co-op Student
|
|
Jeffrey Brown
|
Research Engineer
|
709-772-4339
|
Jeffrey Daye
|
Co-op Student
|
|
Jessica Wilson (2020)
|
|
|
Jim Millan (2018)
|
Director, Research and Development
|
709-772-2472
|
Jody Murphy
|
Senior Technical Officer, Mechanical Des
|
|
John Monk
|
Facilities Manager
|
709-772-7715
|
John Marquardt
|
Technical Officer
|
613-949-4650
|
Jonathan Power
|
Research Council Officer, Marine Safety
|
709-772-8430
|
Jordan Hollett (2020)
|
Co-op Student
|
|
Joseph Kim
|
Student
|
|
Joshua Corcoran (2019)
|
Co-op Student
|
|
Julien Cousineau
|
Research Engineer
|
|
Jungyong Wang
|
Research Officer, Arctic
|
709-772-0223
|
Junyong Liu
|
Co-op Student
|
|
Justin Hof-Macneil
|
Technical Officer
|
|
Kathryn Glynn (2023)
|
Student
|
|
Keith Mews (2023)
|
Software Developer
|
709-772-4797
|