Fisheries and Oceans Canada


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Alexzander Grubac Building Operator Maintainer 250-756-7323
Aline St-Laurent-Guérin (2019) Coordinator, Officer Environmental Programs 819-938-3938
Alyssa Mougeot (2018) Administrative Officer 613-799-5722
Andrew Lowe Electronics Systems Technologist 519-464-5107
Anessa Hoang Junior Financial Planning Officer
Angele Menard (2018) Analyst / Coordinator 613-993-3048
Anic Gaudreau (2019) Senior Advisor of planning analysis and advice 613-296-2276
Anna Di Tota (2018) Director Business Management Se 613-595-1704
Anne Berry Executive Advisor 613-993-8718
Annik Campagna (2018) Analyst 613-991-6631
Anthony Kirkish (2021) Financial Management Analyst
Ashley Kling Science Advisor 613-998-9115
Bienka Roy Clerk 418-775-0596
Brendan Wringe Biologist 902-426-6742
Cameron Frame Building Operator Maintainer 250-756-7323
Carolyne Soucy Information management 418-648-7321
Catherine Gibeau Outreach Coordinator 418-455-4415
Céline Cléroux (2019) Salary Management and Reporting Officer 613-447-0382
Chantal Latour (2017) Assistant ATIP Coordinator 613-991-6116
Chantale Charbonneau (2019) Senior Advisor, Program Developm 613-884-2438
Chantalle Gonzalez Senior Analyst, Indigenous Relations and Partnerships Office 514-757-3985
Christina Cann (2018) Field Administrator 250-615-5368
Christine Burgess (2021) Conflict Management Practitioner
Christopher French Chief, International Programs, Conservation and Protection 613-404-6951
Christy Thompson Aquatic Science Technician 250-756-7057
Cindy Loubert SAR Operational Requirements Analyst 613-407-2197
Clark Munro (2019) Communications Advisor 613-990-6293
Clinton Wilson (2017) 705-941-2666
David Kennedy Senior Manager 613-282-5191
David Campbell Enhancement Technician 250-703-0912
Denise Hart Workforce Clerk 709-682-8742
Dereck Eby Senior Policy Advisor 613-949-6820
Derek Mahoney (2020) Senior Analyst, International Fisheries Management 613-794-8007
Derrick Milburn (2021) Senior Policy Analyst - International Fisheries Management 613-993-7967
Dominic Duval Electronic Systems Engineering Technologist 418-648-7091
Dongdong Chu (2020) Visitor
Dorothy Haché Policy Analyst 902-802-2791 x_____
Edwina Barradas Legal Assistant 613-991-6173
Elisabeth Wallace Policy Analyst 343-550-8116
Eric St-Clair (2019) IM Strategy Implementation 613-404-8753
Erin Norman (2019) Senior HR Assistant 204-983-7931
Françoise Meloche Legal Counsel 613-990-8343
Genevieve Bilodeau Navigation Analyst 418-648-7438
George Choueiri (2019) Approvals and Publications Clerk 613-949-9105
Glen Moss (2021) Information Administrator, Information Management 709-772-5179
Greg Birdsell SAR Programs Officer 613-762-1677
Heather Lynn Belfer Senior Manager 343-998-1529
Ian Wade Business Analyst 778-533-8103
Ian Gillis Project Assistant - CCG Phoenix Team 343-999-7509
Ingrid Nielsen Manager 613-949-1143
Isabella Meduri (2018) Manager, Resources and Investment Planning 613-990-9930
Isabelle Rioux Administrative Officer 506-851-7813
James Amos Enhancement Technician 250-703-0907
James McCarron Marine Aids - Electrical Technician 519-562-8616
Jayne Housden Administrative Assistant 905-336-6436
Jeanna Chan Senior Trade Policy Analyst 613-998-8113
Jeff Foster (2021) Senior Director 613-991-4413
Jesse Palmer Area Supervisor 250-624-0035 x_____
Jessica Leblanc Administrative Assistant 506-851-7751
Jillian Smith Administrative Assistant 613-998-1812
Joanne Desormeaux Program Advisor 343-550-1478
Jocelyne Roy (2017) Financial Officer / Agente financière 855-859-6271
Joel Leger (2019) Tobacco Enforcement Officer 506-851-3910
Jonathan Hill (2018) Fishery Officer 604-607-4165
Joshua Mielke Administrative Clerk 613-998-4067
Josiane Clement (2018) Senior Project Officer 613-404-6755
Judy Maunsell Program Administrator 604-666-8833
Julia Farago Legal Assistant 613-991-6173
Juliana (Julie) Dubeau Senior Program Officer 613-294-5275
Kathleen McDonald (2019)
Kathleen Robbins Senior Policy Advisor 343-549-5215
Katie Hierlihy Policy Analyst
Kayla Kirby A/ Administrave Assistant 709-772-0194
Kezia Speirs Policy Analyst 613-298-5286
Laura Ortori-Objio (2018) Administrative Assitant 613-618-1920
Lauren Devolin Correspondence Coordinator 613-998-1555
Lawrence Hanson Associate Deputy Minister 613-993-2200
Leah McConney Oceans Biologist 902-499-0526
Lis Sondergaard Senior Advisor 343-548-5486
Lisa Maola Acting Crewing Officer 519-464-5086
Lisa Williams Communications Advisor 613-990-3633
Louis Maltais Director, Navigation Geospatial Services and Support 613-990-0265
Louise Champigny Strategic Accommodation Advisor 613-993-9243
Luc Landry (2021) Director, Desktop Engineering and Asset Management, IM&TS 506-380-0823
Lucie Lapointe (2019) Conflict Management Practitioner 418-649-6084
Lydia Cavison Junior Science Officer 613-000-0000
Madeleine Villeneuve Executive Assistant 613-990-7087
Marie-Claude Lamarche Senior Policy Advisor 613-991-6135
Mario Imbeault (2018) Team Leader / Contracting Services 506-238-3915
Marybeth Wolicky (2019) Senior Digital Advisor Opioids 613-716-6705
Mathieu Tessier-Gros Louis (2018) Student Strategic Services 418-648-3529
Melanie Croft-White Aquatic Science Biologist 416-629-6980
Melannie Smith Senior Advisor 613-990-0259
Melissa Paquette (2021) JR Policy Analyst 343-549-5207
Melvin St. Croix Lightkeeper, Powle's Head 709-727-9829
Michael Ottogalli Electronic Technologist 709-772-4312
Mike Ryan Senior Analyst - FCSAP Expert Support (NCR Term) 204-984-6215
Mladen Hruska Electronic Technologist 709-772-4312
Myriam Babin (2020) Master's Intern, Indigenous Relations and Partnerships Office
Nancy Maguire (2019) Manager 613-355-9374