FIRST NATIONS AND INUIT HEALTH BRANCH


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Adam Elliott Mr 204-469-5321
Alan McDaid (!) Not Specified 807-776-0019
Albert Laboucan Not Specified
Alison Tuck Not Specified 204-983-1440
Allison Malcolm Senior Advisor 613-858-8035
Amal Hassen Senior Program Officer 780-442-7332
Amanda Mitchell Senior Program Officer 647-355-5066
Amina Ibrahim Environmental Health Officer 705-360-4118
Amole Khadilkar Public Health and Preventive Med 613-697-2160
Amy Harik A Emergency Management Coordina 613-240-6544
Andrea Brown Community Health Nurse 306-781-4833
Andrea Robert Community Health Nurse - Resour 613-790-8054
Anita Devadason Program officer 343-548-0572
Anthony Sangster Director General 613-818-1243
Ariel Berwick Program Support 613-948-6022
Arvel Monias Dental Therapist 306-930-3983
Barbara Kowalchuk Executive Assistant 204-983-4172
Barbara Haigh
Brenlee Anderson Benefits Analyst Not Specified 204-984-7015
Brianna Phinney Not Specified 705-783-0003
Brittany Irvine Economic Socioeconomic Analyst 613-960-4216
Brooke McBride Program Analyst 343-548-0395
Cara Bear Community Health Nurse 306-332-3531
Carl Hartman Zone Nurse Manager 807-737-5838
Carolina Olate Not Specified 306-564-9177
Carolyn Blair Community Health Nurse 306-457-4160
Cassandra Whalley 555-555-5555
Cauleen Strachan Contracts Supervisor 780-495-2338
Celine Sutherland
Chantale Wilson Environmental Health Officer 780-495-4988
Charlotte Andrechek Not Specified 226-979-3108
Chloe Healy (!) Nurse Advisor 343-548-0510
Christian Garrow (!) Not Specified 613-960-6672
Christina Munyuki 780-111-1111
Christine Holzer Senior Program Officer (Special 306-564-9160
Christine Anderson Administrative Assistant 306-564-9118
Christine Macmillan Executive Assistant 613-948-3592
Christine Thivierge Acting Nurse officer 514-496-5253
Christy Lombardo (!) Not Specified 204-244-2102
Cliff Bridgewater 555-555-5555
Cora Hunse Nurse Practitioner 807-349-2510
Corina Clouthier BCP Coordinator 343-549-4140
Crystal Guindon Adminstrative Assistant 613-941-5747
Dean Norton Senior Advisor to the Regional Executive 306-780-7013
Deborah Anderson Community Health Nurse Mandatory 306-332-3534
Denise Kopp Ms 306-883-2905
Derek Anderson NIHB Not Specified 807-737-5858
Desiree Hoogendam
Doreen Hamelin
Dustin Lockhart Procurement 204-983-0886
Edith Kaiswatum A Audit Assistant 306-564-9114
Ella Scribe Nurse in Charge 204-676-2011E xt.234
Erin Faid Not Specified 807-593-2211
Erin Rutherford Manager 613-941-3101
Estelle Morin Program Officer 514-283-3753
Eva Throop Registered Nurse 204-359-8223
Florence Foley Policy Administrative Assistant 613-709-0163
Franziska Sedlmeir-Bullock Community Health Nurse 306-594-2315
Garry Hartle (!) Research Analyst 613-957-6698
Gary Wapoose
Georgia Livadiotakis Policy Advisor 613-882-5296
Georgina Mckay Dental Therapist 204-456-9424
Gordon Petruic Senior Program Officer 343-542-6587
Harold Nanooch
Heide Ebenhoeh Prevention and Resolution of Ha 613-410-4295
Holly Baltzer 555-555-5555
Imtiaz Ahmed Environmental Health Officer 780-495-2685
Iryna Buznytska administrative assistant 514-283-3347
James Peigan Benefit Analyst 306-564-9164
Janelle Michel Community Health Nurse 306-332-3531
Janie Knox Nurse Placement Coordinator 613-954-6673
Jasmin Dahl Resource Team Nurse 403-971-3245
Jason Golinowski (!) Commuications Advisor Alberta F 780-495-8759
Jean King Community Health Nurse - Resource Pool 807-737-5854
Jean Turgeon Not Specified 613-948-4349
Jeanette Hrushka Not Specified 204-984-2611
Jennifer Barr (!) Pay Liaison Officer, Corporate Services Branch 204-594-8054
Jimmie Taylor Care Taker 204-462-2473
Jing Li RN, BScN, CHN3 807-347-2110
Jo Ann Majerovich Medical Officer 613-948-4381
Joan Reiter (!) Nurse Consultant 604-789-8348
Joanne Haley Not Specified
Jo-Anne Ottley Not Specified 807-343-5311
Jocelyne Roy Project Management Officer 613-954-8781
Johannes Toivonen Program Analyst 613-297-5792
Jordan Dickson Environmental Health Officer 705-360-4114
Joseph Yassie Maintenance 204-684-2031
Joy Beitel Clinical Nurse Specialist- Ment 306-780-8008
Joyce Hermoso (!) Term Casual 204-372-8444
Judin St-Firmin Nurse 819-722-2440E xt.228
Karen Rajala Medical Transportation Analyst 807-346-3535
Karine St-Pierre Hygiéniste dentaire 418-275-5386E xt.727
Kathleen Somers Nurse Education Advisor 780-495-4012
Katrina Turkington Administrative Assistant 780-495-5426
Kelly Lindenschmidt Mr 902-426-1183
Kim Fraser Nurse Manager 204-983-0758
Kristine Lange Community Health Nurse 780-325-2224
Lauren Stewart Senior Program Officer 780-495-5638
Leslee Porayko Community Health Nurse 780-726-3930
Leslie Poorman e-Health Project Coordinator 306-564-9132