Name
|
Title
|
Telephone Number
|
Aaron Goldberg
|
Research Associate
|
|
Adrian Pegoraro
|
|
613-993-1288
|
Adrian Singer
|
Coop
|
|
Adriana Bedoya
|
Values & Ethics Officer
|
613-949-8681
|
Aimee Gunther
|
Theme Lead, Quantum Photonics
|
|
Alan Steele
|
DG Metrology Research Centre
|
613-993-9384
|
Alan Godfrey
|
|
|
Albert Stolow
|
|
613-993-7388
|
Aleksey Korobenko
|
|
|
Alex Bogan
|
Research Council Officer
|
|
Alison Wu (2019)
|
Student
|
|
Aminata Aidara
|
Administrative Assistant
|
|
Andre Staudte
|
Group Leader, Attosecond
|
613-993-7028
|
André Staudte (2021)
|
Research Officer, Attosecond
|
613-993-7028
|
Andrei Naumov
|
Research Council Officer
|
613-991-4185
|
Andrew Ridsdale
|
Technical Officer
|
613-993-7537
|
Andrew Sachrajda
|
Research Officer
|
613-866-2911
|
Andrey Boguslavskiy (2019)
|
|
613-998-9468
|
Andy Sachrajda (2018)
|
Group Leader, Quantum Physics Group
|
613-866-2911
|
Anja Roder
|
|
613-990-0143
|
Aotian Li (2023)
|
Research Council Officer
|
|
Arnold Kell
|
Research Officer, Surface Modification
|
613-990-7308
|
Arnold Gaertner
|
Research Officer
|
613-993-9344
|
Ashish Sapkota (2020)
|
|
|
Ashley Elgersma
|
Student
|
|
Ben Barocsi (2020)
|
|
613-993-8035
|
Benjamin Sussman
|
Group Leader, Ultrafast Quantum Photonic
|
613-991-6888
|
Benoit Simard (2023)
|
Research Officer
|
613-990-0977
|
Bert Avery (2018)
|
Technical Officer
|
613-993-7384
|
Bhavana Deore
|
Research Officer
|
613-949-3057
|
Bryan Richards
|
Machinist / Millwright
|
613-223-8662
|
Chandre Dharma-wardana
|
|
613-993-9393
|
Chang Guo (2022)
|
Research Associate
|
613-991-9719
|
Chantal Paquet
|
Group Leader, Additive Materials
|
613-993-7830
|
Charles Yang (2020)
|
Student
|
|
Christa Homenick
|
Research Officer
|
613-991-3845
|
Christoff Reimer
|
Student
|
|
Christopher Kingston
|
Group Leader, Nanocomposites
|
613-990-0920
|
Christopher Ratcliffe
|
|
613-991-1240
|
Chu Yang Li
|
Coop Student
|
|
ChunMei Zhang
|
|
|
Connor Kupchak (2020)
|
|
613-993-7414
|
Dan Grobnic (2023)
|
Research Officer
|
|
Daniel Banks (2018)
|
Research Facility Analyst
|
613-584-8298
|
Darren Zeming Chan
|
|
|
David Coulas
|
Technical Officer
|
|
David Crane
|
Technical Officer
|
613-990-1113
|
David Villeneuve
|
Research Officer
|
613-993-9975
|
David Northeast
|
Research Officer
|
613-990-8556
|
David Purschke
|
Postdoctoral Fellowship
|
|
Dayna Bennett (2020)
|
Student
|
|
Dean Ruth
|
Technical Officer
|
613-991-9631
|
Denis Guay
|
Technical Officer
|
613-991-2649
|
Dennis Klug
|
Theory and Computation
|
613-991-1238
|
Derek Li (2023)
|
Coop
|
|
Dilip Paneru
|
|
|
Douglas Moffatt
|
Technical Officer
|
613-991-6376
|
Douglas Gee (2023)
|
Technical Officer
|
613-993-2393
|
Duncan England
|
Research Officer
|
613-949-1691
|
Duncan Stewart
|
DG, Security & Disruptive Technologies
|
613-990-0915
|
Edith Gagne (2023)
|
Administrative Assistant to the DG
|
450-641-5306
|
Ekaterina Komarova
|
Co-op Student
|
|
Elijah Flores
|
Coop
|
|
Eva Yeverovich (2022)
|
Coop
|
|
Fanqi Kong (2020)
|
|
|
Fatemeh Sadat Mousavi Karimi (2023)
|
Co-op Student
|
|
Francois Lapointe
|
Research Officer
|
613-991-9604
|
François Lapointe (2021)
|
Research Associate
|
613-991-9604
|
Frederic Bouchard
|
Research Associate
|
|
Frédéric Bouchard (2021)
|
Research Associate
|
|
Fuyong Cheng
|
Research Officer
|
613-949-4410
|
Gabrielle Case
|
Project Coordinator
|
613-990-8599
|
Geof Aers (2018)
|
RESEARCH OFFICER
|
613-993-9403
|
Geofrey Aers
|
Senior Research Officer
|
613-993-9403
|
Giulio Vampa
|
Research Officer
|
613-998-4840
|
Graham Brown
|
|
|
Gregory Lopinski
|
Research Officer
|
613-990-4155
|
Guilmot Ernotte
|
|
|
Guy Austing
|
Research Officer, Quantum Physics
|
613-991-9989
|
Hao Li
|
Technical Officer
|
613-990-0981
|
Harmohit Bindra
|
Coop
|
|
Hazel Gifford (2019)
|
Student
|
|
Homin Shin
|
Research Officer
|
613-990-8326
|
Huimin Ding
|
Photonics Research Engineer
|
613-991-5840
|
Hyunjin Cho
|
Research Associate
|
613-990-0726
|
Ian Benlolo
|
Student
|
514-583-4446
|
Isaac Tamblyn
|
Research Officer
|
613-796-5148
|
Issaka Seidu
|
Postdoctoral Fellowship
|
|
Jackson Hamilton (2023)
|
Project Manager
|
613-240-1920
|
Jacob Taylor (2019)
|
Coop student
|
|
Jacques Lefebvre
|
Research Officer
|
613-993-1397
|
James Watson
|
Researcher Emeritus
|
613-990-0739
|
James Neumann (2020)
|
Student
|
|
James Salt (2019)
|
Student
|
|
Jason Phoenix (2020)
|
|
613-949-0545
|
Jeanilyn Talinio
|
Technologist
|
|
Jianfu Ding
|
Group Leader, Nanomaterials
|
613-993-4456
|
Jianying Ouyang
|
Research Officer
|
613-990-1403
|
Jimmy Bolduc (2017)
|
TO, Detectors, Instrumenta and Control
|
613-584-8811
|
Jingwen Guan
|
Research Officer
|
613-949-4408
|