Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Alexander Irvine (2018) COOP Student 506-789-4571
Amanda Jensen (2019) Junior Program Officer 506-851-6466
Andre Chiasson Inter. Bus. Dev. Officer 506-871-1462
Andrea McKenna Account Assistant 506-452-4165
Angela Cullen Senior Communications Officer 506-851-2271
Anita Symonds Manager, Finance and Payment Services 709-772-2813
Annick Leger (2018) 902-000-0000
Ben Hamilton (2017) Student 506-871-9973
Beverly MacIsaac (2016) Administrative Services Asst. 902-564-3918
Boubacar Diallo Client Support Specialist 506-962-8014
Breanna Evely Admin. Support Assistant 709-772-2842
Carol Tobin (2019) Executive Assistant 709-772-5713
Cathy Theriault Senior Communications Officer 506-851-2271
Cathy Verreault Executive Assistant 506-452-3514
Chantale Comeau (2019) Junior Analyst 902-426-3470
Christine Vautour Junior Program Office/Agente de programme subalterne 506-875-8979
Christine Landry Executive Assistant 506-452-4127
Christine Hebert (2017) Human Resources Advisor 506-851-6637
Christopher Byram (2016) Student 613-941-7241
Cicely Sparks (2017) Local Census Office Manager - Administrative Assistant 902-491-3112
Colin O\u0027Brien (2017) Development Officer 709-896-1833
Coralee Pidgeon (2019) Account Assistant 902-314-7710
Danie Kingsbury (2019) Administration Officer, Cabinet Affairs 1-613-941-7252
Daniel Lapierre (2017) 506-871-1265
Danielle Jones Administrative assistant 506-851-7014
Danika Lavigne Administrative Assistante 506-548-7420
Daryl Wright Programmer 506-999-9999
Dave Bryanton (2018) Policy, Research & Evaluation 902-218-0646
Denis Brun Programmer 1-506-851-2019
Denis D'Amour (2019) Communications Director 506-851-7814
Denis Lagacé (2016) Executive Assistant 506-452-3183
Devin Osmond (2016) 506-871-3260
Donna Salter (2017) 902-403-6639
Dwayne Fury Manager, Programs Systems\\:Gestionnaire 506-851-3167
Emma Theriault (2018) Manager,Innovation 1-506-851-7827
Eric Boudreau (2019) Student Application Developer 506-850-7754
Estelle Emond (2016) Executive Assistant 506-452-3183
France Bourgeois (2019) Executive Assistant 506-851-2019
France Saulnier Executive Assistant 506-851-4041
Frederic Clavet APRI Program Officer 506-875-6493
Gillianne King Senior Financial Analyst 506-961-7394
Helene DuPerron Records/Mail Management Assistant 506-452-3093
Janelle Bourgeois DG, Policy, Advocacy, Coordination & Comm 506-452-4831
Jennifer Hicks Executive Assistant to DG HR 506-851-2130
Jennifer Cook 506-962-6041
Jennifer McGrath (2019) Senior Communications Officer 506-851-2271
Jennifer Ramsay 1-506-851-2509
Jennifer Goostrey Principal advisor, Strategic Communications 506-851-6443
Jessica Northrup (2016) Student 506-851-2152
Jessica Foran Human Resources Advisor 506-851-2956
Jo Ann Inness (2017) Payments \u0026 Compliance Officer 902-441-9718
Josee Bourque Administrative Assistant 506-851-2130
Josée Boucher (2019) Junior Graphic Designer 506-851-2271
Josh Waite 506-999-9999
Julie Levesque Economic Development Officer 506-440-3519
Katherine Chirke Industrial Benefits Officer 613-960-9012
Lani Morin Junior Graphic Designer 506-851-2271
Lauren Wiseman (2016) 709-772-5990
Lisa Bujold 506-875-7364
Lizeth Serrano Account Officer 506-452-3963
Louise Richard (2017) 506-851-2177
Luc LeBlanc 506-377-5631
Maeve Murphy (2018) 506-871-0532
Manju Varma 506-851-2308
Margaret Hughes (2016) 709-772-6656
Marie-Andree Ouellet Junior Programs Officer, Trade and Investment 506-874-0519
Marie-France Renaud (2019) Administrative Support 613-960-9012
Marie-Michelle Losier (2019) Financial Officer 506-871-0982
Marilyne Payette Records/Mail Management Assistant 506-452-3184
Matt Steeves (2018) Web Application Developer 506-850-7754
Megan Brett (2016) 709-772-7164
Melanie Morrissey (2019) Information Management Officer 506-851-3812
Melissa Larocque Policy Analyst 506-871-3260
Melyssa HacheChiasson (2017) 506-871-0532
Michael Lannon (2017) Cooperative Education Intern 506-961-0687
Michael Vautour (2017) Student 506-851-2143
Michele d'Amours (2017) 613-941-7241
Myriam Smith 506-851-2271
Nancy Paquette 506-961-7013
Natalie Belliveau Senior Communications Officer 506-381-5978
Natasha Legay (2017) 902-426-9025
Nathalie Cavanaugh-Doiron (2017) Executive Assistant 506-452-3183
Nathalie Pinette (2018) 506-452-3189
Nathan Rinzler (2016) 709-772-5990
Nick Voutour (2017) 902-426-3470
Nicole Vautour (2018) 902-403-6639
Nicole Rioux (2016) Communication Officer 506-789-4799
Nicole Jones Mgr., Compensation Services 506-851-3859
Nicole Power (2016) 709-772-3261
Nicole Cousineau 506-851-2271
Noman Ahmed Student Application Developer 506-871-2850
Patrick Visintini (2017) Junior Analyst 902-401-9896
Paul Hayes (2017) 902-426-3861
Paul Demers 1-506-851-2133
Rachel Lanteigne Policy Analyst 506-429-2512
Rayna Smith (2016) 902-426-1412
Rebecca Connolly Economic Development Officer 902-393-5726
Rejean Landry (2019) Communications Officer 1-506-871-0532
Rosemonde Landry (2018) Executive Assistant 506-851-7827
Samantha Leger (2019) Administration Assistant 506-851-6012