GLLFAS - Burlington


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Adam Van Der Lee Aquatic Science Biologist 905-336-4861
Alexis Burt Aquatic Science Technician 204-984-5512
Andrew Doolittle Geospatial Analyst 905-336-6441
Becky Cudmore Senior Science Advisor 905-336-4474
Bob Randall Research Scientist 905-336-4496
Carolyn Bakelaar Regional GIS Coordinator 905-336-6290
Charise Currier (!) Aquatic Science Biologist 705-927-6830
Chris Marshall Director, Hydrography / CHS 905-336-4811
Christine Boston Fish Production Biologist 905-336-6287
Cody Dey Aquatic Science Biologist
Colette Ward Postdoctoral Fellow 905-319-7231
D'Arcy Campbell Aquatic Science Technician 905-336-4847
Dawson Ogilvie (!) Aquatic Science Technician 905-336-4868
Dorothy Bothwell Administrative Officer 905-336-4657
Eric Smyth Aquatic Science Biologist 905-336-4849
Gavin Christie Division Manager 905-336-4876
Heather Cooley Administrative Assistant 905-000-0000
Heather Niblock Aquatic Science Biologist 905-336-6402
Isabel Hannes Research Scientist 905-336-4864
Isabel Porto Hannes (!) Research Scientist 905-336-4864
Jacqueline Leyzack Division Secretary 905-336-4871
Janet Jardine Fish Habitat Science Biologist 905-336-4676
Jarrod Stackhouse Aquatic Science Technician 905-336-4874
Jason Barnucz Aquatic Science Biologist 905-319-7244
Jennifer Young Modelling Biologist 905-315-5214
Jesse-Michael Gardner-Costa BI-02 (Aquatic Biologist) 905-336-4498
Jocelyn Gerlofsma Aquatic Science Technician 905-315-5204
John Fitzsimons Fish Habitat Evaluation Biologist 905-336-4865
Karen Maclean Hydrographer 905-336-5241
Kathy Leisti (!) Freshwater Research Biologist 905-336-7231
Kelly Bowen Biomonitoring and Aquatic Habitat Biologist 905-336-4497
Kelly McDuff Administrative Assistant 905-336-6477
Kurtis Smith Aquatic Science Technician 905-336-4492
Lynn Bouvier Section Head, Conservation Biology 905-336-4863
Mark Fitzpatrick Biologist 905-336-6402
Marten Koops Research Scientist 905-336-4559
May Frank (!) Aquatic Science Technician 905-336-4490
Mohi Munawar Phytoplankton Research Scientist 905-336-4867
Noel Soogrim (!) Aquatic Science Technician 905-336-4613
Peter Kraska (!) Aquatic Science Technician 905-315-5214
Rachel Jones Administrative Clerk 905-336-4871
Robert Bonnell Senior Fish Health Technician 905-336-6288
Sarah Bailey Research Scientist 905-336-6425
Simon Fung Aquatic Science Biologist 905-319-7249
Sin (Steve) Kim GIS Analyst 905-315-5264
Sommer Abdel-Fattah (!) Research Scientist 905-336-4676
Stuart Campbell Fisheries Protection Biologist 905-336-4986
Susan Doka Research Scientist 905-336-4498
Tessa Brinklow Modelling Biologist 905-336-4496
Todd Morris Research Scientist 905-336-4734
Warren Currie Research Scientist 905-336-4823