Natural Resources Canada


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Abeer Haji Egeh Collections Assistant
Adam Deochand (2019) Shipper and Receiver
Adam Skilton Temp Help 902-426-6127
Ahmed Awad (2019) Research Scientist, Smart-Grid 450-652-4621
Ahmed Jalal Syed Electrical and Instrumentation Technologist 780-999-9999
Alain Arseneault (2019) Special Advisor to the Canadian Commissioner
Alexandre Gagné (2019) Project Engineer 450-652-0702
Alexandre B Desbiens (2019) Energy Efficiency Intern 450-652-5743
Alexina Boileau-Morrison Paleontological Collections Assistant
Allison Procher COOP Student
Amel Mouda Azzem Research Assistant
Amin Esmaeili Khalil Saraei (2019) Research Scientist 450-652-3566
Amy Laberge (2019) Student 418-654-3161
Anais Voski Policy Analyst Recruitment and Development Program (PARDP) 613-943-0110
Andres Mauricio Osorio (2019) Software Engineer 450-652-4629
Anique Lacoursiere Collections Assistant
Anjuli Szawiola Policy Analyst
Anna Podhorodeski COOP Student 250-363-6500
Augustina Dunev (2019) Manager, Electronic Document and Records Management 343-292-8039
Barry Joyce (2019) Policy Analyst
Ben Gray (2019) Manager, Wellness and Values and Ethics Programs 343-292-7005
Benjamin Lauziere (2016) Student 819-564-5600
Brendan O'Hara Combustion Research Technologist
Briana Ippolito Collections Assistant
Brianna Ippolito (2019) Collections Assistant
Bruno Litzelmann (2019) Trainee, informatics 418-648-3565
Bruno Marcotte (2019) Research Engineer 450-652-4820
Caleb Lam Program Officer
Carol Abdul-Samad (2016) 111-111-1111
Catherine Vachon Agent de projet 819-564-5600
Charles Mougeot Project Leader
Chelsea Fleming (2019) Analyst
Chelsea Staffa (2019) Forest Information Officer 343-999-9999
Chiara Ferrero-Wong (2019) GIS Technichian 902-426-0652
Christian Gareau (2019) Mechanical Technologist 613-992-0771
Christopher Stevens Geomatics Officer 613-943-4127
Cindy Bourgault (2019) Geosciences technician 418-654-3709
Claudia Gravel (2019) Assistant Development National Forestry Database 418-648-4886
Claudia Nashmi COOP student
Clément Rousseau (2019) Student 450-652-4187
Dan Flemming (2016) Materiel Management Clerk 506-452-3245
Daniela Parete NDT Certification Clerk 905-999-9999
Darryl Hoefsloot Administrative Assistant 604-666-0408
Dave Sinclair (2016) Volunteer 613-992-9810
David Sun Research Engineer 450-999-9999
Debra Tompkins Caron (2019) Administrative Advisor
Denna Regan Volunteer
Diane Ouellet-corriveau (2019) Senior Corporate Financial Planning Officer 343-292-8213
Dominic Abramowicz (2019) Electrical and Instrumentation Technologist (EG-02) 780-987-7909
Duane Petts ICP-MS Support Scientist 613-992-6609
Dylan Simmonds Student 613-996-7298
Emma Nadarajah (2019) Archives Assistant 343-292-6191
Emma Demers (2019) Administrative Assistant 613-995-9683
Emma Nadarajah-RENAME Archives Assistant 343-292-6191
Eric Turriff (2016)
Estefan Apablaza-Arancibia (2019) Electrical Engineering Intern 450-652-0318
Étienne Saloux (2019) Research Scientist 450-652-0862
Étienne Ducharme (2019) Translator-Reviser Trainee 450-652-4815
Florence Masoup (2016) Administrative Assistant 418-648-7141
Francis Bonin (2016) Assistant Developpement National Forestry Database 418-648-7927
François Douville (2017) Research Assistant 418-648-3696
François Malenfant Research Assistant 902-426-0652
Gabriel Maheu (2016) Industrial Electronics Technologist 450-652-2549
Gaétan Lantagne Conseiller stratégique principal 450-652-0579
Geoff Salomons-TBD Program Officer
Glenn Robinson (2019) Field Assistant
Gonzalo Rocha Aguilera Research Scientist Hydrocarbon Conversion 780-987-8628
Graeme Tang Research Engineer
Guillaume St-Onge (2019) Mechanical Engineer Intern 450-652-3752
Gwylim Seaton Blackburn (2019) Insect population geneticist 418-648-5806
Hajo Ribberink Electric Vehicles Research Engineer 613-944-6364
Ian Gibson (2019) Program Assistant 343-292-6731
Jack Smith COOP Student
James Hughes (2019) Optical Diagnostic Technician
James Brydie Director, Environmental Impacts 780-987-8660
James Thornton Analytical Technologist 613-996-8497
Janice Sharpe-DG (2019) Policy Advisor
JC Lavergne Senior Geodetic Technologist 613-406-9056
Jean-Marc Hardy (2019) Programmer 450-652-6893
Jeffery Slater Expert Combustion Res. Techn. 613-947-1876
Jeffrey Slater (2019) Expert Combustion Res. Techn. 613-797-3823
Jérémie Leger Project Leader
Jessey Murray Rice Quaternary Scientist 613-947-8963
Jillian Verbeurgt (2016) Research Assistant 403-292-7000
Jonathan Terkel (2019) Policy Analyst 343-999-9999
Jordan Oviatt (2019) Economist/Policy Analyst,Sr 780-987-8794
Jordan Snow Analytical Technologist 613-992-4098
Julia Turner (2019) Strategic Analyst Planner 343-292-6506
Julia Leguerrier (2016) Forestry Student 418-648-2415
Jun Huang (2019) Research Scientist - Adhesions Forces 780-999-9999
Justin Muir (2019) Survey Technologist 604-666-5325
Justin Stoesz Engineering Research Technologist 780-987-8757
Karim Nadim Engineer
Katherine Filipic Administrative Assistant 604-999-9999
Khaled Ameur (2019) Chercheur Scientifique 450-652-3090
Konstantin Volchek Research Engineer 613-992-4555
Kraig Short Director, IPO-W 236-330-2948
Kristen Vitullo Policy Analyst 343-292-7780
Kyle Rentmeister GIS Support Physical Scientist 403-461-3504
Kyle Yun Student 250-363-6500